Log In
Cyclo X Flatirons • Sep 29 2013
5.1
3.4
4.3
4.8
5.7
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:46.87
2 Bryce Rodgers 0:22:47.99
3 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:58.31
4 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:12.27
5 Grey Ottenstein 0:23:49.58
6 Ryan Campbell 0:24:06.70
7 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:41.40
8 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
9 Lucas Hartman @ 1 Lap
10 Tanner Bauer @ 1 Lap
11 Zach Teplitzky Cycleton @ 1 Lap
12 Maddox Earles @ 1 Lap
13 Skyler Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
14 Simon J haug Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
15 Rand Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
16 Harry D brandt @ 2 Laps
17 Jack R brandstatter @ 2 Laps
DNF Udoka Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:29.28
2 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:30.92
3 Alex Campbell 0:20:38.20
4 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:00.45
5 Sam Brown 0:22:01.29
6 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:05.47
7 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:30.66
8 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:45.18
9 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:58.07
10 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:01.38
11 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:09.24
12 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:38.69
13 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:23:41.79
14 Miles M ross 0:23:46.19
15 Noah Williams @ 1 Lap
16 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
17 James W keller @ 1 Lap
18 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
19 Carson Wille @ 1 Lap
20 Andrew Fish @ 1 Lap
21 Aidan Reese @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:20.72
2 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:24:02.69
3 Jack Doherty 0:25:35.33
4 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 0:26:00.96
5 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:27:09.39
6 Brennen S oliver Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
7 Declan Kerwin IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
8 Isaac Ross @ 1 Lap
9 Brock Arends Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
10 Liam Sullivan @ 1 Lap
11 Jack M stenson @ 1 Lap
12 Elliot Scribner Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
13 Devon Campbell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
14 Nathan R newton @ 1 Lap
15 Tommy Monahan Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
16 Ijie Bacher Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
17 Zachary Somerville Alexander Dawson School @ 2 Laps
DNF Ashton Walden Alexander Dawson School DNF
DNF Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Christiansen 0:26:04.14
2 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 0:27:02.10
3 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
4 Will Shanks Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
5 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
6 Jacob Goldman Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
7 Sage Thomas Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
8 Max Ollig Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:24:04.74
2 Morgan Fortin Goathead Jr. Devo 0:24:19.57
3 Helen Lee Boulder Junior Cycling @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:51.67
2 Anthony Iannacito 0:53:10.25
3 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:53:17.69
4 James Harmon 0:53:18.29
5 Dave Harber 0:53:59.96
6 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:54:16.00
7 Charlie Merrill 0:54:26.63
8 Justin Sheldon 0:54:27.08
9 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/ZUMXR @ 1 Lap
10 Robert J thomas @ 1 Lap
11 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
12 Brent Anderson @ 1 Lap
13 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
14 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 2 Laps
15 Thom Lieurance @ 2 Laps
DNF Benjamin Petersen DNF
DNF Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling 0:47:27.45
2 W Grant ellwood 0:47:44.97
3 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:49:59.67
4 Carson Christen Cycleton 0:50:06.81
5 Evan Fader Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:50:11.21
6 Andrew Johnson 0:50:12.58
7 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:50:13.85
8 Christian Panozzo 0:50:21.10
9 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:50:37.76
10 Craig Daugherty 0:51:01.83
11 Kurtis Barth Boulder Junior Cycling 0:51:14.73
12 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:51:42.18
13 Brendan Benson 0:51:45.49
14 Jack Tanner Tokyo Joe's Jr 0:51:52.28
