Log In
NoTubes@Harris Hill Cyclocross • Sep 28 2013
3.8
1.7
2.9
3.6
3
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
1.7
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3.6
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Georg Syracuse University 59:28
2 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Plan2Peak 59:45
3 Austin Skomra 1:00:32
4 John Hunter 1:03:24
5 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:36
DNF Juan Carmona 22:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Thamm InVita-FCV 1:01:08
2 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 1:02:22
3 Natalie Koch NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 1:05:38
4 Julia Gieschen 1:06:20
5 Erin Larson 1:02:49
DNF Mary D'angelo Team Pedallers 35:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Harle Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 42:41
2 Martin Coffey 43:12
3 David Priest 44:27
4 Stephen Rapp Rogue Race Team 45:18
5 John Compton Rogue Race Team 46:36
6 Micah Lerner 47:10
7 Rick Dalton North 40 Photography 48:09
DNF Andrew Pierce Rogue Race Team 38:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Pierce Rogue Race Team 31:06
2 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 31:15
3 Jason Hungerford Oswald Cycle Works 31:16
4 Stephen Rapp Rogue Race Team 31:42
5 Thom Day 31:54
6 Rick Dalton North 40 Photography 32:01
7 Justin Abbott Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 32:08
8 Eric Burdette 32:33
9 David Tate Empire Brewing Syracuse Bicycle 32:38
10 Micah Lerner 33:15
11 Randy Rhoads Corning/No Tubes Race Team 33:26
12 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 35:09
13 David Priest 36:59
DNF John Compton Rogue Race Team 26:45
DNF Martin Coffey Team Towpath 22:09
DNF Eric Volkman 10:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Greschen 35:21
2 Julie Erickson Corning/NoTubes Race Team 38:25
3 Lori Kloesz 40:11
4 Annece Hancock 47:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Burns Corning/ No-Tubes 37:59
2 Brendan Hungerford 38:47
3 Repard Taynton 39:28
4 Chris Richardson 39:34
5 Dylan Anton Corning No Tubes 43:13
6 Cameron Coffey 44:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 42:07
2 Peter Pelychaty Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 43:17
3 Rick Dalton North 40 Photography 46:28
4 David Ferrett Mac 5 Bike 46:39
5 Shawn Farwell 42:36
6 Noel Bonk 42:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 42:08
2 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 43:04
3 David Faso Bike Loft East 43:08
4 Ad Stabel 43:48
5 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 45:47
6 David Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 46:07
7 William Erickson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles/FLCC 46:27
8 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 48:07
9 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 42:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles 46:50
2 Randy Rhoads Corning/No Tubes Race Team 48:33
3 Justin Gabreski Tom's Pro Bike 51:34
4 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 54:31
5 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 47:11
6 Ed Burns Team crosshairs 53:56
7 Mike Peter Crosshairs Cycling 56:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary D'angelo Team Pedallers 44:39
DNF Susan Anton 39:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1