Log In
360 Cup Day 2 • Oct 6 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
2 Jason Douglas Twin Six
3 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
4 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
5 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
6 Scott Kelley
7 Stephan Bumann
8 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
9 Ryan Kelley GP Velotek
10 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
11 Michael Allison GP Velotek
12 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 John Derby GP Velotek
14 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
15 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
16 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
17 Matthew Smith Midwest Cycling Community KC
18 Michael Ruder Grip N Rip
19 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
20 Gary Mapes Tailwind Cyclists
21 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Campbell
2 Paul Campo Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
4 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
5 Keith Skillman GP Velotek
6 Paul Engler GP Velotek
7 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
8 Tom Kelter
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
2 Paul Heimbach
3 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
4 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
5 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
6 Michael Reardon
7 Collin Earhart
8 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
9 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek
10 Daniel Shaw
11 Keegan Smith
12 John Field GP Velotek
13 Nathaniel Merrill Team Go! Racing
14 Dustin Riat University of Kansas
15 Kiefer Habrock
16 Chase Habrock
DNF J D finch
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
2 Brian West Cycle City Racing
3 Benn Stover GP Velotek
4 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Austin Elser GP Velotek
6 Jason Knight Ethos Racing
7 Micah Gordon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
8 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
9 Bradley Sullivan Slimenundgrossen
10 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
11 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
12 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
13 Jack Funk GP Velotek
14 Kent Woermann TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
15 Bobby Summers
16 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
17 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
DNF Michael Allison GP Velotek
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
2 Reed Levi KCOI U20
3 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones My Wife, Inc
2 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
3 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Rick Moseley
5 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
6 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
7 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
8 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
9 David Romisch GP Velotek
10 Brian Duff
11 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team
13 Kent Baker
14 Ted Moore Slimenundgrossen
15 Robert Lock
16 Gary Mapes Tailwind Cyclists
DNF Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
DNF Eric Struckhoff Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
5 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
6 Michael Ruder Grip N Rip
7 Nathan Stover Slimenundgrossen
8 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Dean Parker 360 Racing
10 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
11 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
12 David Mathews KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
13 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
14 Tim Black
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
DNF Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
DNF James Shiflett 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Samuel Perkins
3 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
4 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Frank Dreiling
6 David Wamsley 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Cycle City Racing
2 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
3 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
4 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
5 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
6 David Romisch GP Velotek
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Karl Jackson My Wife, Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
2 Julie Funk GP Velotek
3 Karen Pritchard
4 Kari Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
5 Jenny Wisecook
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community KC
7 Brittany Roper Women's Free State Racing
8 Alicia Strawder GP Velotek
9 Jennifer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
10 Sara Bilhimer
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
2 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
3 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
4 Allison Adams 360 Racing
5 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
6 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
7 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
8 Emily Johnson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
2 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
3 Jennifer Barr Cycle City Racing
4 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
5 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com
6 Amy Fear
7 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4