Log In
Sacramento CX Lagoon Valley Park • Sep 21 2013
3.5
5.7
3.6
4.2
4.2
Rain, 64 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
5.7
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcgovern 53:34.8
2 Keith Hillier 55:00.8
3 Kurt Gensheimer 55:00.8
4 Jeff Salvitti 55:02.5
5 Curtis Smith 55:35.8
6 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters 55:46.5
7 Clint Williams 56:01.5
8 Samuel Guzman 57:05.3
9 Justin Paulson 57:14.5
10 Zac Stanley 57:28.5
11 Justin Abbott 59:21.8
12 Grant Cutler 00:03.5
13 Chris Thibodeau 00:14.8
14 Scott Hooper 00:44.8
15 Kevin Tufts 53:47.8
16 Aaron Nathan 54:02.8
17 Joseph Togoan 56:55.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Ouzounian 46:52.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Garcia 55:38.5
2 Steve Ouzounian 55:40.8
3 Brian Staby 12:15.0
4 Matt Young 57:26.8
5 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 58:55.5
6 Justin Hintz 59:01.8
7 Ode Bernstein 59:30.8
8 Shaun Obrien 54:04.5
9 John-reed Thompson 54:13.8
10 Joshua Hughes 54:27.8
11 Cisco Moran 55:39.1
12 Will Waggoner 48:15.4
13 Robert Braun 49:24.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Kreiss 52:22.8
2 Eric Bustos 52:40.6
3 Rob Stark 52:50.8
4 Robert Goss 53:37.8
5 Vance Russell 53:54.9
6 William Youngman 55:16.4
7 Scott Clark 55:37.9
8 Todd Marshall 52:30.6
9 Jeff Anderson 57:09.6
10 Zachary Beekler 43:10.6
11 Tom Carpenter 33:48.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Vangsnes 35:37.6
2 Robert Terra 36:06.6
3 Sage Aldebaran 36:12.6
4 Jason Martel dye 37:17.6
5 John Collins 37:30.6
6 Connor Ellison 37:43.6
7 Cole Davis 36:44.4
8 Sean Melchionda 37:49.4
9 Blair Peterson 37:53.1
10 Mitch Rohrer 38:00.4
11 Mark Fiori 38:16.4
12 Blair Hickman 38:38.4
13 Kyle Fiori 38:45.4
14 Paul Droubay 39:25.6
15 Matthew Hoffman 39:47.6
16 Gregory Smaldone 40:16.6
17 Kevin Comerford VSRT 40:21.6
18 Milin Balsara 40:48.6
19 George Ghanim 41:15.6
20 Mike Munoz 41:46.6
21 Chris Swartwood 42:05.6
22 Josh Bullock 42:11.4
23 James Sears 42:43.6
24 Nicholas Terzakis 43:02.4
25 Zachary Gottesman 36:14.6
26 Eric Hess 36:23.4
27 Phillip Smith 36:57.6
28 C. Dufour 37:38.6
29 Justin Cook 37:51.4
30 Chris Namba TBBCX 37:54.1
31 Shane Pearman 38:31.4
32 Jasper Hodgson 38:51.6
33 Laird Grant 25:01.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman 33:01.8
2 Gianni Lamperti 33:03.8
3 Samuel Hill 33:09.8
4 Robert Ghirardelli 36:38.3
5 Sam Ruhe 31:11.8
6 Hawk Kring 31:55.8
7 Cole Ouzounian 34:26.5
8 Jack Hargrove 34:26.8
9 Magnus Bush 34:34.8
10 Jasper Dalton 35:41.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Wall 40:47.1
2 Robert Kimzey 41:24.4
3 Tony Garcia 41:48.1
4 Justin Madison 42:08.4
5 Pat Murphy 42:10.4
6 Nicolas Schweizer 42:46.4
7 James Clark 43:20.4
8 John Mcdonald 44:26.4
9 Todd Silva 46:43.4
10 Juan Loper 47:25.2
11 Robb Herrick 48:15.4
12 Mike Voss 48:55.4
13 Brian Gerke 49:03.4
14 Jeffrey Cullen 41:02.4
15 Mathew Barnes 41:10.4
16 Christopher Elbo 43:35.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Pitchford 42:30.6
2 Kurt Martin 44:02.6
3 Erik Week Pacific Porta Trim 45:23.6
4 John Seivert 45:43.6
5 Jared Ellison 45:50.3
6 J. Reese gary 46:22.3
7 Jim English 46:53.3
8 Victor Mao 47:56.6
9 Phil Smith 40:30.6
10 Ben Milikien 40:47.6
11 Brian Nakagawa 41:24.6
12 Jim Mcdonald 42:40.6
13 Colin Carr-hall 44:41.6
14 Bruce Mcgagin 48:55.6
15 Rich Reffner 22:44.8
16 Jeff Sobul 18:02.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Falvey 43:37.8
2 John Steggall 45:06.8
3 Thom Fox 46:08.5
4 Brian Birch 46:48.8
5 David Flanary 39:31.8
6 Chris Burgeson 40:20.8
7 Jim Lund 42:32.5
8 Mike Macdonald 47:03.8
