Log In
Winchester Apple Cross • Sep 29 2013
4.7
1.3
3.9
4.7
4.8
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 33:00.7
2 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 33:09.6
3 Mark Werner Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 33:12.0
4 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 33:14.9
5 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 33:19.8
6 Shea Whittaker All American 33:48.2
7 Brandon Boyer Keystone Velo Club/Nuts About Grano 33:51.0
8 Andrew Bowers HPC 34:00.4
9 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 34:03.6
10 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 34:18.0
11 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 34:19.3
12 Neil Irvin Crosshairs cycling/Spy/Bike Dr. Wal 34:21.6
13 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 34:36.3
14 David Hahn 34:37.1
15 Drew Chidester Top Gear 34:40.3
16 Alex Currie 34:42.2
17 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 34:46.7
18 Daniel Hadley 34:49.9
19 Collin Clark Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 35:08.4
20 Pete Von loewe The Bike Lane 35:09.0
21 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 35:35.7
22 Mike Smart DCMTB 35:56.8
23 Samuel Bramwell Team BBC 36:00.0
24 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club 36:00.1
25 Adam Trexler 36:00.5
26 Travis Skeel PTS Racing 36:10.0
27 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo 36:15.7
28 Robert Sherwood 36:20.9
29 Mark Vogelgesang 36:20.9
30 Phillip Troutman Bikenetic 36:32.6
31 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works 36:34.6
32 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:49.2
33 Chris Randle Haymarket Bicycles 37:08.2
34 Jeff Bowers HPC 37:44.5
35 Evan Thomas-arnold bikerbob.com 37:50.8
36 Michael Defferding 37:56.7
37 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:12.7
38 Matthew Churchill 38:14.9
39 Brian Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:15.8
40 Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:54.5
41 Dave Ruff 39:07.4
42 Michael Hoff 39:12.4
43 Austin Fuhrig 39:13.0
44 Robert Spinks 39:13.0
45 Matthew Osborne 40:12.9
46 Ray Legge Winchester Wheelmen 40:33.0
47 James Mackeith 40:34.0
48 Joseph Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 40:53.4
49 Aaron Wieczorek 41:17.2
50 Timothy Smiley 41:21.1
51 Casey Daniel 41:44.3
52 Carl Roach SBR Cycling 41:51.2
53 Will Sigler 42:10.2
54 Christopher Pike 1 Laps
55 Joseph O'donnell 1 Laps
DNF Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik
DNF William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Brian Wurster Applied Security Inc.
DNF Bryan Straightiff
DNF Derek Wilson WWVC Racing
DNF Jeremy Ward
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 57:08.4
2 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 57:08.6
3 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 57:09.2
4 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES 58:26.6
5 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 59:10.4
6 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 59:13.5
7 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 59:16.3
8 Andy Brooks Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 59:50.3
9 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 00:07.3
10 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 00:33.4
11 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 01:29.8
12 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea 01:51.8
13 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear 02:05.5
14 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 02:12.6
15 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 03:28.2
16 Dan Wolf Old Line Velo 03:39.4
17 Matthew Kuhn 03:49.0
18 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 04:04.9
19 Eric Fischer 04:23.7
20 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles 04:49.8
21 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 1 Lap
22 Justin Matijasic CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 1 Lap
23 Jacob Gordon 1 Lap
DNF Philip Haigh Ward Ten Racing
DNF Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experience
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 45:42.2
2 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 45:57.0
3 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group 45:59.8
4 Jerzy Wozniak 46:30.7
5 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 46:33.1
6 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 46:33.2
7 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 46:58.2
8 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 47:00.9
9 David Fuentes dope SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur 47:04.6
10 Dave O'neill Radical Roots/Trek 47:05.2
11 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling 47:11.7
12 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 47:18.4
13 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 47:55.9
14 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 48:04.8
15 Ken Bell Rocktown Racing 48:31.9
16 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 48:45.7
17 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 48:45.8
18 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 49:16.2
19 Sean Easley ABRT/Seven Cycles 50:02.0
20 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 50:05.8
21 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 50:06.9
22 Mike Esmonde REVEL Racing/CycleLife 50:26.5
23 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 51:13.3
24 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 53:11.5
DNF Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik
DNF John Mcgreevy
DNF Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Joshua Delmanzo
DNF Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 40:16.7
2 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 40:39.2
3 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 40:40.4
4 Douglas Philippone Palantir 40:52.5
5 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 40:52.9
6 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 40:59.4
7 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 41:06.2
8 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo Club 41:08.4
9 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 41:09.9
10 Ivan Baker Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 41:10.5
11 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 41:11.5
12 Tony Doll Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 41:13.8
13 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 41:20.3
14 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:20.5
15 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 41:34.7
16 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapianos 41:45.1
17 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 41:48.4
18 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 41:49.4
19 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 41:50.9
20 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 41:58.1
21 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 41:58.7
