Log In
BASP #1: Candlestick Park • Sep 29 2013
4.4
1.5
5.3
4.2
2.7
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.3
Accel
4.2
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 C. Dufour SJBC 30:44
2 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 30:57
3 Brent Hores 31:06
4 Josh Dapice Sharp Bicycles 31:07
5 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 31:15
6 Martin Kozera 31:16
7 Bob Scott Peninsula Velo Racin 31:20
8 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield 31:35
9 Jeong Kim Willow Glen Bicycles 31:38
10 Nathaniel Mckitterick 31:56
11 Steve Hindman Suffolk-SunPower Racing 32:23
12 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo Racin 32:25
13 Russell Vernick SF2G 32:25
14 Jukka Valkonen Team Oakland Cycling 32:27
15 Andy Schuetz 32:32
16 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo Racin 32:37
17 Brian Moore 32:41
18 Eric Strempke the SHRUG 32:44
19 Ian Mcmahan 32:57
20 Nick Fenton 33:04
21 David O'Brien 33:18
22 Dan Toothman Evergreen Racing 33:21
23 Hani Juha Menlo Bike Club 33:23
24 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes 33:24
25 Marcus Catano 33:25
26 William Isaacson 33:40
27 Scott Tuers 33:45
28 Kevin Kone Peninsula Velo Racin 33:46
29 Willie Curran Fightin' Bobas 33:52
30 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl 34:03
31 George Floratos Team Fat and Slow 34:07
32 Jason Thrasher 34:08
33 Kenneth Salvail Peninsula Velo Racin 34:09
34 Wassim Aldairy Genentech 34:21
35 Scott Johnson Team Angry Robot 34:21
36 Brody Larson Peninsula Velo Racin 34:25
37 Kurt Kuckein 34:29
38 Nathaniel Sears 34:44
39 Adam Fuchs Zeitgeist Racing 34:49
40 Mark Koenig San Jose Bicycle Clu 34:52
41 Brad Urban 35:06
42 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 35:09
43 Ben Tomkins Lamorinda Cycling Cl 35:11
44 Andrew Jae Team Oakland 35:17
45 Barry Abella 35:25
46 Erik Sandvik Peninsula Velo Racin 35:29
47 Gareth Keane 35:32
48 Carroll Wills 35:33
49 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield 35:45
50 Christopher King Dolce Vita Cycling 36:03
51 Jackson West 36:26
52 Ion Feldman 36:49
53 Gerald Jeffs Cushman & Wakefield 36:50
54 Matt Kehoe 37:35
55 Tim Lillis Vive La Tarte+ Cykel 37:55
56 Alex Lappe Team Whip-It 38:12
57 Kristen Hill TBBCX/Ghetto 39:36
58 Bill Leung Team Roaring Mouse (@1 laps) 29:04
59 James Philip (@1 laps) 29:49
60 Hugo Ortiz Faradoxy Bikes (@1 laps) 30:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonio Ricalde Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 29:28
2 Erik Siebelist Team Booskerdoo - Co 29:54
3 Bobby Escay 30:16
4 Mitch Reichardt 30:31
5 Nat Futterman 30:36
6 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Cycling 30:37
7 Bruin Fenton 30:38
8 Chris Schenkel Chain Reaction Bicyc 30:52
9 Matt Berlin 31:12
10 Christopher Ryan 31:50
11 Nathaniel Leeds Team Roaring Mouse 31:58
12 Nathaniel Ng 32:00
13 Peter Koch Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 32:01
14 Miles Daly Team Swift 32:03
15 Ken Mejica Hugh Janus Consultin 32:04
16 Hawken Steffy-ruis 32:05
17 Carlin Eng SF2G 32:23
18 Nick Terzakis GHETOCX 32:32
19 Chris Namba TBBCX 32:32
20 Curtis Hong NonchalantGarage 32:34
21 Anthony Mellor Summit Bicycles 32:34
22 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Racin 32:36
23 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling 32:37
24 Robert Halton Mission Cycling 32:40
25 Burke Culligan Adobe 32:43
26 Marc Mendoza 32:50
27 Robby King 32:50
28 Mark Boggs VSRT 32:58
29 Carl Shawver 33:10
30 Vito Lippolis 33:13
31 Darren Yap Peninsula Velo Racin 33:18
32 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles 33:25
33 Troy Mock 33:26
34 Jeffrey Guertin 33:37
35 Chris Valente 33:51
36 David Alcalay Davis Bike Club Race 33:53
37 Jay Stamatis Peninsula Velo Racin 34:07
38 Bailey Schantz 34:11
39 Jacob Stultz 34:19
40 Kent Mok Mission Cycling 34:21
41 Bob Ebe Cushman & Wakefield 34:23
42 Andrew Marshall 34:24
43 Kevin Jeffery 34:30
44 Adam Tracy 34:54
45 Robert Butner East Bay Cyclists Me 34:55
46 Justin Chan 34:57
47 Blake Sullivan 35:14
48 Courtney Austin 35:19
49 Sean Chon Mission Cycling 35:26
50 Niko De vries Citizen Chain 35:36
51 James Chan 35:47
52 Drew Wilson 35:57
53 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race 36:02
54 Mark James CVC Racing 36:03
55 Dan Orlando 36:21
56 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racing 37:23
57 Nino Decaro 37:37
