Log In
Noyes Park Cross • Oct 5 2013
4.9
5.6
4.4
4.1
3.3
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.6
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Tussey Velo Trocadero
2 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
3 Alexander Dorschner WCJ Racing Team
4 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
5 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Adam Gipril Unattached
7 Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
8 Andrew Tegge Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Zachary Redding
10 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 John Ericsson
12 Garrett Roth WCJ Racing Team
13 Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
14 Zach Giffey Unattached
15 David Hudson xXx Racing
16 Matthew Stachelski
17 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
19 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Velo Club
20 Erik Eiseman
21 Nathan Yadon
22 Dan Hendricks Unattached
23 Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
25 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
DNF Kevin Sparrow
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
2 Ashley Anderson Unattached
3 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
4 Russell Georgeson
5 Patrick Brady
6 Chad Brown
7 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
8 Peter Speers Unattached
9 Joshua North Unattached
10 Matthew Plummer Michael's Cycles Team
11 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
12 Joseph Winston
13 Peter Tampa
14 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
15 Adam Zimmerman Colavita Racing
16 Rick Walls Twin Six
17 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
18 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
20 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
21 Loren Potter
22 Brian Thomas
23 Kurt Greenslit
24 Brian Thornburg
25 Oliver Clements
26 Jeremy Drake Unattached
27 Muse Davis
28 Otley Freymiller
29 Kyle Bender BELGIANWERKX
DNF Spencer Graves Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Zachary Schuster Magnus
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Brown
2 Russell Georgeson
3 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
4 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
5 Loren Potter
6 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
7 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
8 Peter Tampa
9 Christopher Mcardle Unattached
10 Horacio Bustamente
11 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
12 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire Cycle Club
13 Cj Slama
14 Jesse Mattson
15 Brian Thornburg
16 Jeremy Drake Unattached
17 Otley Freymiller
18 Nicholas Armstrong
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
3 John Lichtenberg
4 Kevin Dorn
5 Robert Weinschrott Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Tom Held
7 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
8 Troy Sable Unattached
9 Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
10 Kurt Greenslit
11 Jerry Dryer
12 Jonathon Gang
13 James Hollnagel
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Leone
2 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
3 Peter Ackermann
4 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 John Senkerik Team Extreme
6 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Gary Johnson Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Oliver Clements
9 Craig Pate
10 Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers
11 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
DNF Dennis Klinkert Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bedinghaus
2 Chad Koehler BELGIANWERKX
3 Nicholas Oberski
4 Jacob Musha
5 Jamison Stachel
6 David Weis
7 Randall Swanson
8 Brennan Kremen
9 Justin Koepsel
10 Derrick Reinke Unattached
11 Jorian Giorno
12 Andrew Link
13 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
14 Scott Schultz
15 Brian Terry
16 Matthew Berland
17 Cj Kliesmet
18 Darren Hauck
19 Doug Jansen
20 Craig Meers
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Sophia Bayer
4 Kail Schultz
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Bayer
2 Nathanael Bayer
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Curtes Twin Six
2 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Michael Curtes Twin Six
4 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
5 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Brian Schwaller Team Velocause
7 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc
8 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Marc Engelhardt Unattached
10 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
11 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
12 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
13 Christan Griego Team Velocause
14 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
15 Randall Wegener
16 Reed Cornia
DNF Christopher Newlin My Wife Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Miller Unattached
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 John Lirette Unattached
4 Steven Sarver
5 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 David Hudson xXx Racing
7 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Joe Stephens
10 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
11 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
12 Brian Petted Team Extreme
13 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
14 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
15 Jeff Tumbleson LAPT CC
16 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
DNF Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
DNF Tim Hacker Planet Bike
DNF Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
DNF Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
2 David Mcclenahan
3 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
5 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Schouten Circuit Global Sports Management
2 Brian Matter
3 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Dan Teaters Racers Against Childhood Cancer
5 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
6 Travis Braun Magnus
7 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer
8 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc
10 Nathan Pfeifer
11 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
13 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Scott Vogelmann Trek Midwest Team
DNF Timothy Willcox Magnus
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Michael Curtes Twin Six
3 David Merry
4 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Kevin Sparrow
6 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
7 Joe Stephens
8 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Ben Roehl Unattached
10 Brennan Kremen
11 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
12 Rick Walls Twin Six
13 Muse Davis
14 Scott Schultz
DNF Joseph Winston
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
2 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Kate Konkle
4 Diane Schlipper Brazen Dropouts
5 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
6 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Meredith Peterson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Bouziane
2 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling
3 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
4 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
5 Evan Moss
6 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Pink Victoria
8 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
9 Michele Zimmerman
10 Virginia Lingham
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Thornburg
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
3 Heidi Beck Twin Six
4 Lindsey Kriete Team Kenda presented by RACC
5 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club
6 Meredith Peterson
7 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
Finishers: Cat 2: 7