22 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 42:03.2
23 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 42:03.3
24 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:17.3
25 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 42:24.5
26 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 42:39.4
27 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 42:42.6
28 Ryan Newill Crosshairs p/b Spy Optic 42:43.4
29 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 42:59.9
30 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 43:05.2
31 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 43:06.5
32 Ron Edwards DCMTB 43:18.8
33 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:26.2
34 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 43:26.6
35 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen 43:30.3
36 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol 43:36.5
37 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 43:37.6
38 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 43:52.1
39 Joshua Gorman Kind Human 44:02.3
40 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 44:05.9
41 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 44:10.5
42 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf / SoMD Crew 44:10.7
43 John Wahl unattached 44:11.8
44 David Tambeaux Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:50.3
45 William Mccarthy Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:52.4
46 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 44:56.1
47 Charles Kearns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 45:04.1
48 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 45:19.4
49 Carlo Alfano CXHairs Cycling 45:21.7
50 Angus Mackenzie CycleLuv 45:27.3
51 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience 45:57.1
52 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 46:02.9
53 David Lee The Bike Lane 46:42.1
54 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight 46:50.1
55 Jon Burns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 47:33.9
56 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 48:13.2
57 Stephen Maxwell Sportif 48:45.3
58 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 48:55.7
59 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 49:15.6
60 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 50:15.9
61 Brian Poore DCMTB 1 Lap
62 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
DNF Shane Mccready Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol DNF
DNF Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane DNF
DNF Ryan Stille DNF
DNF Michael Thaxton ABRT DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:31.1
2 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 39:47.9
3 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 39:59.0
4 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 40:08.1
5 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 40:41.1
6 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 40:46.0
7 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 40:46.9
8 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:47.9
9 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 40:56.1
10 Scott Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 41:07.0
11 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 41:15.3
12 Gary Moon SBR Cycling 41:21.8
13 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 41:30.8
14 Christopher Hayes SEAVS/Haymarket 41:56.5
15 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 42:16.7
16 Scott Mcgill Unattached 42:19.7
17 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:07.7
18 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 43:08.5
19 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:09.3
20 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 43:09.4
21 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 43:43.3
22 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:05.8
23 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 45:27.9
DNF Kelly Vanover Winchester Wheelmen
DNF Eric Marshall
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:49.5
2 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:38.1
3 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters racing team 44:42.3
4 Andy Dobson Saroff Racing Team 45:45.8
5 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 46:21.8
6 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling / Spy Optic/ Bik 46:40.8
7 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure 47:40.3
8 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 48:15.5
9 Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
10 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 1 Lap
11 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
DNF Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen
DNF David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 40:47.1
2 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 41:29.1
3 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 42:24.4
4 Laura Gabanski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:46.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 38:31.5
2 Sean Campbell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 38:47.6
3 Gary Bryant CBC 38:48.4
4 Scott Myers Team BBC 38:50.1
5 Jack Cheng V-Day 39:04.6
6 Chris Welsh Diamondback Bikes- Under Armour
7 Julian Kennedy Old Line Velo 39:16.2
8 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 39:19.3
9 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 39:23.3
10 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 39:32.0
11 John Glodek Twin Six 39:40.2
12 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure 39:45.8
13 Alex Ticu Baltimore Bicycle Works 39:54.7
14 George Schulz HPC 40:00.7
15 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 40:03.3
16 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 40:05.5
17 Brian Wilkerson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 40:08.3
18 John Switzer Team Flying Dog/Bike Dr Frederick 40:37.4
19 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 40:45.0
20 Andrew Fleming HPC 40:49.4
21 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 41:08.2
22 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 41:15.9
23 Mark Plotz Bicycle Pro Shop Off Road 41:26.7
24 John Mead The Bike Lane 41:28.3
25 Ezra Kahn 41:34.5
26 John Kavouris Iron City Bikes 41:35.5
27 Chris James DCMTB 41:42.1
28 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 41:46.9
29 Christopher Price C3-Twenty20 Cycling 41:59.5
30 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop / National Bohemia 42:02.8
31 Danny Gibney Pro Tested Gear 42:07.1
32 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:23.1
33 Mike Shaw Haymarket 42:30.1
34 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 42:33.9
35 Iain Banks ABRT 42:35.6
36 Chris Forsberg 42:41.2
37 John Rohrer Team BBC 42:41.3
38 Ivan Baker 43:01.0
39 Alex Currie 43:10.3
40 David Hahn 43:19.9
41 Brooks Ward Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 43:20.1
42 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 43:26.8