58 Peter Hilby Citizen Chain 38:09
59 Philippe Pineda 38:34
60 Ryan Jones San Francisco Cyclin (@1 laps) 29:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Finnerty California Giant Ber 31:59
2 James Coates California Giant Ber 32:58
3 David Collet Peninsula Velo Racin 33:09
4 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling 33:20
5 Brock Dickie IBIS/BuyCell.Com 33:29
6 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Racin 33:37
7 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HR 33:52
8 Matt Young Team Roaring Mouse 33:58
9 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/S 33:58
10 Matthew Kramer Hub Coffee Roasters 34:09
11 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo Racin 34:10
12 Alexander Kramer Quadzilla Racing 34:10
13 John Mundelius California Giant Ber 34:13
14 Chris Cole Utah Mountain Biking 34:26
15 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/ibis 34:28
16 Kurt Gensheimer Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 34:30
17 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 34:40
18 Jason Benford Team DFL CX 34:48
19 Aron Bonar Sycip 34:57
20 Jason Nearn SBRacing 35:03
21 Sam Lueck DFL 35:12
22 Justin Bucktrout Delore Grotta- Big 35:17
23 Ode Bernstein Team Oakland Cycling 35:24
24 Philip Hynes Thirsty Bear Cycling 35:25
25 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 35:36
26 William Kempor Quadzilla 35:50
27 Eric Russell Clif Bar 35:56
28 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse 36:30
29 Jeremy Regenbogen Lumosity 36:46
30 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 36:47
31 Patrick Murphy Folsom Bike/Giant 36:50
32 Jon Stewart JN/WN 37:01
33 Shaun O'bryan Team Chica Sexy 37:08
34 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse 37:29
35 Benjamin Weber EBVC 37:49
36 Bo Barry Soulcraft 37:54
37 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/ 38:11
38 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 38:30
39 Jeremiah Kille Caletti Cycles (@1 laps) 32:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Lollar BODY CONCEPTS 29:00
2 Chis Waugh Chocodiles 29:12
3 Kevin Mchugh CoreTechs Cycling Te 29:20
4 Andrew Vontz Superpro Racing 29:20
5 Sergio Iniguez Bell Real Estate Cyl 29:21
6 Eric Brockway velo fratello pb bay 29:28
7 Sage Aldebaran Smoking Joker 29:30
8 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 29:43
9 Joe Fabris Plus 3/Fightin'Bobas 29:49
10 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / Nort 29:53
11 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 29:57
12 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse 29:59
13 Josh Dapice Sharp Bicycles 30:03
14 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield 30:16
15 Tyson Godfrey 30:24
16 John Wilde Menlo Velo 30:26
17 Jason Crusr R$R 30:28
18 Ernie Sayo Bre Cycling 30:33
19 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 30:35
20 Dan Reynolds Castro valley Cycler 30:35
21 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 30:43
22 Matt Hennessy C-3 Twenty-20 Bike 30:45
23 David Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse 30:45
24 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race 30:51
25 David Gill Missing Link / 3rd R 30:56
26 Michael Conway 30:57
27 Todd Rokala Leopard Sapporo Team 30:58
28 Peter Rudolpe SuperPro 30:58
29 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 31:02
30 Rolland Jurgens 31:06
31 Steve Ransom Hup United 31:09
32 Corey Banghman PrimalWear-McDonald 31:10
33 Timothy Owen 31:37
34 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycl 31:39
35 Eric Sterner 31:39
36 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Racin 31:40
37 Russell Pratt 31:42
38 Bryan Fox 31:43
39 Michael Steyer Team Revolution 31:45
40 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay 31:46
41 Nathaniel Leeds Team Roaring Mouse 31:47
42 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/ 31:47
43 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 32:03
44 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 32:06
45 Isaac Potter Peninsula Velo Racin 32:22
46 Matthew Newman 32:32
47 Jason Divine 32:36
48 Marco Soldano Quadzilla Racing 32:40
49 Ed Lai Team Oakland 32:41
50 Michael Heywood R4R-Make A Wish 32:44
51 Ian Dewar Bikes Belong 32:50
52 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Racin 32:51
53 Juan Lopez SquadraSF 32:57
54 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 32:59
