Log In
Hopkins Cross • Oct 6 2013
5.7
3.9
3.9
3.9
3.4
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
3.9
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Phillips Adventure 212
2 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
3 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike/VeePak
4 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
5 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
6 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
7 Ben Jenkins Sammy's Bike
8 Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
9 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
10 John Gatto Twin Six
11 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
12 Matthew Schweiker Heritage Race Club
13 William Pankonin xXx Racing
14 Robert Kelley Bicycle Heaven
15 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
16 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
17 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
19 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
20 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Mark Johnson
22 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
23 Ian Byrd Burnham Racing
24 Michael Norton Verge Sport
25 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop
26 Bryce Mead Mead's Bike Shop
27 John Olney
28 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
29 James Snitzer Verdigris-Village CX
30 John Lionberger The Pony Shop
31 Ryan Cooper Flatlandia Cycling Team
32 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
33 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
34 Seyamack Afzali
35 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Club
36 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
37 Michael Berman
38 Eric Blankinship Sammy's Bike
39 Sean Metz Sammy's Bike
40 Kevin Pietka Cycling Republic Racing Team
41 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
42 Jeff Holland The Bonebell
43 Brian Kulak Sammy's Bike
44 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
45 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
46 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
47 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
48 John Reiker
49 Shawn Delk Burnham Racing
50 Gavin Gould
51 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Tristan Whitehead Burnham Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rassi Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
2 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
3 Eric Drummer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
4 John Whipple ENZO'S Cycling
5 Greg Springborn Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
6 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
7 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
8 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
9 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
10 Matt Daniel Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
11 David Cushman Roscoe Village Bike Racing
12 Nathan Gayeski
13 Mark Bowers
14 Bjoern Oppenkowski Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
15 Patrick Myers Team TATI
16 Juozas Martynaitis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
17 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
18 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
19 Jose Barraza
20 Sean Bjork xXx Racing
21 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
22 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
23 Matthew Stokwisz Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
24 Corwin Spaetti Alberto's Sport
25 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
26 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
27 Omar Patalinghug Team Higher Gear
28 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
29 Christopher Koster Tower Racing
30 Alfred Bryant Velosmith Bicycle Studio
31 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
32 Michael Catano
33 Michael Proffitt Cafe Velo
34 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
35 Todd Simeone Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
36 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
37 John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling
38 Michael Shea Rhythm Racing
39 Stefano Tomasello Velosmith Bicycle Studio
40 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
41 Steven Benni Intelligentsia Racing Society
42 Brad Rainko Johnny Sprockets
43 Ben Riefe
44 Baird Nabholz Bicycle Heaven
45 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
46 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
47 Daniel Roberts
48 Jason Alvarado The Bonebell
49 Dominic Bosco
50 James Linehan Roscoe Village Bike Racing
51 Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven
52 Alexandre Solomides Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
53 Kristina Young
54 Alex Koch Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
55 Michael Schramer
56 Brandon Todd
57 Ben Wuellner
58 Gregory Molnar Flatlandia Cycling Team
59 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
DNF Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Anthony Bustamante Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Jeff Rastatter Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Philippe Lunardelli
DNF Timothy Tanner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
2 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
3 Greg Springborn Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
4 Nathan Gayeski
5 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
6 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
7 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
8 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
9 Randy Myers Velosmith Bicycle Studio
10 Brian Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
11 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
12 Tom Sybert Verdigris-Village CX
13 Patrick Myers Team TATI
14 Dominic Casey Velosmith Bicycle Studio
15 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
16 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
17 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
18 Rich Kisseloff Dogfish Racing Team
19 Omar Patalinghug Team Higher Gear
20 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
21 Michael Thomas
22 James Brady The Pony Shop
23 Chris Henning Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
24 Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village CX
25 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop
26 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
27 Harlan Thompson
28 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
29 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
30 Matthew Mcdowell The Pony Shop
31 Gregory Niedbala Project 5 Racing
32 Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
33 Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
