Log In
EastERN ONTARIO CYCLOCROSS SERIES - RACE 3 • Sep 29 2013
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
6
2.6
4.6
4.7
5
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.7
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:58:54
2 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Jonathan Macaskill LaRocca XC -1 lap
4 Wesley Laird First Capital Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Klara Bauermeister Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:55:35
2 Taylor Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +12:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 00:53:43
2 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +1:38
3 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club +2:04
4 Ian Loney Ride With Rendall +2:18
5 Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery +3:02
6 Simon Johnson Independent +3:14
7 John Fee The Cyclery +3:17
8 Charles Plamondon Ride with Rendall +3:24
9 Todd Fairhead Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +3:56
10 Robert Parniak Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycles +4:25
11 Peter Tregunno Tea & Coffee Racing +4:28
12 Michael Asselstine Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:08
13 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l Outaouais +5:26
14 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +5:58
15 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:13
16 Dave Busch The Cyclery +6:26
17 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +7:02
18 Robert Bemrose Ride With Rendall +7:24
19 Steve Bursey Gearheads +7:38
20 Marc Beaulieu Les Rouleurs de l Outaouais +8:09
21 Marc Bertrand independent -1 lap
22 Martin Champoux Euro-sports -1 lap
23 Brian Martin Independent -1 lap
24 Noah Spector Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
25 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco?s -1 lap
26 Martin Kellen Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
27 Darius Arjang Bushtukah -1 lap
28 Ken Macaskill LaRocca XC -1 lap
29 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
30 David Sypher Independent -1 lap
31 Bob Ebner Fresh Air Experience -1 lap
32 Pat Kelly Euro-sports -1 lap
33 Adam Eikenberry Euro-sports -1 lap
34 Martin Deschamps West Quebec Wheelers - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Reeves Euro-sports 00:48:31
2 Arno Turk Independent +0:23
3 James Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +0:36
4 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery +0:45
5 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +1:33
6 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +1:37
7 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik +1:46
8 Vince Caceres The Cyclery +1:50
9 Steven Thomas Euro-sports +2:12
10 Jay Heins The Cyclery +2:13
11 Eric Rouleau Independent +2:22
12 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +2:43
13 Greg Bishop Peterborough Cycling Club +2:55
14 Sean Wright The Cyclery +3:52
15 Paul Skafel The Cyclery +4:21
16 David Martin Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:30
17 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik +4:56
18 Rick Mceachran Spinsanity Cycles +5:20
19 Drew Mccutcheon Independent +5:24
20 Sean Buchanan Ride With Rendall +5:33
21 Steve Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +5:52
22 James Robertson Euro-Sports +6:33
23 Daniel Tonkes Full Cycle +6:46
24 David Wright Euro-sports +7:01
25 David Charles Kunstadt Cycling Club +7:10
26 Thomas Leroux Independent +7:37
27 Rob Kerr The Cyclery +8:52
28 Jeff Johnston Independent +9:06
29 David Shantz Independent +9:10
30 Alan Krueger Independent +10:00
31 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall +10:01
32 Brian Mcpherson Independent -1 lap
33 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports -1 lap
34 John Marron Independent -1 lap
35 Damien Mccarthy Gearheads -1 lap
36 Mathew Gayford Independent -1 lap
37 Van Barr christopher Independent -1 lap
38 Bryan Higgins Independent -1 lap
39 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
40 Eric Levasseur Independent -1 lap
41 Daniel Thompson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
42 Clint Lefebvre Independent -1 lap
DNF Pierre-louis Chartrand Euro-sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 00:49:23
2 Chris Olson Nine2FivePro.com +0:29
3 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery +1:07
4 Colin Campbell Full Cycle +1:23
5 Ian Stewart Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:34
6 William Mcilroy First Capital +1:49
7 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +2:06
8 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:07
9 David Hendrycks Euro-sports +3:13
10 Mark Kulas Gearheads +3:27
11 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing +3:30
12 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall +3:32
13 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +4:17
14 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall +4:38
15 Peter Schattmann Bushtukah +6:54
16 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:00
17 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:51
18 Ross Wilkinson Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:12
19 Gilles Monvoisin West Quebec Wheelers +8:48
20 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:56
21 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:11
22 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +9:43
23 Sean Gates Ride With Rendall +9:45
24 Dave Wall Independent +10:10
25 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club +10:47
26 Brad Denison Independent -1 lap
27 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik -1 lap
28 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
29 Andrew Gustyn Euro-sports -1 lap
30 Richard Daly Independent -1 lap
31 David Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
32 Dean Timbrell Independent -1 lap
33 Michael Taylor Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
34 John Pavelich Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Robert Orange Ride with Rendall
DNF Ryan Gilchrist Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Clarke Independent 00:54:43
2 Giorgio Imbrogno Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:20
DNF Peter Ostrom Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 00:53:43
2 Les Humphreys Almonte Bike Club +1:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna O'Brien Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 00:53:47
2 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads +5:28
3 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +5:55
4 Margot Macdonald The Cyclery +6:11
5 Janine Gorman Independent +6:43
6 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +7:15
7 Caitlin Crooks Cyclefit Chicks +8:59
8 Magali Nayet Full Cycle -1 lap
9 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Fera Euro-sports 01:01:11
2 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall +0:09
3 Kathleen Mottershead Independent +1:07
4 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall +1:10
5 Lissa Lamarche Independent +1:19
6 Suzanne Harrison Independent +3:05
7 Jose Lamirande The Cyclery -1 lap
8 Flavia Nascimento Euro-sports -1 lap
9 Pascale Evans Cycle-fit Chicks -1 lap
10 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
11 Alicia Weiss Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
12 Teresa Stirling Independent -1 lap
DNF Dianne Galus Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Anne Lefebvre Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Euro-Sports 00:56:14
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:20
3 Marie Donnelly Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:24
4 Deborah Hine West Quebec Wheelers +8:45
5 Marcie Girouard Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Deb Holbrook Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 01:01:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Stewart Independent 00:57:21
2 Jeremie Fournier Independent -1 lap
3 Jesse Eikenberry Independent -1 lap
4 Randy Seabrook Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc-antoine Nadon Scott-3rox Racing 00:52:22
2 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +0:33
3 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +2:07
4 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +3:00
5 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool +4:00
6 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent +4:02
7 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +4:18
8 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com +5:26
9 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycles +7:17
10 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l Outaouais +9:29
11 Terry Brule Aquila-Racer Sportif - Mattamy Home +9:31
12 James Laird First Capital Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Bunn The Cyclery 00:52:38
2 Alyssa Mellon The Cyclery +1:34
3 Eva Kuzyk Escape Velocity +9:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Grieve Independent 00:22:25
2 Sara-ann Kelly Euro-Sports +9:34
3 Liliane Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:18:36
2 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:39
3 Noah Matthews Independent +1:42
4 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:55
5 Cohen Johnson Independent +2:50
6 Trey Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +3:21
7 Alexandre Paulen Independent +3:53
8 Zachary Rouleau Independent +3:59
9 Nicholas Ebner Ottawa Bicycle Club +13:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience 00:37:04
2 Chloe Maine Independent +1:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Kerr The Cyclery 00:24:42
2 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports +0:26
3 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:14
4 Alex Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:14
5 Willem Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:53
6 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:28
7 Jensen Grieve Independent +10:36
8 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +11:07
9 Wesley Matthews Independent +11:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:00:06
2 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wright Euro-sports 00:55:27
2 Marshal Wright The Cyclery +0:54
3 Conor Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:16
4 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:41
5 Tyler Lefebvre Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:59:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 1