55 Brian Bruckner Big Swingin' Cycles 33:12
56 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing 33:22
57 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing 33:26
58 Eric Gordon Zeitgeist Racing 33:27
59 Richard Rhodes 33:40
60 Nathan Nelson Tesla 33:48
61 Tim Smith Victory velo 37:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall California Giant Ber 33:54
2 Kevin Merrigan Otis Guy/CVC 33:56
3 Chris Gaffney Suffolk Sunpower 34:44
4 Matt Shelton Tam bikes 35:00
5 Brij Lunine Hub Coffee Roasters 35:16
6 David Tricamo DFL 35:44
7 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing 35:51
8 Norm Kreiss California Giant Ber 35:52
9 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law 36:16
10 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 36:19
11 Brad Koester DFL 36:36
12 Mark Abele Rock Lobster 36:37
13 Robert Meighan Cal Giant/Specialize 36:46
14 William Youngman Team Revolutions 36:50
15 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo Racin 37:02
16 Bill Sans Pen Velo Racing 37:11
17 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 37:12
18 Marty Panos Cushman & Wakefield 37:13
19 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse 37:14
20 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 37:16
21 Stephen Kent 37:25
22 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race 37:28
23 Sasha Magee Superpro Racing 37:30
24 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling 37:46
25 Jeff Poulsen Safeway 38:00
26 Tim Watson Bicycle Blue Book/HR 38:28
27 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 39:22
28 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Racin (@1 laps) 31:05
29 John Blasquez CVC (@1 laps) 33:19
30 Steve Stein SF2G (@1 laps) 34:40
31 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro (@1 laps) 36:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 29:19
2 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 29:40
3 Blair Peterson Above Category Racin 30:07
4 Rich Reffner 30:10
5 Brian Ferrario CyclocrossRacing.com 30:18
6 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 30:21
7 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing 30:23
8 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core.com 30:33
9 Jeff Stoen 30:36
10 Todd Roach Cushman & Wakefield 30:47
11 Dan Wood Cushman & Wakefield 30:48
12 Lionel Conacher 30:50
13 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield 30:58
14 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Blue Book/HR 30:59
15 Leonel Quinteros Cushman & Wakefield 31:00
16 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 31:03
17 Ty Buckenberger Specialized 31:03
18 Alan Bennett Bicycle Blue Book/HR 31:07
19 Ron Castia Mendes Real Estate a 31:07
20 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 31:08
21 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 31:15
22 John Walters Forward Motion Racin 31:15
23 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cyclin 31:15
24 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 31:16
25 Jim Drogo 31:24
26 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 31:24
27 Craig Ball Bicycle Blue Book/HR 31:28
28 Jim English SuperPro Racing 31:40
29 Chris Land 31:41
30 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 31:44
31 Stephen Blakemore 31:46
32 Dan Leonard Forward Motion Race 31:46
33 Russell Green 3D Racing Team/Tom's 31:48
34 Jorge Pont Suffolk-SunPower Rac 31:51
35 David Flanary Fightin' Bobas 31:54
36 John Paradine Muscle Milk / Cytoma 31:56
37 George Beilstein disorderly eaters 31:59
38 Clifford Lee Sterling 32:13
39 Michael Speltz 32:16
40 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 32:33
41 Chris Duburg Superpro Racing 32:33
42 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 32:43
43 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist Racing 32:45
44 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 32:52
45 Ed Miszkiewicz 32:53
46 Marc Garibaldi Peninsula Velo Racin 32:56
47 Jonathan Hunt Mission Cycling 33:12
48 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse 33:19
49 Manuel Affonso team satan 33:26
50 Ray Alvarez Hup United 33:32
51 John Behring Peninsula Velo Racin 33:33
52 Paul Thai 33:38
53 Rob Pitchford Fightin' Bobas 33:42
54 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles 33:46
55 Vechi Hardwick AlphaOrOmega 34:51
56 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Rac 35:19