34 Ron Cook Project 5 Racing
35 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven
36 Lenny Clapp Peoria Bicycle Club
37 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
38 Michael Angus Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
39 Justice Leppanen
40 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
41 James Depkon Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
42 Steven Bast EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
43 Adam Wachendorf Velosmith Bicycle Studio
44 Blake Schraft
45 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB
46 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
47 Jeff Provisor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
48 Tim Gallagher
49 Timothy Suter
50 Brian Hellweg Verdigris-Village CX
51 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
52 Paul Goc Team TATI
53 John Lockwood
54 Ross Thomas
55 Reid Montgomery
56 Jerry Meister ABD Cycling Club
57 Mark Marshall
58 Brian Urban
59 Rick Turner
60 Robert Sliwinski
61 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
DNF Douglas Bauer Verdigris-Village CX
DNF John Ryan Alberto's Sport
DNF Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
DNF Kevin Polaski
DNF Randy Koren
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
2 Robert Downs Planet Bike
3 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
4 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
5 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
6 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
7 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
8 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
9 Randal Warren xXx Racing
10 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
11 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
12 Tony Pacini
13 Brian Kavanagh The Pony Shop
14 Scott Ross
15 Allan Thom The Pony Shop
16 Dan Cleveland Bicycle Heaven
17 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
18 Joel Roth
19 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Matthew Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
21 Vincent Boyer Verdigris-Village CX
22 Timothy Denman Verdigris-Village CX
23 Michael White
24 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
25 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop
26 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
27 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
28 Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
29 Jeff Biedka Verdigris-Village CX
30 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
31 James Sneddon PSIMET Racing
32 Chuck Judy Ten27 Cycling Club
33 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
35 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX
36 Thomas Carlson Unattached
37 Craig Mckenzie ABD Cycling Club
38 Michael Kurtz Team Army-USAC
39 Kevin Mitchell
40 Mauro Fisher
41 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club
42 Don Mcintosh The Pony Shop
43 Brian Hellweg Verdigris-Village CX
44 Chris Mailing Ten27 Cycling Club
45 Juan Victoria
46 John Mitchell xXx Racing
47 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
48 Thomas Johnson Sammy's Bike
49 Michael Lavery
50 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen
51 Randy Edmondson Verdigris-Village CX
52 Ben Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
53 Scott Kauth Verdigris-Village CX
54 Charles Goldman
55 Robert Maganini Sammy's Bike
56 Ron Sloan
DNF Stewart Seaholm Cyclocrossracing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
2 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
3 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
4 Andrew Giniat
5 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
7 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
8 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Team
9 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Patrick Cebrzynski Heritage Race Club
12 Alex Nemeth Sammy's Bike
13 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
14 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing
17 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop
18 Dominic Bosco
19 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
20 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
21 Jeff Holland The Bonebell
22 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
23 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
24 James Snitzer Verdigris-Village CX
25 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
26 Tyler George xXx Racing
27 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
28 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club
29 Robert Thomas Tenspeed Hero
30 Derek Lewis
31 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Shon Zeller Bicycle Heaven
33 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
34 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
35 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
36 Chad Rector
37 Michael Page Verdigris-Village CX
38 Adrian Redd Team Pegasus
39 Jose Barraza
40 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
41 Seyamack Afzali
42 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
43 Kevin Seibert
44 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
45 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
46 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
47 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
48 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
49 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Club
50 David Hudson xXx Racing
51 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
52 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
53 Corwin Spaetti Alberto's Sport
54 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
55 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
56 Philippe Lunardelli
57 James Summers GP Velotek
58 John Boggs xXx Racing
59 Brian Kulak Sammy's Bike
60 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
61 Bryan Lee The Pony Shop
62 Chris Enockson Team Bicycle Heaven
63 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
64 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
65 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
66 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
67 Nick Wright Half Acre Cycling
68 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
69 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
70 David Gosse Mox Multisport
71 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
72 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
73 Jason Williams Johnny Sprockets
74 John Cline PSIMET Racing
75 Timothy Mcgovern
76 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
77 George Keppler Half Acre Cycling
78 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
79 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
80 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
