Log In
Sucker Brook Cross • Sep 21 2008
3.3
0
0
5.5
0
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo Presented by Refund 0:40:42
2 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 0:40:51
3 John Meerse Cyclemania 0:41:01
4 Jeffrey Molongoski Unattached 0:41:03
5 Aaron Millett Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:41:03
6 Jonathan Bruno FT / IF powered by Lionette's 0:41:50
7 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:41:54
8 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:54
9 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom 0:42:33
10 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:42:39
11 Chris Milliman HUP United 0:42:56
12 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:13
13 Paul Poisson 0:43:29
14 Matthew Hersey Bikeman.com 0:43:48
15 Anders Larson 0:43:58
16 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:02
17 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:08
18 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Refunds Now 0:44:13
19 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:44:37
20 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 0:44:52
21 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen 0:45:08
22 Jerry Chabot Refunds Now 0:45:08
23 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 0:45:48
24 Geoff Williams Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club 0:46:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:42:03
2 David Belknap Mass Bay Road Club 0:42:26
3 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:42:37
4 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:42:38
5 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Stonyfield Farms/Shift 0:43:44
6 David King CCB/Volkswagen 0:46:07
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:17
8 William Casazza BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go 0:46:44
9 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:44
10 George Benington Linscott Peak Racing
11 Andrew Whelan Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
12 Don Seib NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:45:12
2 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH
3 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com
4 Robert Tutwiler Noreast Cycling
5 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA
6 Thomas Cormier Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
7 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
8 Ronald Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental -1 lap
9 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club -1 lap
10 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA -1 lap
11 Joseph Hepp Nault's Cyclery/Nault's.com -1 lap
12 Herbert Bates Nault's Cyclery/Nault's.com -1 lap
13 Jeffrey Proctor ProctorJones.com -1 lap
14 Russell Brooks Nault's Cyclery/Nault's.com -2 laps
15 Vincent Donohue Worcester Cycling Club -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:37:09
2 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo 0:37:12
3 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E-caps 0:37:38
4 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 0:37:50
5 R. Michael Mckittrick Unattached 0:37:51
6 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:38:05
7 Thomas Needham HUP United 0:38:07
8 William Doonan Minuteman Road Club 0:38:11
9 Chip Baker HUP United 0:38:14
10 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 0:38:16
11 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:38:16
12 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:38:19
13 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 0:38:32
14 John Gibbons Unattached 0:38:45
15 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 0:39:02
16 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Clu 0:39:03
17 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:39:08
18 Francis Boudreau NHCC 0:39:09
19 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:39:23
20 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 0:39:26
21 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:39:31
22 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global 0:39:33
23 David King CCB/Volkswagen 0:39:41
24 John Fice Boston Road Club 0:39:57
25 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:40:02
26 Michael Good Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:40:10
27 Peter Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling 0:40:11
28 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:40:13
29 Paul Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling 0:40:14
30 Nolan Watts NEBC 0:40:16
31 Hans Fernsebner JRA Cycles 0:40:38
32 Adam Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link 0:40:52
33 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:40:53
34 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:40:53
35 Ric Leeds Minuteman Road Club 0:40:56
36 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:41:00
37 Jeffrey Seifer Boston Road Club 0:41:19
38 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 0:41:38
39 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:41:43
40 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:41:51
41 Michael Stimson U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:41:56
42 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:42:00
43 Edward Dishong New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:42:04
44 Arthur Baril Minuteman Road Club 0:42:16
45 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:42:37
46 Robert Vaughan Start House Ski and Bike 0:42:43
47 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:42:48
48 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club 0:42:58
49 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:42:59
50 Arryn Brezinski 0:43:06
51 James Airgood Hup United 0:43:08
52 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling 0:43:42
53 Sean Lamontage -1 lap
54 Tim Savage Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
55 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training -1 lap
56 Herb Taylor Bikeman.com -1 lap
57 Chris French -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mcloon Colavita Racing 0:27:13
2 Andrea Smith 0:27:40
3 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:28:12
4 Carla Carver 0:28:29
5 Hope Strode Unattached 0:28:38
6 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle Centers 0:28:38
7 Emma Bast Mount Holyoke College 0:28:48
8 Tracy Elmes Union Velo Club LTD 0:28:54
9 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:29:04
10 Anna Barensfeld Unattached 0:29:04
11 Stacey Moseley 0:29:50
12 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:30:45
13 Sherri Curcuru Essex County Velo 0:31:01
14 Natalia Gardiol Unattached 0:31:30
15 Sally McInnis 0:31:36
16 Kimann Vollers 0:31:48
17 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:32:34
18 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:33:05
19 Giulia Righi International Bicycle Centers
20 Loraine Warner NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Katherine Snell Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
22 Michelle Osborne
23 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Margaret Moore
25 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26 Kathy Graves Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