57 Daniel Duane 35:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fabris Plus 3/Fightin' Bobas 37:29
2 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racin 38:49
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 39:05
4 Cass Luizure Missing Link 39:25
5 John Hansen Kovarus Wells Fargo 40:05
6 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 40:05
7 Jim Lund Missing Link / 3rd R 40:07
8 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster 40:32
9 John Royson DFL 40:51
10 Jamie Willin Sterling 40:53
11 Keith Hartstein Mellow Motors Cyclin 40:57
12 Jon Suzuki Missing Link 40:58
13 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racin 41:13
14 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cyclin (@1 laps) 35:22
15 Micheal Gomez (@1 laps) 40:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Jacques-maynes Jamis CX 54:20
2 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 54:44
3 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant/Specialize 54:48
4 Walton Brush MASH SF 55:05
5 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Ber 55:24
6 Derek Yarra MASH SF 55:25
7 Andy Jacques-maynes Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 56:00
8 Jim Hewett OSMO 56:20
9 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air / Hunter C 56:35
10 Alex Work Bicycle Blue Book/HR 56:50
11 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycles 56:51
12 Kyle Murphy MASH SF 57:15
13 Scott Chapin BBB/HRS?Rocklobster 57:16
14 Kurt Woffgang ORNOTbike.com 57:27
15 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 57:28
16 Andrew Julians BBB/Rock Lobster 57:32
17 Peter Lucas Above Category 57:50
18 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/S 57:51
19 Jordan Anderson owens healthcare 58:07
20 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing. 58:22
21 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 58:43
22 Corey Lowe Specialized 58:50
23 Jeff Salvitti Performance Labs p/b 58:56
24 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Speciali 59:02
25 Zac Stanley Bicycle Blue Book/HR 59:26
26 Aaron O'dell BBB/Rock Lobster 59:36
27 Logan Vonbokel Velo News- Source 59:51
28 Dustin White SuperPro Racing 59:54
29 Rick Hunter Fresh Air / Hunter C 1:00:09
30 Myles Lucas Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 1:00:45
31 Jason Lokkesmoe Sharp Bicycles 1:00:48
32 Sam Cerruti Jamis CX 1:01:17
33 Will Rose Chica Sexy/Nomad 1:01:40
34 Benjamin Dodge Bicycle Blue Book/HR 1:02:44
35 Julian Gomez villafane IBIS/BuyCell.Com 1:03:06
36 Dylan Buffington MASH SF (@1 laps) 54:49
37 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing (@1 laps) 56:25
38 Christon Dewan SuperPro (@1 laps) 57:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 35:56
2 Patrick Ruggles DEVIL MOUNTAIN CYCLE 36:10
3 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Junior Cy 36:23
4 Kell Mckenzie WOB 36:39
5 Jonathan Schantz 36:56
6 Ben Gurley CycleSport 37:02
7 Ian Stowe Bear Development Tea 37:23
8 John Adams Vive La Tarte / Cyke 37:23
9 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter C 37:36
10 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 37:52
11 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Te 38:05
12 Justin Schwartz Sports Basement 38:06
13 Morgan Allen Team Moustache 38:11
14 Mark Higgins 38:20
15 Mark Colton Muscle Milk / Specia 38:28
16 Travis T Fresh Air / Hunter C 38:29
17 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Te 38:29
18 Doss Barnes 38:31
19 Will Mccann Chica Sexy 38:32
20 Chris Bond Pen Velo 38:52
21 Joseph Togcan Reno Wheelmen 39:06
22 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 39:06
23 Nicholas Navarro Fresh Air / Hunter C 39:16
24 Jerry Mcnamara Delora Grotta 39:17
25 Scott Lappe Teem Crash 39:27
26 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 39:27
27 Thomas Farley Fresh Air / Hunter C 39:30
28 Jonah Becker 39:33
29 Ken Mejica Hugh Janus Consultin 39:43
30 Ian Kenny 39:49
31 Matthew Adler 39:55
32 Dean Posnt Tam Bikes 40:03
33 Glen Varnhagen 5Rings 40:08
34 Nick Nesbitt IBIS/BuyCell.Com 40:10
35 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus/S 40:13
36 Nikki Whitefeather 40:14
37 Nikita Petrov 40:14
38 Tony Purtscher Caletti Cycles 40:18
39 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric 40:22
40 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte / Cyke 40:56
41 John Valcore 41:00
