Log In
Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Cross Race • Sep 29 2013
4.8
2.4
4.4
4.5
4.4
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pasieka
2 John Kniesly Cicli Devotion
3 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft Inc
4 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle
5 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com
6 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club
7 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
8 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
9 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog
10 Daniel Caridi
11 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force
12 Samuel Salisbury
13 Jun Sugai
14 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com
15 Gregory Pizarek RBNY Racing
16 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc.
17 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
18 Christopher Michaloski
19 Leyton Murray Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
20 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen
21 Michael Zak Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
22 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems
23 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
24 Brandon Pavan
25 Paul Chegwidden Black Bear Cycling
26 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen
27 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's
28 Richard Hofbauer
29 Sean Smith Somerset Wheelmen
30 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
31 George Vlahogiannis ORIGIN Performance
32 Breogan Alvarez RBNY Racing
33 William Romollino Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Liuzzi Rapha Racing
2 Manuel Mainardi Arc Racing
3 Bryan Carbone
4 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion
5 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
6 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing
7 Ross Baldwin
8 Jonathan Giahn Century Road Club Assoc
9 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle Inc.
10 Edward Nessen Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
11 Jonathan Mann
12 Michael Malavarca
13 Oscar Diaz
14 Alex Binkley
15 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
16 Robert Borelli
17 Micha Ophir Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
18 Dexter Cook
19 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club
20 Tim Boring
21 Riley Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle
22 Andrew Mutter
23 Steven Vanderzwan Century Road Club Assoc
24 Zak Abdullah Century Road Club Assoc
25 Timothy Schaffer
26 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
2 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle
3 Patrick Sheeley
4 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle Inc.
5 Michael Theesfeld
6 Harry Zernike FGX Racing
7 Bob Swart
8 Andrew Wilson
9 Noah Gellner Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
10 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle
11 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing
12 Tim Boring
13 Gabriel Grigonis DeathRow Velo
14 David Sanossian Kissena Cycling Club
15 John Schwartz Favata's TRT Bicycles
16 Ralph Miccio
17 Kyle Herlihy
18 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
19 Rick Perner Kissena Cycling Club
20 Russell Raymundo
21 Jeffrey Lau Van Dessel Factory Team
22 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen
23 James Ambrosini
24 Leonardo Chao
25 James Rutkowski
26 Mike Corasaniti Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Holmes
2 Donovan Clarke King Kog
3 Glenn Hartrick Team HB Hilltop
4 Yeager Chris TEAM HB HILLTOP
5 Tommy Cardwell
6 Christopher Mcstay
7 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports/Spine
8 Chris Schomaker
9 Dunn Thomas TEAM HB HILLTOP
10 Sean Roach
11 David Spurr
12 Jeremy Zeidner
13 Matthew Fuhr
14 Nicholas Agnello
15 Ambrose Stafford Century Road Club of America
16 Michael Zurak Mineola Bikes
17 Ben Millstein
18 Steven Vanseggern
19 Aaron Goldstein
20 Mark Foley
21 Mirsky Stephen BIKE/WALK/TOWN
22 Ryan Feeney
23 John Paul lynch
24 Wolter David
25 Nahoum Matt SAMURAI MESSENGER SERVICES
26 Gamper Andrew
27 Rich Nickla
28 Smith Sean KING KOG/B'S BIKES
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
2 Dominic Gillen
3 Szymon Niemotko CENTRAL JERSEY CYCLING TEAM
4 Cody Lacosta Watchung Wheelmen
5 Richard Wolter Sids Bikes NYC
6 Rafal Urzedowski Somerville Bicycle Shop
7 Ethan Gilmour
8 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com
9 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
10 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling
11 Alejandro Guzman Foundation
12 Zach Koop Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
13 Soren Jensen BH/Comedy Central
14 Greg Indruk
15 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
16 Cooper Evan HUDSON FURNITURE CYCLOCROSS
17 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com
18 Dag Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
19 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft
20 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force
21 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
22 Kurt Daniello Laurel Bicycle Club
23 Jeff Mandell Finkraft
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita RacingColavita Racing Inc.
2 Hugo Schreur
3 Mason Freifelder Westwood Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Riley Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle
3 Jacob Boyle Liberty CycleLiberty Cycle Inc.
4 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle Inc.
5 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen
6 Abe Latorre T Town EliteT Town Express
7 Justin Strauss
8 Glennon Sean
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Campos
2 Monte Frank Verge Sport
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo
4 Matthew Howard FinKraft Cycling
5 Frank O'reilly
6 Matt Seaton Rapha Racing
7 Christopher Long GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
8 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
9 William Christman MTBNJ.com
10 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com
11 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com
12 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen
13 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport/Test Pilot
14 Gregory Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
15 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's
16 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
17 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing
18 Philip Riggio Century Road Club Assoc
19 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
20 Edward Haack Team Bulldog
21 Michael Theesfeld
22 Harry Zernike FGX Racing
23 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle
24 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
25 Marc Urbanski
26 Robin Shea East End/Kreb Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
2 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen
3 Ed Burgess Team Hammer Nutrition
4 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle
5 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
6 Art White
7 Bladdymir Coronel DeathRow Velo
8 James Wilbur
9 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
10 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
12 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
13 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld
14 Cliff Saper CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
15 Robert Gebel Somerset Wheelmen
16 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center
17 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling
18 Viviano Michael
19 John Andre' Somerset Wheelmen
20 Michael Todd potter Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
21 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Romero Watchung Wheelmen
2 Victoria Brumfield
3 Rachel Rubino
4 Carol-lynn Mills KruisCXpbRepucom
5 Aimee Layton
6 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
7 Ellen Reichel
8 Fanny Bourdais Dave Jordan Racing
9 Heather Muller
10 Carrie Smith
11 Kyra Kenwood Live Love Velo
12 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com
13 Lucia Deng Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
14 Suzie Mandell
15 Stephanie Busloff Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
16 Kerri Martin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
2 Tara Parsons Amrita
3 Robin Shea Live Love Velo
4 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
5 Jessica Kruse Team Bulldog
6 Erica Adelberg Radical Media
7 Martha Bush Houlihan Lokey
8 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery
9 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery Blue Steel Cycle
10 Laura Lee vo Radical Media
11 Gerilynn Kucharski Team Bulldog
12 Maria Murphy Finkraft
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11