Log In
Capital City Cross • Sep 29 2013
4
3.5
4
3.5
4
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
3.5
Moisture
4
Accel
3.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wehr Team Q7
2 David Morse
3 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
6 Justin Manning Queen City Cycling
7 Chad Donahue
8 Justin Somerville Bicycle Heaven
9 Tom Anderson Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
11 Jeremy Sievers Des Moines Cycle Club
12 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club
13 John Peters Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
14 Andy Zeiner BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
15 Steve Cannon
16 Jermen Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
17 Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
18 Chad Mason
19 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling
20 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
22 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing
23 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
24 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
25 Matt Denhartog
DNF Robert Moural BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Steve Goetzelman
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Fort
2 William Oconnell
3 Sam Escherich
4 Brenden Hardy
5 Christopher Welsh
6 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
7 Sean Dickinson
8 Jason Simpson
9 Thad Neil 30th Century Bicycle
10 Ryan Wisnowsky
11 Matt Hartman
12 Brian Swain Des Moines Cycle Club
13 Jason Sholly
14 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
15 Jason Anderson
16 Christopher Buck Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
17 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
18 Mike Schomer Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNF Shawn Lueth
DNF Joshua Awe DICE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson
2 Cody Roozeboom Pella Bike Racing
3 Cory Pritchard
4 Luke Wyma Pella Bike Racing
5 Jim Coady
6 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
7 Jesse Turk
8 Stephen Brown
9 Nathaniel Wade
10 Trent Tweed
11 David Vonholten
12 Phillip Shirk
13 Nathan Stewart
14 Andrew Salgado
15 Jarrod Igou
16 Scott Olsen
17 Ian Richards
18 Sterling Heise
19 Jason Emerson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macen Vanallen
2 William Oconnell
3 Brenden Hardy
4 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
4 Jeremiah Grell
5 Joshua Wandrey
6 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Steven Robinson Team Emu
9 Nathan Cline Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
12 Christopher Maharry
13 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
DNF Scott Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
2 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
3 Kyle Sedore
4 Gary Mcnabb Atlas Cycling
5 Rich Wince
6 Rich Anderson
7 Braydn Girdler
8 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Steve Clark
10 Stephen Brown
11 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Steve Fry
DNF Steve Goetzelman
DNF Bill Durkee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nelson SC Velo
2 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 John Peters Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
4 Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
7 Ken Sherman Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 David Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
9 Ron Cooney
10 Paul Jensen Team Emu
DNF Sean Myers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 John Newell
3 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
4 Brent Linn SC Velo
5 David Fish
6 Dan Bach Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
8 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club
9 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Lueth
2 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
3 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Scott Kintner Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Callah Robinson Team Emu
6 Martin Reese
7 Cecilia Andersen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
2 Corrine Wyma Pella Bike Racing
3 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Kaiti Muelhaupt
6 Catherine Mcmullen Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Rachelle Little Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Linda Cooper Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike
5 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leanne Buell VeloRosa Cycling Team
2 Nancy Henderson Central Ohio Bicycle Club
3 Heather Myer Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Michelle Pohlmeyer Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Tara Coady
4 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2