42 Amos Scattergood Vive la Tarte+Cykel 41:17
43 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 41:24
44 Francis Jose Team Crash 41:29
45 Johan Koenig 41:32
46 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 41:37
47 Zachary Morvant San Francisco Cyclin 41:40
48 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 41:47
49 Bailey Schantz 42:15
50 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 42:32
51 Donal Pugh 42:34
52 William Mok 42:47
53 Seth Oranburg 43:07
54 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr R 43:10
55 Matthew Pope Team Roaring Mouse 43:31
56 Eliot Logan Metromint Racing 44:06
57 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/S 45:16
58 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy (@1 laps) 36:38
59 Chris Borsamie Zeitgeist Racing Tea (@1 laps) 37:32
60 Tyler Sarjeant TCB Courier (@1 laps) 37:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Kirberg Mellow Motors 36:47
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krishna Dole Superpro Racing 34:21
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle BlueBook 37:58
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b F 34:41
3 Kurt Gensheimer Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 35:16
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 38:05
4 Michael German Team Roaring Mouse 38:26
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Tim Cannard IBIS/BuyCell.Com 35:30
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 38:43
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Dan Sovereign KINETIC Cycles 35:30
6 Cesar Chavez Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 35:31
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 38:48
7 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 38:49
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Anthony Coando Big Swingin' Cycles 35:31
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling 39:06
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Mike Morgan Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 36:27
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 Emery Wedel Team Caletti 39:24
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 Mark Sasser IBIS/BuyCell.Com 36:29
10 Ryan Rinn Vive La Tarte / Cyke 36:30
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Clu 39:31
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Matt Mcnamara Sterling Cross 36:31
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Eddy Bach 39:49
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cycler 36:32
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Melvictor Tiongson 18millionspeed 39:51
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Angus Nesbitt Hup United 36:39
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Richard Castillo 18Millionspeed 39:56
14 Clifford Lee Sterling 40:01
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
14 Scott Kildall Superpro Racing 36:47
15 Jake Gilchrist 36:59
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
15 Eric Lowe HUP United 40:13
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
16 Kailin Waterman Rock Lobster 37:04
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
16 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 40:16
17 Daood Abu jaccob Mike's Bikes 40:17
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
17 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link / 3rd R 37:21
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
18 John Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b Ba 40:21
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
18 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 37:24
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
19 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 40:33
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
19 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse 37:29
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
20 Wilson Deng 18millionspeed 40:44
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
20 Dylan Mcreynolds Classbook.com / Nort 37:46
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
21 Ted Katai SuperPro 41:06
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
21 Dylan Buffington MASH SF 37:47
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
22 Ian Dewar Bikes Belong 41:09
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
