Log In
Turkey Run Cross Sunday • Sep 29 2013
2.6
1.9
2.8
5.7
2.5
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.6
Beers
1.9
Moisture
2.8
Accel
5.7
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Turner Carytown
2 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing
3 Kevin Horvath Greenbrier Pawn Stars
4 Daniel Gibson 757cxTrek
5 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing
6 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
7 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
2 Stephen Smiley Richmond Bicycle Studio
3 Alan Dawkins Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Jason Wood Big Poppi
5 Ben Beck Rogue Velo Racing
6 Roy Caris ROGUE VELO RACING
7 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
8 Jason Hopkins Design Physics Racing
9 Ian King Norfolk Bicycle
10 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing
11 Doug Hight Fat Frogs Racing
12 Daniel Hockenberger
13 Matthew Cox
14 Andy Mckay Rogue Velo Racing
15 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
16 Casey Fulton
17 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
18 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Richmond
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Suydam Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik
3 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
4 Thomas Richeson Design Physis Racing
5 Frank Smith RunRideRace
6 Brent Williamson Run Ride Race
7 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
8 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
9 Michael Mcmahon TPC p/b Contes VB
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
2 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Logan Hight Fat Frogs Racing
4 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing
5 Anna Powell Altius
6 Charlotte Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
2 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
4 Matthew Piper Endorphin Fitness
5 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Adam Glymph Richmond Bicycle Studio
DNF Tyler Glymph Richmond Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Holland JRVS
2 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo
3 James Brookshire Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
4 Adam Croft ALAN N. America Cycling Team
5 Tim Shockley Virginia Beach Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
2 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
3 Elwood Glass
4 Grayson Brookshire Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
5 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
6 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
7 Eric Puffenbarger CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
8 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
9 Christian Sheridan CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
10 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
11 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
12 Daniel Hockenberger
13 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
14 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
15 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Adam Croft ALAN N. America Cycling Team
DNF John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Crandell Rogue Vel
2 Dave Chamblin Carytown
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Mcmahon TCP Promote
2 Jennie Hadley ROGUE VELO RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing
3 Paula Smith RCWR
4 Katie Simmons Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Sonya Richeson RCWR
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Pope Rouge Velo Racing
2 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing/CSM
3 Jennie Hadley ROGUE VELO RACING
4 Jane Seymour Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonya Richeson RCWR
2 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
3 Tami Cole ROGUE VELO RACING
4 Dulcey Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
5 Julie Fink ROGUE VELO RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4