Log In
Hyattsville CX • Oct 6 2013
4.6
1.4
4.4
3.4
2.3
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket 53:38.0
2 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 53:38.3
3 Jordan Snyder Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team 54:48.8
4 Andy Brooks Unattached 55:02.4
5 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 55:19.9
6 Justin Mauch Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 55:42.9
7 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 56:15.3
8 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling 56:48.7
9 Greg Capelle Unattached 57:16.8
10 Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 57:25.3
11 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 57:44.1
12 Jonathan Baggett Unattached 57:46.2
13 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 58:00.9
14 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 59:05.3
15 Dan Wolf Unattached 59:20.1
16 Andrey Doroshenko Charm City Cycling LLC 59:30.8
17 Justin Matijasic Charlottesville Racing Club 1 Lap
18 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 1 Lap
19 David Flaten US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1 Lap
DNF Callum Ingram Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Campbell Crosshairs Cycling 41:14.1
2 Scott Myers Team BBC 41:19.6
3 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 41:28.6
4 Julian Kennedy Unattached 41:42.8
5 Mattison Brady Unattached 42:13.0
6 Brian Wilkerson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 42:15.6
7 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo 42:22.1
8 Jack Cheng V-DAY 42:22.6
9 Richard Serton Central Velo Racing & Development 42:30.2
10 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 42:34.6
11 John Glodek Twin Six 42:37.0
12 John Switzer Team Flying Dog/Bike Dr Frederick 42:39.8
13 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure 42:43.2
14 Andrew Massonneau Unattached 42:46.7
15 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling 42:57.6
16 Danny Gibney Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 43:03.2
17 George Schulz The Bike Lane 43:13.1
18 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 43:23.2
19 Ezra Kahn Unattached 43:25.7
20 Alex Ticu Team BBC 43:28.3
21 Rob Russell Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 43:37.1
22 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop / National Bohemia 43:44.4
23 Chris James DCMTB 43:48.1
24 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 43:54.3
25 Mike Shaw Unattached 43:59.6
26 Tyler Lulich V-DAY 44:03.1
27 John Mead The Bike Lane 44:07.1
28 Allen Traylor PTS Racing 44:21.0
29 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling 44:33.3
30 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia 44:44.3
31 Jeffery Marks Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 44:46.8
32 Mark Plotz Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 44:48.0
33 John Rohrer Team BBC 44:59.5
34 Varreece Berry V-DAY 45:29.1
35 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 45:39.0
36 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 45:50.7
37 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo 45:52.6
38 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 46:10.4
39 Christopher Koehler Bike Stop Racing 46:24.5
40 Ryan Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 46:29.5
41 Adam Trexler Yale University 46:37.5
42 George Branyan Route 1 Velo 46:40.7
43 Andre Selvyn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 46:49.2
44 Collin Clark Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 46:51.1
45 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia 46:55.1
46 Stuart Wright Unattached 46:56.3
47 Brian Gossett Unattached 47:38.4
48 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 47:41.9
49 Nolan Semrau National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 47:42.0
50 Diedre Ribbens Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 48:08.7
51 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 48:35.5
52 Brian Crowe Unattached 48:48.4
53 Aron Kansal Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 49:47.4
54 Christopher Jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 49:56.8
55 Rebecca Frederick Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 49:56.9
56 Nick Sachanda Crosshairs Cycling 51:16.7
57 Corey Twyman DCMTB 51:49.3
58 Brooks Ward Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Kristopher Macalinao Central Velo Racing & Development/u
DNF Ryan Delaney Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
DNF Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo
DNF Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
DNF Jonathan Carney Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo 34:50.2
2 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 34:59.4
3 Brian Wurster Unattached 35:11.0
4 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 35:34.3
5 Neil Irvin Crosshairs Cycling 35:43.7
6 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 35:52.4
7 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 35:57.2
8 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 35:57.3
9 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 36:03.6
10 Collin Clark Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head 36:06.2
11 Petr Minar National Capital Velo Club/Unit 36:18.9
12 Zachary Holmes Unattached 36:25.8
13 David Hahn Unattached 36:27.6
14 Brandon Boyer Keystone Velo Club 36:27.8
15 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 36:34.4
16 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity 36:39.4
17 Joe Wollschlager Unattached 36:40.9
18 Mike Smart DCMTB 36:57.7
19 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 36:59.1