15 Kyle Thomas 0:51:56.87
16 Chad Burns 0:51:57.56
17 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 0:51:57.63
18 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:52:05.30
19 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 0:52:10.52
20 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:52:16.37
21 William E allen 0:52:52.54
22 Tyler Newton 0:53:10.24
23 David Pfeiffer 0:53:25.20
24 David Hornick 0:53:26.65
25 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @ 1 Lap
26 Brannan Fix @ 1 Lap
27 Scott Larson @ 1 Lap
28 Barry A pugh @ 1 Lap
29 Brian Martina @ 1 Lap
30 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
31 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
32 Chris A lozyniak Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @ 1 Lap
33 Corey Moxon @ 1 Lap
34 Justin Naab Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
35 Jesse Nie @ 1 Lap
36 Jacob Nie @ 1 Lap
DNF Michael Wolfner Cycleton DNF
DNF Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Scott Peterson Team Small Batch DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia 0:51:42.98
2 Michael L gibson 0:52:38.09
3 Frank Overton 0:52:42.92
4 Matt Davies 0:52:44.92
5 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:53:20.40
6 Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:53:31.15
7 Scott Upton Team Kappius 0:53:50.49
8 Mike Sharkey 0:53:51.32
9 Gregory Keller 0:53:56.97
10 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:54:01.72
11 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:11.47
12 Gavin Anderson 0:54:22.73
13 Andrew Lull Stages Cycling 0:54:37.24
14 Brad Thomas 0:54:50.11
15 Charles Coyle Subaru/Groove Automotive 0:54:55.89
16 Ryan Padilla Van Dessel Factory Team 0:55:31.91
17 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:51.59
18 Ariel Brown Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:56:42.01
19 Eric Collins 0:58:09.42
20 Christopher Fox 0:58:10.00
21 Greg Shoffner Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:00:33.90
22 David Kendall @ 1 Lap
23 Michael Carroll @ 1 Lap
24 William Tripp wall iii @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeremy Young DNF
DNF Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing DNF
DNF Michael Robson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Hadley 0:49:09.24
2 Thomas Taylor 0:50:19.49
3 Kelly Niquette 0:50:28.18
4 Tim Lemmon 0:51:07.08
5 Jason Giles Colorado Single Track 0:51:14.50
6 Jon Alegranti 0:51:29.02
7 Zachary Rudolph 14527 0:51:46.76
8 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:51:56.00
9 Justin Sheldon 0:52:06.62
10 Doug Ferguson Cycleton 0:52:07.79
11 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:52:11.08
12 James Scott 0:52:28.91
13 Michael Burton 0:52:31.93
14 Jerry Kopack 0:52:32.70
15 ? John Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:52:45.61
16 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team 0:53:00.25
17 Bryan Grace 0:53:15.01
18 Eric Jones @ 1 Lap
19 Michael Beacon @ 1 Lap
20 David Altschuld @ 1 Lap
21 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
22 Marcus Georgopolis @ 1 Lap
23 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
24 John E drake @ 1 Lap
25 Dan Orlinski @ 1 Lap
26 Wesley Smith @ 1 Lap
27 Scott Mitchell @ 1 Lap
28 Brian Moore @ 1 Lap
29 Todd Saveland Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
30 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
31 Vernon Harris Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
32 Chin Busacca @ 1 Lap
33 Peter Lopez @ 1 Lap
34 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc @ 1 Lap
DNF Alan Angelopulos DNF
DNF Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
DNF ? Robert P2P DNF
DNF Korey Kreitman First City Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:58.66
2 Matt Gough Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:39:18.06
3 Tony A romagna Racer X Cycling 0:40:01.19
4 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:22.72
5 Peter Schaub CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:40:33.44
6 Kirk Peterson 0:40:41.89
7 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:48.05
8 William Manning 0:41:13.89
9 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:30.51
10 Sean Oneill 0:41:39.12
11 Walter Knapp GS Panache 0:41:41.46
12 Shane Callahan Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:42:21.24
13 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 0:42:24.67
14 Kevin Rooney 0:42:27.96
15 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:33.67
16 Bob Rowland 0:42:39.07
17 Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:42:41.48
18 Greg Scott 0:42:49.94
19 David Cherney 0:43:01.10
20 Christopher Smith 0:43:03.65
21 Damon Marxer 0:43:42.10
22 Aaron D pilling 0:43:48.91