9 Cass Laizure 22:08.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Ghanim 31:30.4
2 Andy Bell 31:49.4
3 Matthew Hoffman 32:26.2
4 Lucianno Lamperti 33:35.2
5 Spencer Fields 34:05.5
6 Joseph Lange 34:07.2
7 Marcus Peterlin 34:13.4
8 Justin Cook 34:23.5
9 Eric Bardet 34:38.4
10 Chris Warburton 35:18.5
11 Cory Cowden 35:30.4
12 David Alcalay 35:49.4
13 Toby Stephen 38:03.4
14 Trevor Johnston 31:34.2
15 Josh Mosiman 33:51.4
16 Matt Burkhardt 35:19.4
17 Matthew Berlin 21:19.4
18 Maciek Wojciechowski 39:54.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 C. Dufour 32:02.2
2 Paul Mccurdy 33:37.4
3 Joel Cory 34:50.2
4 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 35:27.4
5 Bryan Beardsley 36:08.4
6 Bryan Miller 36:12.4
7 Greg Price 30:43.4
8 Troy Prather 32:23.4
9 Charlie Freemyers 33:33.2
10 Dave Pires 35:59.5
11 David Christy 35:46.4
12 Denny Liu 25:12.4
13 Rudy Alfonso 38:35.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Spanier 30:49.6
2 Kelly Silberberg 31:59.6
3 Dan Parkinson 32:44.3
4 Curtiss Johnson 33:58.5
5 Patrick Oconnell 34:05.5
6 Rob Wassmer 34:21.5
7 Howard Mintz 35:10.6
8 Samuel Brinker 35:54.5
9 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions 30:02.3
10 Curt Ferguson 31:04.6
11 Andy Fourney 31:06.3
12 Frank Meltzer 31:20.5
13 John Hansen 21:23.5
14 Roger Mackensen 25:13.5
15 Stephen Mason 18:00.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Zukin 35:21.2
2 Carroll Wills 29:37.4
3 Jim Smitherman 29:56.4
4 John Dougery 30:05.4
5 Tom Lowry 30:27.1
6 Tim Smith 31:03.4
7 Brook Baxter 32:33.4
8 Jeff Namba 33:29.4
9 William Dunkum iii 33:47.2
10 Rob Feldman 34:34.2
11 James Douglas 35:22.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gracey 51:42.1
2 Dylan Mcreynolds 52:14.1
3 Ryan Rinn 53:09.1
4 Clint Claassen 53:44.1
5 Thomas Hoeffel 54:11.1
6 Jay Sturges 54:38.9
7 Collin Samaan 55:31.1
8 Friedman Uri 55:36.9
9 Peter Chang 55:55.1
10 Kevin Tharp 56:41.9
11 Ron Shevock 21:11.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Lee 38:27.3
2 Kurt Rummel 38:59.3
3 Chad Hester 39:01.4
4 Jeff Farley 39:52.1
5 Christopher Learned 40:50.3
6 Maciek Wojciechowski 41:03.3
7 Tony Boody 41:30.1
8 Jeff Ochs 41:31.4
9 Chris Ng 41:31.4
10 Stuart Bratton 41:35.8
11 Trace Mcmahon 41:49.3
12 Chris Dougherty 43:19.3
13 Brian Nakagawa 35:40.3
14 Mark Sheffield 35:41.1
15 Mike Upchurch 36:10.3
16 Stephen Mason 37:06.3
17 Vee Bhopla 37:32.3
18 Rob Braddock 39:06.1
19 Steven Sprague 39:22.4
20 Rick Mcelman 40:09.4
21 Ben Mierzwak 41:52.4
22 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 36:16.3
23 Jeffrey Galland 13:17.3
24 Eric Blackburn 06:40.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kachorek 46:48.1
2 Janie Dalton 47:24.1
3 Hollie Mcgovern 47:45.3
4 Romany Mcnamara 50:06.4
5 Audrey Biehle 38:30.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelly Sirkus 51:37.8
2 Andrea Madison 52:20.1
3 Brigitte Week 46:33.1
4 Kristen Hill 47:04.1
5 Michelle Nightengale 47:24.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Foley 52:55.5
2 Sam Bell 53:20.5
3 Anna Poehlmann 46:44.5
4 Rebecca Wolski 46:53.5
5 Melissa Murphy 47:53.0
6 Trisa Pierce 49:50.2
7 Jayne Peterlin 50:55.2
8 Aubree Watkins 51:46.2
9 Karen Munoz 46:13.5
10 Michelle Fruit 48:18.5
11 Erin Stone 18:46.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karis Mcfarlane 35:37.9
2 Liv Miller 35:40.8
3 Smyth Abigail 36:45.6
4 Stacey Gillis 40:10.9
5 Mandi Seavers 41:24.6
6 Kelly Carlos 41:47.9
7 Ashley Fruhwirth 35:07.9
8 Alyssa Ghirardelli 35:40.8
9 Susan Butterworth 36:03.9
10 Mary Sprinkel 38:05.6
11 Amy Terra 34:05.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9