20 Daniel Hadley Unattached 36:59.5
21 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo 37:08.4
22 Kevin Dolan Unattached 37:40.8
23 Adam Trexler Yale University 37:52.2
24 Ryan Stille Unattached 38:07.0
25 Ross Klinedinst Unattached 38:16.2
26 Brian Crowe Unattached 38:17.5
27 Stuart Wright Unattached 38:23.9
28 Jonathan Carney Unattached 38:35.5
29 David Beavis Unattached 38:39.3
30 Evan Thomas-arnold bikerbob.com 38:41.6
31 Jack Fisher Unattached 38:42.5
32 Brenton Walker Unattached 38:46.7
33 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 38:47.9
34 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 38:50.1
35 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:59.2
36 Adam Issenberg Unattached 39:05.4
37 Michael Defferding Unattached 39:10.3
38 Travis Skeel Unattached 39:15.1
39 Brian Kasch National Capital Velo Club/Unit 39:30.5
40 Dave Kirschner Unattached 39:40.5
41 Aaron Wieczorek Unattached 39:47.2
42 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b BaltimoreBikeWorks 39:48.9
43 Theodore Denmanbrice Unattached 40:07.6
44 Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:08.9
45 George Sullivan Unattached 40:15.5
46 Matthew Churchill Unattached 40:34.3
47 An Ha Unattached 40:36.2
48 Darius Filsuf Unattached 41:02.2
49 Jason Blades Unattached 41:14.6
50 Joseph Petty Unattached 41:21.8
51 David Jones 41:25.4
52 Mark Grzanna Unattached 41:29.1
53 Kyle Friis Unattached 41:31.2
54 Andrew Shapiro Unattached 41:31.5
55 Shinji Yamamoto Unattached 41:32.9
56 Dale Kunce Unattached 41:59.1
57 Paul Evans Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 42:13.4
58 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo 42:24.7
59 James Mackeith Unattached 42:32.1
60 Michael Brindza National Capital Velo Club/Unit 42:37.5
61 Evin Wick Unattached 42:40.6
62 Martin Thomas Unattached 43:25.1
63 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 43:50.0
64 Andrew Churchill Unattached 44:04.8
65 Marc Koblentz Unattached 1 Lap
66 Gabriel Rothman Unattached 1 Lap
67 Joseph Odonnell Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Kenneth Snyder Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNF Howard Hayes Artemis
DNF Ryan Bower Unattached
DNF Daniel Harsha Unattached
DNF Joseph Brown Unattached
DNF Kyle Rorah Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz The Bike Lane 53:51.2
2 Noah Bell Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club 55:11.7
3 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 55:21.6
4 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 56:35.0
5 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 56:43.8
6 Mitchell Winter Rock Creek Velo 59:40.3
7 Adam Choate Unattached 59:48.8
8 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:01:19.4
9 Seth Dolin Unattached 1:01:34.0
10 Asa Rogers DCMTB 1:02:04.1
11 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1:02:08.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
2 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo
3 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc
5 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
6 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Thomas Donigan Unattached
8 Avery Cronyn Rock Creek Velo
9 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling
10 Mitchell Winter Rock Creek Velo
11 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
12 Shiva Yamamoto Unattached
13 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
14 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
15 Ronan Lauinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
16 August Milliken Unattached
17 Zayk Cronyn Rock Creek Velo
18 Noah Dentry Keystone Velo Club
19 Liam Thompson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
20 Skye Grim r1v
21 Samuel Dentry Keystone Velo Club
22 Graham Blanks unattached
23 Evan Roper Unattached
24 Dean Winter Unattached
25 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
26 Gabriel Dentry Keystone Velo Club
27 Maximus Dillon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
28 Zachary Roberts-weigert Unattached
29 Edwin Sloman Unattached
30 Ethan Joyce Unattached
31 Jack Reed Unattached
32 Aidan Joyce Unattached
33 Andrew Dalessio National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Philip Juras Unattached
DNF Karl Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen Inc 47:36.1
2 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 47:43.4
3 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 48:30.1
4 Neil Schirmer DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents 48:47.0
5 Dave O'neill Unattached 48:54.0
6 Jimmy Deaton Tri Power 48:54.1
7 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling 49:05.6
8 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 49:17.2
9 Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC 49:28.4
10 Chris Harshman Western Howard County Cycling/S 49:35.9
11 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 49:49.5
12 Jeffrey Dickey Unattached 49:59.8
13 David Fuentes dope SEAVS/Haymarket 50:45.8
14 Chris Mcgill Appalachian Bicycle Racing Asso 50:57.4
15 Eric Krause Western Howard County Cycling/S 51:14.1
16 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 51:23.4
17 Sean Easley Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 51:39.6
18 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles /The Nove 51:53.9
19 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 51:57.9
20 Douglas Philippone Palantir 52:12.7
21 Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 52:15.1
22 Erik Leaver National Capital Velo Club/Unit 52:17.3
23 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 52:18.2
24 Joseph Ashman Unattached 52:37.3