23 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:43:51.25
24 Joshua Schwiesow CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:43:57.52
25 Paul Sasseville 0:44:12.68
26 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:14.74
27 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:50.74
28 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 0:44:58.70
29 Gregg Lulofs 0:45:10.04
30 Gerry Reynolds 0:45:19.00
31 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling 0:45:28.67
32 Jeffrey R smith 0:45:40.35
33 Jason Gugelman 0:45:47.28
34 Devin Mccune @ 1 Lap
35 Matt Robinson @ 1 Lap
36 Larry Jensen @ 1 Lap
37 Andrew Smith @ 1 Lap
38 Kenneth Ross @ 1 Lap
DNF Paul Lee DNF
DNF Erik R swanson DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:50.19
2 Michael S dunbar Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:37:38.72
3 Adam Fivehouse Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:38:37.75
4 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:39:04.80
5 Jeff Cheever 0:39:23.35
6 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 0:39:54.88
7 Andrew Lincoln 0:40:31.49
8 Ryan A wilson 0:40:48.31
9 Eric Wright 0:40:48.74
10 Paul Schaller Denver 38 Racing 0:40:53.46
11 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team 0:41:05.54
12 Paul Franco 0:41:13.15
13 Keagan Rowley 0:41:29.30
14 Michael Welker 0:41:40.75
15 Cody Baker 0:41:49.39
16 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:41:55.37
17 Tom Robson Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:42:00.76
18 Jacob Cartergibb Tokyo Joe's Jr 0:42:05.44
19 Adam Hecht 0:42:25.03
20 Matt Dawley xXx Racing 0:42:36.68
21 Collin Bantle University of Denver 0:42:46.48
22 Nick Kosovich Racer X Cycling 0:43:00.14
23 Andrew Fleming 0:43:12.73
24 Garrett Getter @ 1 Lap
25 Nathaniel Zola Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
26 Matthew Fix @ 1 Lap
27 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F @ 1 Lap
28 Aaron D pilling @ 1 Lap
29 James Carrigan @ 1 Lap
30 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
31 Christopher Meier @ 1 Lap
32 Ryan Lowe 14527 @ 1 Lap
33 Adam Jensen @ 1 Lap
34 Kevin Dimichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS @ 1 Lap
35 Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
36 Peter Zola Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
37 David Ross @ 1 Lap
38 Drew Hardy @ 1 Lap
DNF Scott Hearne DNF
DNF Ryan Ognibene Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
DNF B Scott queen First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Eric Budd DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson 0:42:19.54
2 Matt Miller 0:42:26.20
3 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:42:50.26
4 Mike Hogan 0:42:54.36
5 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:53.42
6 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:44:00.13
7 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:44:22.47
8 David Weber 0:44:29.27
9 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 0:44:43.24
10 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:48.57
11 Jeffrey Wardell Excel Sports Boulder 0:44:57.59
12 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:05.14
13 Charles Brown 0:45:14.27
14 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:22.83
15 Steve Carpenter 0:45:35.89
16 Mike Bonenberger 0:45:48.23
17 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:45:51.88
18 Steve Laurel 0:45:57.12
19 Jeff Hall 0:46:09.88
20 Hal Mckelvy 0:46:11.53
21 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 0:46:16.99
22 George Robinson 0:46:34.69
23 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:46:37.91
24 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:46:53.70
25 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 0:47:16.59
26 Chris Jezek 0:47:22.45
27 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:47:37.69
28 Christopher Jenkins 0:47:48.12
29 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:48:02.26
30 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:05.79
31 Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team 0:48:22.50
32 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:48:24.86
33 Stephen Colburn Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:48:25.23
34 Brian Dunn 0:48:26.05
35 John Cotton 0:48:47.48
36 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:59.75
37 Frank Smith 0:49:14.67
38 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works 0:49:21.90
39 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
40 Jeffrey Taylor @ 1 Lap
41 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
42 Justin Green @ 1 Lap
43 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
54 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport DSQ
