Log In
NMCX# 4 • Sep 29 2013
Series: NMCX 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
2 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce
3 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
4 Kolby Preble CLIF BAR Devo
5 James Rowan Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
7 Albert Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
9 Michael Wilder Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
11 Caleb Thompson Racers Against Childhood Cancer
12 Johnathon Schreiner Scalo Veloce
13 Jon Delacey Durango Wheel Club
14 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
15 Hawke Morgan Team Cross (TCNM)
16 Matt Chanin High Desert Bicycles Team
17 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company Team
18 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
19 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
20 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
21 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
22 John Algermissen NM Devo
23 Brett Hawkins Unattached
24 Gavin Kennard High Desert Bicycles Team
25 Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
26 Donald Mercer High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Steve Riddle High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Callum Read Get Out! New Mexico
DNF Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson
2 Case Manifold
3 Cole Manske
4 Tenzing Manske
5 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Luke Kibodeaux
7 Ethan Manske
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Rodney Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Solomon Barsun
2 Logan Colfax Los Lunaticos
3 Averey Marquez Active Knowledge
4 Eli Amendolagine Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
2 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Mathew Brennan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Tann Squadra Della Pista
2 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Michael Smith
4 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
5 John Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
6 David Jordan Olev Rapido
7 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Christopher Bettis Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
2 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Larry Coons
4 Michael Gaillour Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
5 Jim Bordegaray
6 Jon Dellios Nob Hill Velo
7 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
9 Cal Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
10 Lester Gynogyosi Nob Hill Velo
11 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Chanin High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Garrett Cunico The Bicycle Company Team
3 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Marco Quintana High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Reed Colfax
6 Jason Hinkes
7 P David lepell Olev Rapido
8 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
9 Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo
10 Patrick Brandt
11 Jeff Krienke
12 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles Team
13 Michael Pederson Olev Rapido
14 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
15 David Anders
16 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
17 Eric Manske
18 Ayden Hibner-hereford Hawk's Tri-Cycle
19 Greg Gates
20 Tracy Johnson
21 Jason Anderson GP Velotek
22 Daniel Gutierrez
23 Tom Kennedy
24 Keith Jeneski
25 Kyle Johnson
DNF Edward Schaub
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
2 Anona Whitley Lobos
3 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Beth Ross Scalo Veloce
8 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liesl Barsun
2 Zoe Colfax Unattached
3 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Marguente Kibodeaux
5 Stasia Barsun
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Colfax Unattached
2 Vianne Hibner-hereford Hawke's Tri Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Haack
2 Sheila Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Polly Padilla Women Riding Well
4 Marcie Amendolagine
5 Patricia Siegel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Vansomeren Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Jessie Linder
3 Bailey Colfax
4 Kimberly Mccall
5 Amanda Wang
6 Rosalind Whitley
7 Thaedra Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1