Log In
NMCX #3 • Sep 22 2013
Series: NMCX 2013
6.3
2.4
4.6
5.4
3.2
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.4
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
2 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
3 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
4 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce
5 James Rowan Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
7 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
8 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
9 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
10 Albert Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
11 Michael Wilder Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12 Johnathon Schreiner Scalo Veloce
13 Chris Rice-mcclure
14 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
15 Donald Mercer High Desert Bicycles Team
16 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
17 Greg Foster Scalo Veloce
18 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
19 John Algermissen NM Devo
20 Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
21 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
DNF P David lepell Olev Rapido
DNF Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Case Manifold
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Mcnellis
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Laur Get Out! New Mexico
2 Noah Lujan-stone Active Knowledge
3 Nathan Santistevan Active Knowledge
4 Logan Colfax Los Lunaticos
5 Averey Marquez Active Knowledge
6 Eli Amendolagine Active Knowledge
7 Edwin Giesel-zamora
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company Team
2 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce
4 Albert Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
6 John Caskey Los Lunaticos
7 Mathew Brennan
DNF Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Smith
2 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 John Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
4 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
5 James Martin Hawk's Tri-Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
4 Jim Bordegaray
5 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Michael Gaillour
7 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
8 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Kenth Fallen LifeSport
3 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Joel Richards Durango Wheel Club
5 Reed Colfax
6 Peter Marshall Durango Wheel Club
7 Gearhart Ackerman Heart&Soul
8 Jeff Krienke
9 Matson Hunter Heart&Soul
10 Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo
11 Mark Mcnellis
12 Michael Sweeney
13 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
14 James Love Melo Velo
15 Chris Bettis Nob Hill Velo
16 Daniel Gutierrez
17 Tracy Johnson
18 Keith Jeneski
19 Joe Beman
20 Tom Kennedy
21 Matt Nixon Nob Hill Velo
22 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianne Marshall NoTubes Endurance Racing
2 Rebecca Balboni People for bikes
3 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Anona Whitley Lobos
8 Beth Ross Scalo Veloce
9 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Linder High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Vianne Hibner-hereford Hawke's Tri Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Rekow Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Richards Durango Wheel Club
2 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
DNF Sheila Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Vansomeren Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Jessie Linder Unattached
3 Rosalind Whitley
4 Thaedra Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Amanda Wang
6 Kerry Mcnellis
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2