Log In
Tuesday Night Cross • Sep 3 2013
4.8
1.3
5.6
5
6.6
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.3
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5
Tech
6.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
2 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR
3 Adam Froemming Freewheel Bike
4 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team
5 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish
7 Charles Simacek Freewheel Bike
8 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen
9 Devin Obrien
10 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11 Josh Bauer
12 Olivier Vrambout The Bikery Du Nord
13 Dave Fetters Twin Six
14 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing
15 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen
16 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
17 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish
18 Michael Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
19 Marcus Bush
20 Agustin Deltour Top Natchez Racing
21 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing
22 Douglas Swanson
23 Isaac Young
24 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25 Bryan Rhody Peace Coffee Racing
26 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport
27 John Thompson Team Plan C
28 Chris Alme Hup United
29 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR
30 Chris Burg Freewheel Bike
31 Chris Fischer Synergy
32 Chip 319
33 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing
34 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
35 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
36 Matthew Prior
37 Tim Stone Kenwood Racing
38 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish
39 Matt Huron Kenwood Racing
40 Paul Krumrich Curt Goodrich/Donkey Label Racing T
41 Andrew Barlage All-City
42 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
43 Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
44 Caleb Donaldson
45 Chip 271
46 Jamison Beisswenger Peace Coffee Racing
47 Ryan Carlson Twin Six
48 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
49 Andrew Frye
50 William Dick Top Natchez Racing
51 Michael Pederson Hup United
52 Ted Clasen All-City
53 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
54 Terra James The Fix Studio
55 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing
56 Eric Swenson Crossniacs
57 Todd Schmidt
58 Christopher Smith Hup United
59 Peter Anderson Crossniacs
60 Aaron Shaw Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
61 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
62 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
63 Chip 38
64 Andy Reichert Birchwood/GIS
65 Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike
66 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team
67 Chip 48
68 Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Olivier Vrambout The Bikery Du Nord
3 Christopher Smith Hup United
4 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing
5 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7 Monte Dirks Twin Six
8 Todd Schmidt
9 Paul Schoening Team Plan C
10 Chris Ames Freewheel Bike
11 Peter Anderson Crossniacs
12 Douglas Swanson
13 Mike Brotman Synergy
14 Heath Weisbrod Angry Catfish
15 Chris Alme Hup United
16 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen
17 Chris Burg Freewheel Bike
18 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
19 Matthew Nelson Peace Coffee Racing
20 Caleb Donaldson
21 Paul Krumrich Curt Goodrich/Donkey Label Racing T
22 Michael Bolinske MBRC/Flanders
23 Dave Hoglund Loon State Cyclists
24 Andrew Lambert All-City
25 Ryan Carlson Twin Six
26 Dwight Skinner
27 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28 Bryan Gerding All-City
29 Michael Pasdo St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
30 Barry Schmitt Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
31 Michael Cisek
32 Jamison Beisswenger Peace Coffee Racing
33 Dustin Skarda Omnium Bike Shop
34 Erik Petersen
35 Ted Clasen All-City
36 Eric Wetteland Synergy
37 Patrick Parish
38 Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike
39 Frederick Gray Birchwood/GIS
40 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
41 Ben Johnson Freewheel Bike
42 Chris Sur
43 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
44 Eddie Karow
45 John Bryant St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
46 Peter Seifert
47 Michael Pederson Hup United
48 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing
49 Dan Meyer Loon State Cyclists
50 Dave Fetters Twin Six
51 Michael Phillips
52 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
53 Christoffer Graham
54 Andy Reichert Birchwood/GIS
55 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Westlake Silver Cycling
2 234 Chip
3 David Lukaska
4 Scott Kassekert
5 Trent Luger Balance Cycling
6 Morgan Pease
7 Peter Akimoto All-City
8 Dominic Howes
9 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Cal Collins
11 Aaron Hartman
12 Eric Brekke
13 Dave Hoglund Loon State Cyclists
14 Dwight Skinner
15 Parker Roenfranz
16 Kevin Brandt
17 Mark Harvey Behind-Bars/LGR
18 Evan Heisler
19 Ben Johnson Freewheel Bike
20 Christoffer Graham
21 Jason Davis
22 Joel Swenson All-City
23 Justin Patch
24 Jeremy Iverson
25 Brian Malarski Omnium Bike Shop
26 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
27 Joe Vail
28 Ben Oney
29 Matt Appleman
30 Chad Hollinbeck
31 Scott Shore Birchwood/GIS
32 Peter Lund Behind-Bars/LGR
33 Tim Staloch
34 Geoff Egerman
35 Grant Flick
36 Carter Eng Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
37 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
38 Eamon O'hara
39 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
40 Ross Walkowiak
41 Oscar Schefers
42 Paul Petersen
43 Dylen Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen
44 Peter Froehling
45 Christopher Smith
46 Tony Miller
47 Kent Furois Gopher Wheelmen
48 Cyrus Nordhougen
49 David Haerle Loon State Cyclists
50 Brian Mitchell
51 Jacob Nelson Behind-Bars/LGR
52 Paul Sadosky
53 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
54 William Browning
55 Ellis Nordhougen Crossniacs
56 Theo Halvorson
57 Pete Johnson Freewheel Bike
58 Craig Cole
59 Terry Quinn
60 David Smith St Goose Bike Team
61 Ryan Coogan Twin Six
62 Robert Vigil Minnesota Cycling Team
63 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Morgan All-City
2 Terra James The Fix Studio
3 Carol Seipp Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
4 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth
5 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Megan Barr Twin Six
7 Heidi Goodson
8 Anna Malarski Gopher Wheelman
9 Alexandra Kerl Behind-Bars/LGR
10 Rebecca Ireland Birchwood/GIS
11 Jenna Robson
12 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
13 Jennifer Nowlin Peace Coffee Racing
14 Anna Schwinn
15 Heather Edwards-thoerner Birchwood/GIS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2