DNF Scott King DNF
DNF Timothy Shea DNF
DNF Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Samuel J freeman DNF
DNF Jared Shuttleworth DNF
DNF Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Dan Miller DNF
DNF Karl Kiester DNF
DNF Rob Gilbert DNF
DNF Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Johansen 0:40:22.37
2 Eric Wright 0:41:17.54
3 Jack Jefferies 0:41:42.86
4 Broc Thompson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:41:47.35
5 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:02.65
6 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:06.25
7 Dave Payne Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:16.47
8 Eric Long 0:42:24.44
9 Mark Piquette 0:42:28.39
10 Patrick Sullivan 0:42:29.85
11 Barry J hanson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:42:41.12
12 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:48.45
13 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 0:43:01.49
14 Joseph P liberatore 0:43:07.36
15 Mike Geftinger 0:43:09.31
16 Doug Walter 0:43:19.14
17 Michael Mequi 0:43:33.29
18 Tom Keller 0:43:56.13
19 Rob Goodbody Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:44:11.85
20 Christopher Gilbert 0:44:16.39
21 Jim Reagan 0:44:41.29
22 Todd Juklin 0:44:54.76
23 Scott A bristol 0:45:17.78
24 Christopher Kreider Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:23.50
25 Jonathan Day 0:45:47.75
26 David Fitzpatrick 0:46:00.87
27 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:46:08.10
28 Robert Montgomery 0:46:22.47
29 Roger Hughes Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 0:46:28.16
30 Bruce Feinberg @ 1 Lap
31 Francis Sullivan @ 1 Lap
32 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
33 Kendrew Peacey @ 1 Lap
34 Eddy Saldanha @ 1 Lap
35 Michael Pins @ 1 Lap
36 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
37 Michael Burkard @ 1 Lap
38 Tim Crean @ 1 Lap
39 David Mitchell @ 2 Laps
DNF Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristhian Ravelo @ 1 Lap
2 Erik Rissler @ 1 Lap
3 Jordan C paulus @ 1 Lap
4 Chris Cork @ 1 Lap
5 John B richards @ 1 Lap
6 Bart Wolczyk @ 1 Lap
7 Jim Bergman @ 1 Lap
8 Vinnie Devenoy @ 1 Lap
9 Eric Shuemake @ 1 Lap
10 M Williams @ 1 Lap
11 Brian M coleman @ 1 Lap
12 John Field @ 1 Lap
13 Lanny Dunham @ 1 Lap
14 Deven Murrow @ 1 Lap
15 Richard Wilkinson @ 1 Lap
16 John B eisert @ 1 Lap
17 Mark Krempasky @ 1 Lap
18 Jackson Barcheck @ 1 Lap
19 Douglass Hess @ 1 Lap
20 Shawn Fitzgerald @ 1 Lap
21 Christopher King @ 1 Lap
22 Brian Sedillo @ 2 Laps
23 Robert Thompson @ 2 Laps
DNF Brandon Ballagh DNF
DNF Ryan Donohue DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:40:22.68
2 Thomas Haynes 0:40:37.99
3 Mike West 0:40:40.98
4 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:40:55.34
5 Jim Everett 0:41:25.29
6 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:28.97
7 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:45.01
8 John Bliss 0:41:59.22
9 Jeff Payne Routine Leg Works 0:42:06.44
10 Alan J hills 0:42:45.11
11 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling Clu 0:44:21.42
12 Jon Mcclurg 0:44:34.89
13 Brent Solman 0:45:24.17
14 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 0:45:29.21
15 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:45:36.84
16 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:46:41.70
17 Doug Squires Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:47:16.14
18 Jeffrey Brown 0:47:20.83
19 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:47:52.71
20 Cory Kramer Cyclocrossworld 0:48:04.41
21 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
22 George Scott @ 1 Lap
23 Scott Hearne @ 1 Lap
24 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics @ 1 Lap
25 Timothy Branning @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:25.29
2 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 0:56:26.05
3 Taylor Carrington 0:56:32.09
4 Peter Webber 0:57:28.48
5 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:52.47
6 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:58:39.23
7 Michael Burleigh 0:59:06.47
8 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:59:09.36
9 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:59:13.27
10 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:59:14.95
11 Mike Friedberg Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 0:59:27.65
12 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 1:00:14.19
13 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:00:20.50
14 Andrew Clemence Cycleton 1:00:26.84
15 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:00:37.70
16 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:01:03.58
17 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 1:02:36.70
18 Maxwell Jordan @ 1 Lap