43 Collin Clark Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 43:37.9
44 Aron Kansal Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 43:38.2
45 Christopher Koehler Bike Stop Racing 43:41.7
46 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 43:50.1
47 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 44:01.6
48 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 44:01.6
49 Patrick Peoples KindHuman p/b Soigneur 44:13.8
50 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 44:16.0
51 Ryan Delaney Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road/JV Squad 44:16.0
52 Adam Trexler 44:20.6
53 Daniel Afzal V-DAY 44:29.0
54 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 44:34.9
55 Brian Gossett Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:02.1
56 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club 45:11.9
57 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 45:55.2
58 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 46:02.9
59 Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff Racing Team 46:32.9
60 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 47:10.0
61 Chris Dobroth VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 47:22.1
62 Derek Wilson WWVC Racing 47:39.0
63 Corey Twyman DCMTB 1 Lap
84 Brian Larson 3Bird Racing
DNF Tyler Lulich VDAY
DNF Andrew Cazier
DNF Richard Shurtz
DNF Michael Defferding
DNF Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Jonathan Carney crosshairs cycling
DNF Matthew Takovich Princeton Sports
DNF Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
DNF Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 47:27.7
2 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Staples Corn 50:19.4
3 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experience 50:48.4
4 Jonathan Carney crosshairs cycling 51:06.8
5 Chris Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 51:14.2
6 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 52:23.6
7 Matt Dantas-mccutcheon 52:57.2
8 Daniel Hadley 53:17.1
9 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 53:45.3
10 John Reed The Bike Lane 53:52.4
11 Ryan Kephart Crosshairs Cycling p/b spy optics 1 Lap
12 Jack Fisher Family Bike Shop / Staples Corner L 1 Lap
13 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group 1 Lap
DNF Devon Halley Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
DNF Joshua Gorman Kind Human
DNF Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
DNF Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 18:18.6
2 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo 18:37.1
3 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc 18:41.5
4 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 18:48.5
5 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 19:24.2
6 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 19:43.9
7 Mitchell Winter Rock Creek Velo 20:24.6
8 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:47.8
9 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:49.2
10 Shiva Yamamoto Rock Creek Velo 21:17.0
11 Ronan Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:27.0
12 Ned Cooper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 22:15.0
13 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 22:31.2
14 Ean Mealey 23:09.4
15 Evan Roper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:21.5
16 James Meteyer The Bike Lane 26:25.0
17 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 27:06.1
18 Landon Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 33:25.6
19 Jack Reed 35:17.5
20 Edwin Sloman 1 Lap
DNF Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Shaw 20:58.5
2 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 23:15.1
3 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 23:31.2
4 Jenna Adler Rock Creek Velo (RCV) 24:05.3
5 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane 25:01.6
6 Sade Smith NCVC 25:50.2
7 Cassie Bopf Unattached 27:42.5
8 Elizabeth Kelley-kern 31:07.5
9 Julia Kelley-kern 32:07.0
DNF Sierra Roach SBR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz HPC U19 41:38.8
2 Noah Bell Racer Heads Sports and Leisure 44:03.5
3 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 44:28.5
4 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 0:45:30
5 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 45:37.8
6 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 45:45.8
7 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 46:06.0
8 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 46:26.2
9 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol 46:45.3
10 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:48:24
11 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 49:06.2
12 Asa Rogers DCMTB 1 Lap
13 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
14 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc 1 Lap
15 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 1 Lap
16 Harry Weinstein Rock creek velo 1 Lap
17 Patrick Rice HPC 1 Lap
DNF Liam Panero GS-CycleLife
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Kuliecza River City Women's Racing 42:18.3
2 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 42:39.2
3 Jennifer Tillman C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 42:51.8
4 Misty Tilson Pro Tested Gear 42:55.1
5 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 43:08.8
6 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 44:27.5
7 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 45:04.6
8 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 45:34.9
9 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics Velo 46:05.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Butler 44:49.9
2 Claire Armstrong 45:25.3
3 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 46:11.0
4 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 46:55.1
5 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester Wheelmen Inc 47:02.2
6 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 47:09.4
7 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 47:09.6
8 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles 47:51.3
9 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi 47:58.8
10 Stacie Truszkowski NuGo/Koeles 48:01.5
11 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 48:22.2
12 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 48:56.7
13 Jenn Rist Bike Doctor 49:56.2
14 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 50:00.9
15 Arden Sperty The Bike Lane 52:08.3
16 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 52:50.1
17 Melanie Carter 1 Lap
DNF Robin Meidhof CAWES p/b Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Taylor TayloredFit 38:10.8
2 Sunny Yang Syn-Fit Race Team 39:33.2
3 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 40:03.3
4 Amy Doll 40:04.9
5 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 41:54.2
6 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:23.3
7 Stacey Bran Braveheart Racing 42:29.2
8 Moira Mcgill 42:34.8
9 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 47:11.2
DNF Beni Hawkins Team Integrity
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2