Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series - Race 5 • Oct 5 2013
4.3
3.6
4
4.3
4.4
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
3.6
Moisture
4
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Macaskill LaRocca XC 01:04:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lois Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:55:28
2 Sabina Sander Euro-sports -1 lap
3 Klara Bauermeister Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 01:01:05
2 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club +1:37
3 Robert Parniak Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycles +2:16
4 Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery +2:24
5 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco?s +3:21
6 Simon Johnson Independent +3:29
7 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +4:00
8 Michael Asselstine Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:28
9 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +5:15
10 Dave Busch The Cyclery +5:16
11 Marc Beaulieu Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +5:40
12 Marc Hunt Euro-Sports +5:40
13 Ian Loney Ride With Rendall -1 lap
14 George Lowe Full Cycle/ Kona -1 lap
15 Steve Bursey Gearheads -1 lap
16 Robert Bemrose Ride With Rendall -1 lap
17 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
18 Chris Reid The Cyclery -1 lap
19 Brian Martin Independent -1 lap
20 Pat Kelly Euro-sports -1 lap
21 Bob Ebner Fresh Air Experience -1 lap
DNF Peter Tregunno Tea & Coffee Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arno Turk Independent 00:46:56
2 James Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +1:15
3 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +1:27
4 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik +1:44
5 Vince Caceres The Cyclery +2:25
6 Jay Heins The Cyclery +2:41
7 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +2:43
8 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +3:00
9 Marc Dubuc Cornwall Cycle Club +3:36
10 David Martin Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:39
11 Kristjan Wallner Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:19
12 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +4:30
13 Mark Ovenden Independent +4:33
14 Steve Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +5:00
15 Steve Morris Euro-sports +5:06
16 Joe Mcnamara Independent +5:14
17 Rob Allen Cornwall Cycle Club +5:25
18 Eric Rouleau Independent +5:30
19 Rob Lefebvre Cornwall Cycle Club +6:49
20 Daniel Tonkes Full Cycle +6:51
21 Thomas Leroux Independent +7:02
22 Rob Kerr The Cyclery +7:05
23 David Charles Kunstadt Cycling Club +7:09
24 James Robertson Euro-Sports +7:43
25 David Wright Euro-sports +7:56
26 Gregory Marshall Euro-sports +8:57
27 Jeff Johnston Independent +9:08
28 Shawn Hamilton Cyclelogik Racing +9:44
29 John Marron Independent +10:11
30 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports -1 lap
31 Daniel Thompson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
32 Bryan Higgins Independent -1 lap
33 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
34 Mark Petty Gears and Grinds -1 lap
35 Phil Barnes Independent -1 lap
36 Mathew Gayford Independent -1 lap
37 Eric Gustafson Independent -1 lap
DNF Terry Lauzon Independent
DNF Sean Wright The Cyclery
DNF Mike Reeves Euro-sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 00:46:52
2 Chris Olson Nine2FivePro.com +1:29
3 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall +1:44
4 Colin Campbell Full Cycle +2:59
5 Ian Stewart Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:03
6 William Mcilroy First Capital +3:25
7 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery +3:31
8 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +3:36
9 Gilles Cordier Ride With Rendall +4:10
10 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall +4:13
11 David Hendrycks Euro-sports +4:35
12 Mark Kulas Gearheads +5:00
13 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +5:30
14 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall +5:44
15 Greg Christie Ride With Rendall +5:45
16 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing +6:29
17 Neal Scott Gears & Grinds Kingston +6:45
18 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:33
19 John Hunter Peterborough Cycling Club +7:48
20 Gilles Monvoisin West Quebec Wheelers +8:09
21 Brad Denison Independent +8:15
22 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +8:36
23 Scott Mcneely Independent +9:45
24 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall -1 lap
25 Dave Wall Independent -1 lap
26 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
27 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
28 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
29 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
30 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik -1 lap
31 Andrew Gustyn Euro-sports -1 lap
32 Robert Perls Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
33 David Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
34 Wayne Hollett Independent -1 lap
35 Michael Taylor Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
36 Vytas Janusaukas Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:49:20
2 Giorgio Imbrogno Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery 00:53:19
2 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads +3:11
3 Murielle Ovenden Independent +4:29
4 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +4:33
5 Margot Macdonald The Cyclery +4:44
6 Janine Gorman Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
7 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
8 Catherine Mthot Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:56:23
2 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall +3:12
3 Tammy Mckenna Euro-sports -1 lap
4 Suzanne Harrison Independent -1 lap
5 Alicia Weiss Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
6 Teresa Stirling Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Euro-Sports 00:53:22
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:40
3 Robyn Angeles Independent +3:48
4 Deborah Hine West Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
5 Cathryn Bjerkelund Independent -1 lap
6 Deb Holbrook Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Marcie Girouard Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 00:50:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Jarjour IFG 00:55:42
2 Jeremie Fournier Independent -1 lap
3 Kurt Hughes Independent -1 lap
4 Patrick Fournier Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Dal-cin Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 00:57:59
2 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo +1:08
3 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery +1:29
4 Marc-antoine Nadon Scott-3Rox Racing +2:17
5 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +3:00
6 Ben Andrew Euro-sports +3:58
7 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +4:18
8 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +4:25
9 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycles +4:54
10 Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycle +5:03
11 Ross Horsley Independent +7:22
12 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com +7:54
13 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com +9:47
14 Terry Brule Aquila-Racer Sportif - Mattamy Home -1 lap
15 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais -1 lap
16 Christian Bernard Euro-Sports -1 lap
17 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent -1 lap
18 Marc Ouellette Independent -1 lap
DNF Braydon Bourne Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lafreniere Ride With Rendall 00:48:36
2 Melissa Bunn The Cyclery +0:04
3 Emily Flynn West of Quebec Wheelers +3:17
4 Alyssa Mellon The Cyclery +3:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Grieve Independent 00:23:34
2 Sara-ann Kelly Euro-Sports +6:46
3 Liliane Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:18:42
2 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:09
3 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:02
4 Trey Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +4:00
5 Cohen Johnson Independent +4:06
6 Ian Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:32
7 Zachary Rouleau Independent +7:58
8 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +12:00
9 Nicholas Ebner Ottawa Bicycle Club +15:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:38:04
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience +3:08
3 Rachel Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Kerr The Cyclery 00:25:58
2 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports +0:02
3 Willem Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:51
4 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:46
5 Jensen Grieve Independent +11:10
6 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +13:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:49:31
2 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wright Euro-sports 00:54:47
2 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:08
3 Conor Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:03:49
2 Reilley Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 2