Log In
School of Cross • Sep 14 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Burtnik Juventus
2 Matt Clark Pedalhead Racing Club
3 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
4 Scott Book Edmonton Road & Track Club
5 Rob Brandrick SPAN
6 Casey Dyck Terrascape Racing
7 Adam Armstrong Redbike
8 Craig Debellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
9 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing
10 Scott Klarenbach Edmonton Road & Track Club
11 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Racing Club
12 Justin Schiltroth Mud Sweat & Gears
13 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing
14 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Racing Club
15 Bradley Danielson Fiera Race Team
16 Mark Jung Kokanee redbike
17 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus
18 Les Donohue bicisport
19 Jon Arne enevoldsen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
20 Josh Hines Kokanee redbike
21 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
22 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
23 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing
24 Alec Cowan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
25 Steve Walsh Deadgoat Racing
26 James Jensen Flexxaire
27 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
28 Joseph Litke Fiera Race Team
29 Michael Macklem Lamprey Systems
30 Chris Check Pedalhead Racing Club
31 Tracy Schearer Juventus
32 Roger Clemens Redbike
DNF Sean Germaine Juventus
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Boddy Fiera Race Team
2 Michael Verveda Juventus
3 Stephen Bourdeau United Cycle Racing
4 Robbi Bonin Fiera Race Team
5 Shaughn Butts Velocity Cycling Club
6 Gary Piller United Cycle Racing
7 Murray Buchanan Edmonton Road & Track Club
8 Sam Poon Juventus
9 Adam Germaine Juventus
10 Donald Gross Pedalhead Racing Club
11 Richard Cairney Edmonton Road & Track Club
12 Martin Tolton Edmonton Road & Track Club
13 Stewart Hutchings United Cycle Racing
14 Kier Wilson Mud Sweat & Gears
15 Michael Mckinney Independent
DNF Ron Potts Edmonton Road & Track Club
DNF Perry Dalmer Velocity Cycling Club
DNF Brian Forrest United Cycle Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Wilson Juventus
2 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing
3 Mike Sarnecki Kokanee redbike
4 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
5 Derek Chipping Kokanee redbike
6 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore Cycling Club
7 Matt Staneland Independent
8 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing
9 John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club
10 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif
11 Mike Blennerhassett Hardcore Cycling Club
12 Jevon Almond Team Niklas
13 Thomas Yip Speed Theory
14 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Racing
15 Damian Stachura Sport Shack
DNF Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
DNF Ryan Hopping Kokanee redbike
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
2 Shantel Koenig Kokanee redbike
3 Anna Felton Deadgoat Racing
4 Marg Fedyna Edmonton Road & Track Club
5 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing
6 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing
7 Cindy Koo-enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing
8 Aubrey Blair-pattison Crave Racing
9 Aleksandra Macklem Lamprey Systems
10 Karen Martins Hardcore Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Ritter Juventus
2 Keegan Brooks Fiera Race Team
3 Greg Nicholson Edmonton Road & Track Club
4 Robert Werner Hardcore
5 Brent Topilko bicisport
6 Joe Bergman Pedalhead Road Works
7 Thomas Auer DeJong Design p/b ROAD
8 David Apperson Headwinds Cycling
9 Todd Markowsky Juventus
10 Colin Bastarache United Cycle
11 Andrew Phelps Cranky's Bike Shop
12 Kevin Coghlan Velocity Cycling Club
13 Michael Mcclure Synergy Racing
14 Sheldon Smart Kokanee redbike
15 J-m Tetrault Rocky Mountain Bike'n'Board
16 Ken Germaine Juventus
17 Liam Rourke Velocity Cycling Club
18 Joshua Kupsch Nuovo Nord
19 Michael Meeres Central Alberta Bicycle Club
DNF David Verveda Juventus
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Mcdermid Pedalhead Racing Club
2 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory
3 Tyla Cooper Dirt Girls Racing
4 Leanne Erickson United Cycle Racing
5 Jenn Wilson Independent
DNF Jennifer Petersen Cycle logic
Finishers: Cat ?: 6