25 Greg Marini Unattached 53:07.0
26 Mike Esmonde Unattached 53:30.5
27 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY 53:47.2
28 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 53:57.1
29 Gary Moon SBR Cycling 55:14.2
30 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo
DNF Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen Inc 51:44.2
2 Chris Scott Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coali 51:52.6
3 Michael Vanderbilt V-DAY 52:02.1
4 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/Unit 52:21.9
5 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 52:36.9
6 Scott Stahl Unattached 52:42.8
7 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents 52:49.6
8 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 52:55.3
9 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/Unit 53:03.0
10 Eric Schmitt Unattached 53:11.7
11 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo 53:27.9
12 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / V 53:33.1
13 Gary Moon SBR Cycling 53:42.6
14 Michael Zoeller National Capital Velo Club/Unit 53:55.9
15 Eric Sloman National Capital Velo Club/Unit 53:56.6
16 Albert Greene DCMTB 54:14.6
17 Stokely Samuel Unattached 55:18.9
18 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/Unit 55:37.5
19 Darek Bushnaq Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 57:47.1
23 John Lux Unattached
DNF Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Kelly Vanover Winchester Wheelmen Inc
DNF Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Downing Charm City Cycling LLC 45:25.4
2 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:16.3
3 Richard Paukstitus Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 47:03.0
4 William Feasley DC Velo Limited 48:26.2
5 Galen Wallace Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 48:46.5
6 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 50:03.0
7 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 50:22.0
8 Peter Czapiewski Arlington Master's Velo Club 50:26.7
9 Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo 52:06.9
10 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
11 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
12 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen 1 Lap
13 Randall Nixon Western Howard County Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling/Celerity Cycling p 28:31.1
2 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 28:35.4
3 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / V 28:42.0
4 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 28:50.4
5 Matthew Buckleman Adventures for the Cure 28:55.1
6 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo 28:56.5
7 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 28:59.3
8 Robert Georgantas Unattached 29:02.0
9 Scott Huddleston Unattached 29:02.8
10 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / V 29:03.2
11 Paul Bayne Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 29:12.4
12 Ivan Baker Crosshairs Cycling 29:15.0
13 Peter Schultz Unattached 29:15.5
14 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 29:18.9
15 Daniel Proulx Unattached 29:21.6
16 David Jenkinson Unattached 29:24.0
17 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo Club 29:24.7
18 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo 29:26.8
19 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 29:29.0
20 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 29:32.2
21 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo 29:38.0
22 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 29:43.0
23 Joshua Gorman KindHuman Cycling Team 29:44.7
24 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling 29:48.0
25 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 29:57.7
26 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling 29:59.8
27 Tony Dalessio National Capital Velo Club/Unit 30:00.3
28 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 30:01.9
29 Tony Doll Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 30:07.4
30 Guilherme Roschke Western Howard County Cycling 30:08.1
31 Paul Varga DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents 30:13.4
32 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 30:18.4
33 John Rohrer Team BBC 30:22.1
34 Jay Schrum Unattached 30:24.1
35 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/Unit 30:24.4
36 Shane Mccready Keystone Velo Club 30:28.3
37 Ron Edwards DCMTB 30:31.1
38 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 30:31.1
39 Robert Chase Unattached 30:36.5
40 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 30:41.9
41 Jeffrey Sheehan Unattached 30:46.8
42 Scott Chambers Unattached 30:54.0
43 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club 31:02.9
44 Eric Welp Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bikes 31:08.7
45 Brian Dalton DCMTB 31:09.2
46 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling 31:09.3
47 Carlo Alfano Unattached 31:12.8
48 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 31:13.2
49 Eric Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/Unit 31:13.6
50 Jon Burns Crosshairs Cycling 31:14.6
51 Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling 31:17.8
52 Joe Daub Unattached 31:22.4
53 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling 31:27.3
54 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen Inc 31:31.0
55 Sean Mcdonough 31:33.7
56 Darryl Sampey Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team 31:34.7
57 Scott Renda National Capital Velo Club/Unit 31:36.3
58 George Branyan Route 1 Velo 31:47.3
59 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 31:48.4
60 Aaron Ghais Western Howard County Cycling 31:50.8