81 Adam Pah Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
82 Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
83 Roderick Dejesus Team TATI
84 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
85 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
86 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
DNF Matt Daniel Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
DNF Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
DNF William Barnes xXx Racing
DNF Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
DNF J Brooks porter Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Joel Roth
DNF Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
DNF Omar Patalinghug Team Higher Gear
DNF Stefano Tomasello Velosmith Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 3: 90   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
2 Phil Fluegel
3 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team
4 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
5 Eugenijus Skibarka Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
6 Ian Ziarko
7 Brandon Ortiz Half Acre Cycling
8 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
9 Brett Williams Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
10 Vesselin Velev
11 John Neal xXx Racing
12 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Brett Ratner Half Acre Cycling
14 Mariano Marinkovic
15 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
16 Matthew Jarrett Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
18 Robin Forrest Velosmith Bicycle Studio
19 James Goss
20 Barron Gira PSIMET Racing
21 Timothy Tanner
22 Matthew Bosman Johnny Sprockets
23 Rick Schopp
24 Joseph Miller INTENT
25 Andrew Baldyga Half Acre Cycling
26 Luther Gulseth Roadkill Cycling
27 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling
28 Richard Baisa RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
29 Michael Eastway Bicycle Heaven
30 Ben Laforce CDW
31 Kevin Crow Verdigris-Village CX
32 Arthur Oneil PSIMET Racing
33 Micah Ariel
34 Bob Ryan Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
35 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing
36 Daniel Wachter Roscoe Village Bike Racing
37 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
38 Johnathan Crawford
39 Sean Klontz Half Acre Cycling
40 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
41 Jason Kang xXx Racing
42 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
43 Christopher Kim Mox Multisport
44 John Berberich
45 Cory Kazonovitz Iron Cycles
46 Eric Alexander Twin Six
47 Joseph Luniak Vision Quest
48 Robert Chinn Team Bicycle Heaven
49 James Barclay xXx Racing
50 Manuel Tenorio Johnny Sprockets
51 Timothy Barrett Team Bicycle Heaven
52 John Meyer PSIMET Racing
53 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
54 Michael Gordon Alberto's Sport
55 Cory Norris Scum City Racing
56 Elliot Bennett Velosmith Bicycle Studio
57 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
58 Jacob Thom The Pony Shop
59 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
60 John Orleans Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
61 John Mitchell xXx Racing
62 Eliot R rosado xXx Racing
63 Rt Zelm
64 Daniel Conybeare
65 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
66 Dan Kalny North Central College
67 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
68 John Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven
69 Kevin Whitford
70 Juan Victoria
71 John Felke Kinky Llama Racing
72 Sean Costin
73 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
74 Jason Henry Half Acre Cycling
75 Lily Wilcock Kinky Llama Racing
76 Robert Cawthorne PSIMET Racing
77 Tyler Cox Kinky Llama Racing
78 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
79 Alan Treuthart xXx Racing
80 Scott Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
81 Kris Chambers
82 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
83 Brian Knowles
84 Jeff Franson
85 Stephen Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
86 John Rutkowski Sammy's Bike
87 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
88 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing
89 Kyle Kalny
DNF Eric Kazonovitz Bicycle Heaven
DNF Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
DNF Dan Cleveland Bicycle Heaven
DNF Joel Mulder Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Micah Lautenbacher
DNF Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Rory Polk Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 89   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjoern Oppenkowski Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
2 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
3 Eugenijus Skibarka Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
4 Phil Fluegel
5 Jakub Augustyn
6 Brett Ratner Half Acre Cycling
7 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
8 Joseph Miller INTENT
9 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
10 Rick Schopp
11 Michael Baldus
12 Richard Baisa RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
13 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
14 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
15 Gene Flanagan
16 Albert Mcmillen Sammy's Bike
17 Johnathan Crawford
18 James Barclay xXx Racing
19 John Berberich
20 Randall Swanson
21 William Sawyer Chicago Velo Campus
22 Garret Andrejohnson
23 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
24 Sean Seamon
25 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
26 Jon Schratz A.BRACKETT CYCLES
27 Garrett Follmuth Mox Multisport
28 Andrew Wyatt
29 Shelby Phillips
30 Jay Bowles EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
31 Jess Riefe
32 Joseph Szul
33 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
34 Ethan Cabrera
35 John Krolak
36 Joel Hukill
37 Matthew Assell
38 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
39 Jon Labok A.Brackett Cycles
40 Joseph Sutton
41 Carrie Smith
42 James Langanis
43 James Plunkett Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
44 Ross Thomas
45 Ben Siver Mox Multisport
46 Christopher Brenner
47 Brian Schroeck
48 Mitch Emerson
49 Brian King Sammy's Bike
50 Keith Kocunik Intent
51 Jeffrey Bishop
52 Dean Button
53 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
54 Matt Sebo PSIMET Racing
55 Alex Braatz
56 Toby Schmidt
57 Matt Abrew
58 John Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven
59 Patrick Mclane
60 Paul Wollenberg Bicycle Heaven
61 Philip Gresock
62 Patrick Jenkins
63 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
64 Christopher Parker Bicycle Heaven
65 Mike Dobosiewicz Flatlandia Cycling Team
66 Jenna Rutkowski Sammy's Bike
67 Robert Sanders Cycling Republic Racing Team
68 Dan Taube Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
69 Brian Thornburg
70 Brian Urban
71 Anna Bacsik Kinky Llama Racing
72 Brandon Todd
73 Donald Van horn Side Street