19 Ian Mcpherson @ 1 Lap
20 Eric Collins @ 1 Lap
21 Gregory J abrahamson Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
22 Greg E jackson @ 1 Lap
23 Brad Thomas @ 1 Lap
24 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @ 2 Laps
25 Jake Davidson C3-Twenty20cycling.com @ 2 Laps
DNF Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team DNF
DNF Tucker D olander DNF
DNF Samuel Weinberg DNF
DNF James Christian mccarthy DNF
DNF James Walter DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:33.86
2 Taylor Johnson 0:20:29.21
3 Heidi Martin Cafe Velo 0:20:44.54
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:22:03.63
5 Abigail Bothwell Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:27:33.50
2 Amanda Soper Alexander Dawson School @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lucke @ 1 Lap
2 Anna Stenson @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:34:32.70
2 Kristen Peterson 0:34:34.47
3 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:35:50.25
4 Melissa Marts 0:36:05.66
5 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 0:36:43.21
6 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:37:01.61
7 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling 0:37:09.74
8 Jill Lowry GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:37:18.61
9 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:38:00.98
10 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 0:38:19.09
11 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:38:44.70
12 Melissa Erickson People for Bikes/Service Course 0:39:08.46
13 Rachel Couch 0:39:22.63
14 Maura Mcgovern 0:39:52.89
15 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:40:11.22
16 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:40:51.42
17 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:40:54.23
18 Lilly Hansing Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:43:15.88
2 Raili Filion 0:43:28.86
3 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:43:44.29
4 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:43:48.88
5 Jb Brockman Team Small Batch 0:45:31.57
6 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:45:38.69
7 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:55.26
8 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
9 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Dunn 0:36:34.21
2 Diane Soucheray 0:37:27.37
3 Sarah Bauer 0:38:03.63
4 Suzanne Lucash 0:38:18.08
5 Emily Unger 0:38:25.71
6 Cynthia Dywan 0:38:58.59
7 Erica Ford Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:39:03.84
8 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:39:14.43
9 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:39:51.96
10 Jean Coulter 0:39:56.49
11 Elizabeth Fliegelman 0:40:00.55
12 Shelby Katz 0:40:11.78
13 Erika A brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:24.15
14 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:40:36.94
15 Sarah L hartman 0:40:49.14
16 Laura C mizener Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:40:55.79
17 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:08.47
18 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:41:49.05
19 Megan Robben 0:41:53.38
20 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:05.69
21 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling 0:42:20.46
22 Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:42:37.74
23 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
24 Karen Smith @ 1 Lap
25 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
26 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
27 Orla Bannan OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING @ 1 Lap
28 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
29 Erica Brann Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
30 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) @ 1 Lap
31 Jessica L hoyt @ 1 Lap
32 Sandy Mercurio @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:18.66
2 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 0:41:35.48
3 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:41:45.52
4 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling 0:42:00.77
5 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 0:42:13.85
6 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:42:26.42
7 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:30.64
8 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:42:53.68
9 Kristen Peterson 0:43:19.30
10 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:24.33
11 Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling 0:43:47.91
12 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 0:44:12.17
13 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch 0:45:35.43
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1