61 William Mccarthy Crosshairs Cycling 31:51.6
62 Russell Lebo Team BBC 31:51.7
63 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 31:51.8
64 Michael Donnellan Unattached 31:56.2
65 Joshua Templeton Unattached 31:57.8
66 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 31:58.5
67 Jason Miller Team XXL 31:58.8
68 Denzil Hathway Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/A 32:11.5
69 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles /The Nove 32:29.6
70 John Dingen 32:30.9
71 Matthew Malloy Unattached 32:40.2
72 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 32:40.3
73 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 32:41.7
74 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi 32:50.8
75 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 32:51.7
76 Rob Hermstein Unattached 32:53.0
77 Jeffrey Gaston Unattached 32:53.6
78 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 33:05.8
79 Graham Davis Unattached 33:18.9
80 Mir Ali Unattached 33:21.0
81 William Jordan Unattached 33:30.7
82 D. Brett collins Unattached 33:31.9
83 Keith Buell Unattached 33:57.8
84 Mehdy Rad 34:03.2
85 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 34:03.3
86 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX experience 34:24.0
87 Paul Gerber National Capital Velo Club/Unit 34:49.0
88 Bill Thornton Crosshairs Cycling 35:04.2
89 Thomas Poche Western Howard County Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Mike Trumpfheller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling 48:41.1
2 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 49:19.4
3 Jonathan Seibold DCMTB 51:51.1
4 Callum Ingram Unattached 52:02.5
5 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 53:18.0
6 Joshua Gorman KindHuman Cycling Team 54:31.9
7 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo Club 54:49.8
8 Daniel Hadley Unattached 54:57.5
9 John Reed The Bike Lane
10 Ryan Kephart Crosshairs Cycling
11 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 55:27.3
12 Matt Dantas-mccutcheon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
13 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Inc 1 Lap
14 Dave Provine Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 1 Lap
15 Shauna Sweet Unattached 1 Lap
16 David Jenning Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Andrew Karr Unattached
DNF Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson Team CF/Team CF-Elite 34:36.3
2 Allyson Tufano Western Howard County Cycling/S 34:37.5
3 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 34:52.6
4 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 35:25.2
5 Carla Williams Unattached 35:50.9
6 Jennifer Tillman C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 36:26.2
7 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team 36:34.1
8 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics Velo 37:35.9
9 Rebecca Frederick Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 38:03.2
10 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 38:22.7
11 Diedre Ribbens Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 38:58.9
DNF Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Weaver Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo/Koeles 38:38.9
2 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 39:06.4
3 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 39:31.5
4 Melanie Brown Unattached 39:31.9
5 Amanda Gilbert cyclelife 40:19.6
6 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo 40:20.6
7 Emily Dubs Keystone Velo Club 40:45.4
8 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 40:51.5
9 Tara Taylor TayloredFit 41:16.5
10 Evelyn Egizi Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 41:32.7
11 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester Wheelmen Inc 41:42.6
12 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi 42:52.5
13 Rosalind Patterson Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 43:49.7
14 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 45:49.1
15 Kate Bennett Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo/Koeles 1 Lap
16 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
DNF Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ye Yang Syn-Fit Race Team 24:28.7
2 Arden Sperty The Bike Lane 25:21.0
3 Cameron Newcombe Unattached 25:29.3
4 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 25:37.1
5 Stacey Bran Braveheart Racing 25:42.7
6 Adrienne Allegretti Unattached 26:53.1
7 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers 27:06.2
8 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 27:22.2
9 Tracy Buro Unattached 27:22.7
10 Sarah Hall Unattached 27:22.9
11 Honey Morton Unattached 27:57.6
12 Erika Miller Unattached 28:13.4
13 Jomarie Hoholik Unattached 29:26.4
14 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 29:26.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane
2 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
3 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
4 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane
5 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo
6 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
7 Zoe Wolfel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson Team CF/Team CF-Elite 23:15.8
2 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team 23:49.9
3 Tammi Stauffer Unattached 23:59.0
4 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 24:30.4
5 Evelyn Egizi Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 25:03.2
6 Dawn Graham Unattached 25:27.9
7 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 26:15.1
8 Denise Clearwater Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1