74 Jason Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
75 Nathan Daugherty
76 Stephen Borchert
77 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
78 Kelly Perry
79 Paul Hitterman
80 Jason Stevenson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
81 Max Hertz
82 Josh Luce
83 Brett Speiser
84 Eric Lipinski
85 Joseph Castello Beverly Bike/VeePak
86 Nathan Jackson Triple Threat Cycling Team
87 Lawrence Huro Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
88 Avi Schwab
89 Kyle Millns
90 Maryann Sedor
91 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
92 Peter Shapero Sasquatch Squadron
93 Steve Paslawsky Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
94 Greg Teiber
DNF Timothy Barrett Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Eric Alexander Twin Six
DNF Kevin Crow Verdigris-Village CX
DNF John Boharic University of Illinois at Chicago
DNF Tony Washington
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 46   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
3 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
5 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Peter Swinand
7 Victor De avila
8 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Conner Boyer Verdigris-Village CX
10 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
11 Ben Laurich
12 Evert Lindberg
13 Sarahi Villafana blomington cycle
14 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
15 Nick Schopp Intent
16 Owen Neal xXx Racing
17 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
18 Aiden Riefe
19 Eric Palmquist Cyclocrossracing.com
20 Jonathan Costin
21 Joseph Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
22 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
23 Pamela Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
24 Laura Thornburg Alberto's Sport
25 Bennett Lindberg
DNF Akira Aguila
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
2 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
4 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
5 Cooper Langanis Verdigris-Village CX
6 Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
8 Jacob Thom The Pony Shop
9 Audrey Ernst Sammy's Bike
10 Jackson Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Katie Paradis Bicycle Heaven
12 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX
13 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
14 Rachel Mann
15 Colin Stelmach The Pony Shop
16 Hanna Goc
17 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
18 Rachel Staudacher
DNF Ryan Hospelhorn
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Chrapkowski Twin Six
2 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
3 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
5 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Mark Johnson
7 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
8 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
9 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
10 Nico Cabrera Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Steve Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
12 Vesselin Velev
13 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
14 Gregory Kick Intelligentsia Racing Society
15 Jacob Huizenga
16 Andrew Olson
17 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Justice Leppanen
20 Marcus Delgado Mox Multisport
21 German Flores
22 Steven Dickerson Intelligentsia Racing Society
23 Dominic Cozzi
24 Jim Drummond Activator Cycle Club
25 Mark Olson Fiets Met Slagroom
26 Kyle Millns
27 Dirk Summers
DNF Timothy Mcgovern
DNF Mark Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
3 Elizabeth So Team TATI
4 Antonia Leal Planet Bike
5 Tricia Fleischer Kinky Llama Racing
6 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
7 Katie Mann
8 Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club
9 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
10 Jessica Whiton
11 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
12 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
13 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
14 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
15 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
16 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
17 Lindsay Zucco
18 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
19 Nancy Heymann Verdigris-Village CX
20 Kristen Over Velosmith Bicycle Studio
21 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
22 Jamie Gavinsmyth
23 Holly Klug The Pony Shop
24 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
25 Kristina Young
26 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
27 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
29 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
30 Gina Johnson Verdigris-Village CX
31 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
32 Molly Shough PSIMET Racing
33 Lynne Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
34 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling
35 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
36 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
37 Amy Weik The Bonebell
DNF Rachael Gatto Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Wissman
2 Claudia Witzig
3 Carrie Smith
4 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
5 Mara Baltabols Bicycle Heaven
6 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Danielle Smith Sammy's Bike
8 Christine Tejada The Pony Shop
9 Lily Wilcock Kinky Llama Racing
10 Laurie Chipps Half Acre Cycling
11 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
12 Jenna Rutkowski Sammy's Bike
13 Anna Bacsik Kinky Llama Racing
14 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling
15 Sofia Biller xXx Racing
16 Natalie Pendergrass PSIMET Racing
17 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Kelly Perry
19 Erica Scott KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Ronit Bezalel Windy City Cycling Club
21 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling Team
22 Ann Martens Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Jeannie Ryan Alberto's Sport
24 Marcy Mead Mead's Bike Shop
25 Sara Laurino
26 Elizabeth Gjerde Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
27 Kathleen Deamico
28 Tammi Longsjo The Pony Shop
29 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling
30 Elizabeth Markel
31 Katie Casey Half Acre Cycling
32 Anne Barnes
33 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
34 Molly Medhurst
35 Kathryn George
36 Leida Van oss
37 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team
38 Claudia Reyestodd Heritage Race Club
39 Alison Landeck Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
40 Brenda Vanhorn
41 Jennifer Wilson Kinky Llama Racing
42 Kelly Summers
43 Kimberly Scheer xXx Racing
DNF Maryann Sedor
DNF Sophia Robinson
DNF Caryn Solomides Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat ?: 4