Log In
Independence Cross • Oct 5 2013
5
1.5
3.9
4.3
3.7
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.3
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com 00:44:45.00
2 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 00:44:50.00
3 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 00:46:00.00
4 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 00:46:04.00
5 Samuel Salisbury 00:46:05.00
6 Eric Morgan Kelpius 00:46:16.00
7 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 00:46:17.00
8 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:46:32.00
9 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training Syste 00:46:38.00
10 Glenn Sapsford C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 00:46:40.00
11 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 00:46:55.00
12 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:47:07.00
13 William Neide Wooden Wheels Racing 00:47:10.00
14 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.co 00:47:51.00
15 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/ RBNY Racing 00:48:00.00
16 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Cycling 00:48:25.00
17 Jason Temple Wooden Wheels Racing 00:48:29.00
18 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 00:48:33.00
19 Chad Cherefko Mountain Side Racing 00:48:56.00
20 Marcos Picchio CS VELO 00:00:00.00
21 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 00:49:15.00
22 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI Bik 00:49:36.00
23 Greg Biche PAFA Soccer Team p/b Trophy Bikes 00:49:52.00
24 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 00:49:56.00
25 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 00:50:38.00
26 Mitchell Jacaruso ICP p/b Other Half Brewing 00:50:55.00
27 Curtis Miller Wooden Wheels 00:51:09.00
28 Richard Henning Unattached 00:51:46.00
29 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:52:07.00
30 Andrew Armstrong ICP p/b Other Half Brewing 00:54:40.00
31 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 01:01:15.00
32 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycy 01:02:13.00
DNF Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Syste 00:37:27.00
2 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:37:29.00
3 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:38:13.00
4 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team 00:38:53.00
5 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 00:39:01.00
6 John Riggs 00:39:49.00
7 Oscar Diaz 00:40:37.00
8 Edward Williams 00:41:46.00
9 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:42:08.00
10 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 00:42:09.00
11 Robert Myaing FairEnds 00:43:20.00
12 Dennis Derosa 00:43:31.00
13 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 00:44:31.00
14 Greg Genna East End Cycling Club 00:44:48.00
15 Joseph Smith SmithCycloSportif 00:45:50.00
DNF Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
DNF Luke Elrath The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling T 00:00:00.00
DNF Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:39:21.00
2 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:39:31.00
3 Ryan Reyes 00:40:40.00
4 Chris Mattingly 00:41:14.00
5 Adam Walski Cedar Bike & Paddle 00:41:19.00
6 Edward Williams 00:41:42.00
7 Carl Reynolds 00:42:17.00
8 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs 00:42:55.00
9 Jason Lawson Bike Werx Dover 00:42:57.00
10 Dan Hayden Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:44:26.00
11 Kevin Marriner Team Independence p/b Fuji Bik 00:44:29.00
12 Adam Mullen C.S. Velo 00:45:32.00
13 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 00:46:50.00
14 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling T 00:54:04.00
15 Timothy Magee Can't this Weekend I'm in Con
DNF Ryan Feeney 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:59:24.00
2 Greg Whitney 01:00:12.00
3 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 01:00:48.00
4 Patrick Bradley Sommerville Sports 01:01:47.00
5 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale 01:02:11.00
6 Hal Batdorf 01:03:26.00
7 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling 01:03:46.00
8 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.co 01:04:24.00
9 Steven Blackman The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 01:05:18.00
10 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 01:07:45.00
11 Franklin Saillot High-Gear / Watchung Wheelmen 01:10:28.00
12 Gavriel Epstein Gaviln BFF 01:12:44.00
DNF Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:00:00.00
DNF Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:00:00.00
DNF Rob Collins Bike Line 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Perna beans bikes 00:43:12.00
2 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center 00:46:36.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 00:43:27.00
2 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 00:43:30.00
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 00:43:52.00
4 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 00:44:18.00
5 James Martin Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sh 00:44:23.00
6 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 00:44:54.00
7 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 00:45:07.00
8 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 00:45:29.00
9 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 00:46:27.00
10 Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing Club 00:46:28.00
11 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.com 00:46:52.00
12 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 00:47:06.00
13 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing Club 00:47:30.00
14 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 00:47:55.00
15 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 00:48:05.00
16 Jim Vreeland High Gear Cyclery / Watchung W 00:48:15.00
17 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 00:48:20.00
18 John Stenger Guy's Racing Club 00:48:38.00
19 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:49:05.00
20 John Cerasulo CICLI DEVOTION 00:49:59.00
21 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club 00:50:41.00
22 Wade Hess Team Independence p/b Fuji Bik 00:50:42.00
23 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 00:52:15.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 00:36:40.00
2 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing 00:37:00.00
3 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 00:37:39.00
4 Ed Burgess TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tube 00:37:44.00
5 Dennis Smith Bike Line 00:38:34.00
6 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling 00:38:48.00
7 Jim Feehan Kissena 00:38:59.00
8 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 00:39:42.00
9 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 00:39:56.00
10 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mount 00:40:57.00
11 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center 00:42:02.00
12 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 00:42:46.00
13 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 00:43:17.00
14 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 00:43:39.00
15 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 00:44:52.00
16 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 00:45:06.00
17 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 00:46:34.00
DNF Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:37:43.00
2 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels 00:37:58.00
3 John Riggs Bike Line Newark 00:38:50.00
4 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 00:39:17.00
5 Tim Boring Team HB Hilltop 00:39:18.00
6 Gabriel Grigonis DeathRow Velo 00:39:40.00
7 Theodore Jones TriMonkeys 00:42:18.00
8 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:42:22.00
9 Sean Toohey JAR 00:42:25.00
10 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 00:43:48.00
11 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:44:11.00
12 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club of New Jer 00:46:32.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:32:14.00
2 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 00:42:03.00
3 Kai Alvin 00:43:18.00
DNF Malik Calaquian PCS-Sommerville Sports 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Smith 00:31:00.00
2 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 00:31:35.00
3 Lori Romero Watchung Wheelmen 00:32:36.00
4 Angie Sokorai 00:33:07.00
5 Jayme Morris Action Wheels/CCEvesham 00:36:42.00
6 Blakely Sapsford C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 00:39:35.00
7 Alicia Humphries 00:46:06.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk NJ/NY Colavita Women 00:39:39.00
2 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 00:40:47.00
3 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II 00:42:10.00
4 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 00:43:16.00
5 Michelle Bishop Sommerville Sports 00:43:40.00
6 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:47:05.00
DNF Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3