27 Michele Archambault Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
28 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
30 Jamie Vaughn Naults Cyclery / naults.com -1 lap
31 Shana Longey Hup United -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:24:58
2 Greg Whitney Unattached 0:25:01
3 Michael Wissell 0:25:37
4 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing 0:25:39
5 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:25:40
6 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Cyclist 0:25:41
7 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club 0:25:42
8 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:25:49
9 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 0:25:57
10 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 0:26:11
11 Matt Aumiller OrganicAthlete 0:26:31
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:26:32
13 Derek Brinkerhoff Back Bay Cycling Club 0:26:39
14 Corey Lowe Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:26:49
15 Stephen Link 0:26:50
16 Richard Scott Sanderson Paradise Sports 0:26:52
17 Dan Ouellette Gamache Cyclery 0:26:59
18 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks Cyclery 0:27:00
19 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 0:27:00
20 Tim Ivancic Unattached 0:27:01
21 Tom Fritschka 0:27:03
22 Mark Bernard Gamache Cyclery 0:27:09
23 Jody Adamonis NEBC 0:27:11
24 Timothy Alty Cape Cod Cyclist 0:27:12
25 Theodore Paul 0:27:12
26 Chris Northcott 0:27:12
27 Jonathan Malone ViVe 0:27:32
28 Eli Levine Boston Road Club 0:27:39
29 Eric Martin QuadCycles 0:27:43
30 Chris Miller 0:27:43
31 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling 0:27:49
32 Jeremy Jo QuadCycles 0:28:09
33 Gary Bavolar 0:28:18
34 Brian Mcinnis 0:28:20
35 Jeff Bramhall 0:28:22
36 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:28:25
37 Bill Maidment QuadCycles 0:28:30
38 Craig Tufts 0:28:32
39 Sam Aldridge Velo Belknap 0:28:33
40 Jan Wolfe Unattached 0:28:33
41 Erin Bennett Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles 0:28:37
42 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:28:38
43 Michael Browne self 0:28:48
44 Anthony Maietta Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 0:28:49
45 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:29:04
46 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:29:10
47 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:29:33
48 Ronald Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental 0:30:00
49 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:30:02
50 Christopher Plummer 0:30:05
51 George Lambert 0:30:05
52 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:30:23
53 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:30:24
54 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club 0:30:27
55 Robert Mayer Unattached 0:30:29
56 Marc D'amour Maine Cycling Club 0:30:30
57 Andrew Muro Unattached 0:30:51
58 Bob Jenney 0:30:57
59 Harding Bush 0:31:33
60 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems 0:31:47
61 Shawn Mc carthy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:31:48
62 David Hallowes Unattached 0:32:19
63 Michael Bailey 0:32:22
64 Jeffrey Proctor ProctorJones.com -1 lap
65 Chris French -1 lap
66 James Annis -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 0:41:32
2 Guenter Hofer Unattached 0:41:51
3 Isaac St martin Noreast Cycling 0:42:04
4 Greg Burbidge Claremont Cycle Depot 0:42:41
5 Toby Wells 0:42:42
6 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 0:42:43
7 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Cyclist 0:42:52
8 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:42:55
9 Tyler Sage Unattached 0:42:56
10 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:43:12
11 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:43:24
12 Kevin Sweeney 0:43:33
13 James Morrison CCB/Volkswagen 0:43:52
14 Yasushi Katsumi HUP United 0:43:55
15 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:00
16 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:20
17 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:21
18 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:44:27
19 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:29
20 Christian Eager QuadCycles 0:44:29
21 Cory Johannessen Essex County Velo 0:44:48
22 Shawn Patenaude Fit Werx 0:44:53
23 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:45:04
24 Kyle Smith Ridley Factory Team 0:45:20
25 Matthew Shaffer Landry's Bicycles 0:45:27
26 Richard Brown NorEast Cycling 0:45:28
27 Erik Osborn Bikeman.com 0:46:06
28 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 0:46:20
29 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:46:22
30 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:37
31 Garett Burke 0:46:39
32 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:47:05
33 Jerry Chabot 0:47:34
34 Jason Rabidou 0:47:52
35 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 0:48:45
36 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Clu -1 lap
37 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Presented by Refund -1 lap
38 David Gordon Unattached -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers jr. Boston Scientific Cycling Club 0:31:10
2 Caleb Bernier Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com
3 Oliver French -1 lap
4 Victoria Gates Unattached -1 lap
5 Grace Vollers Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:36:43
2 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 0:39:42
3 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 0:39:44
4 Lucas Bernier Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com 0:42:57
5 Benjamin Lambert Unattached -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion 1:03:02
2 Mark Mccormack T.E.A.M. Fuji 1:03:03
3 Jonathan Seibold Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:03:32
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:03:49
5 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Te 1:04:52
6 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:04:57
7 Todd Wheelden Portland Velo Club/KONA/661 1:05:24
8 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart 1:05:45
9 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo Presented by Refund 1:06:04
10 Scott Dolmat-connell MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:06:28
11 Benjamin Coleman BikeReg.com 1:07:17
12 Cary Fridrich 360 Racing/Landry's 1:07:31
13 Jeremy Dunn Unattached 1:08:10
14 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 1:08:28
15 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott 0:45:51
2 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:12
3 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:44
4 Amy Wallace RGM Watches-Richard Sachs-Boathouse 0:48:09
5 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:48:47
6 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:49:02
7 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 0:49:13
8 Alexandra Jospe International Bicycle/Global 0:49:48
9 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:00
10 Callie Gordon 0:50:07
11 Anna Mcloon Colavita Racing 0:52:19
12 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication -1 lap
13 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4