22 Garrett Chow MASH SF 37:54
23 Andres Ruiz TCB Courier 38:23
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
23 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Ra (@1 laps) 33:24
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
24 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 38:30
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
24 Trent Johnson (@1 laps) 33:43
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
25 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 38:45
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
25 Robert Peters SuperPro (@1 laps) 33:48
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
26 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 39:31
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
26 Chris Ng (@1 laps) 33:49
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
27 Will Rose Chica Sexy/Nomad (@1 laps) 36:09
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
27 Chris Tiongon 18MillionSpeed (@1 laps) 33:57
28 Nathaniel Villanueva 18 Million Speed (@1 laps) 34:29
29 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz (@1 laps) 34:56
30 Blake Keisemeier (@1 laps) 35:05
31 Grant Fong (@1 laps) 35:12
32 Paul Musso Vive La Tarte (@1 laps) 35:22
33 Ruste Sasser Buy-Cel Ibis (@1 laps) 35:29
34 Maciek Wojciechowski SF2G (@1 laps) 35:49
35 Courtney Austin (@1 laps) 37:30
36 Kyle Mccormick (@1 laps) 37:46
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Lloyd DFL 28:32
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 28:42
3 Emily Kachoree #GhetoMoto 28:52
4 Kristin Drumm Red Peloton 29:42
5 Leah Plack Fresh Air / Hunter C 30:07
6 Courtney Dimpel Team Caletti Cycling 30:12
7 Katie Joy mclena BBB/RockLobster 30:32
8 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy/Pedal Rev 31:11
9 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 31:22
10 Hollie Mcgoven Real Wheels Bike Shp 31:25
11 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 31:34
12 Victoria Wentworth Vive La Tarte 31:34
13 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 31:41
14 Sofia Marin Wookie Crisp 32:42
15 Emily Mckissock Rebound Tireless Vel 33:10
16 Lindsey Collins Team Coletti 33:24
17 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter 33:36
18 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 34:12
19 Soni Andreini-poulsen Velo Bella 34:29
20 Chava Kronenberg SuperPro Racing 35:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liza Hartlaub Team Jortz 32:14
2 Lena Zentgraf Jortz 32:42
3 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Dev 33:03
4 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Race Club 33:17
5 Sam Bell Team Jortz 33:44
6 Vanessa Christie 34:16
7 Kendra Perez Sterling 34:24
8 Renee Shelton 34:27
9 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties 34:29
10 Ulrika Andersson SuperPro Racing 34:31
11 Katie Styer team JORTZ 34:37
12 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 34:48
13 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse 35:00
14 Alexis Dezubiria 35:11
15 Ariel Raymon Rock Lobster 35:12
16 Erin Durkee MRBI WhiteOak 35:41
17 May Woo SuperPro 35:44
18 Bridget May Vive La Tarte 35:57
19 Emily Mclanahan SuperPro 36:48
20 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse 36:49
21 Meredith Obendorfer SuperPro 36:53
22 Cayla Crockell Ventana USA 37:20
23 Ali Raizin SuperPro (@1 laps) 28:12
24 Erin Stone Vive La Tarte / Cyke (@1 laps) 28:18
25 Sarah Harling SuperPro (@1 laps) 28:52
26 Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse (@1 laps) 33:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruste Sasser IBIS/BuyCell.Com 34:03
2 Marion Silies SuperPro 34:40
3 Lindsey Mohle 35:01
4 Serena Fong Pacific Crush Racing 35:01
5 Krista Hoff Vive La Tarte / Cyke 35:14
6 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing 35:25
7 Shaun Baseman Pen Velo 35:39
8 Jen Colev 36:20
9 Jennie Anderson 36:22
10 Stacey Hawley 36:35
11 Liz Binning 37:04
12 Melissa Cook 38:40
13 Christine Ryan SF2G (@1 laps) 27:42
14 Kate Deak (@1 laps) 27:49
15 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte (@1 laps) 28:29
16 Liv Miller Missing Link / 3rd R (@1 laps) 28:31
17 Kysha Barry (@1 laps) 28:47
18 Crystal Harpstreit San Francisco Cycle (@1 laps) 28:56
19 Molly Martin slo mo (@1 laps) 31:22
20 Amy C. stoll Urban Boot Camp (@1 laps) 31:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18