Log In
Manions CX Day 2 • Sep 29 2013
7
3.4
5.2
5.3
7
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
3.4
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.3
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
3 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing
5 James Shiflett 360 Racing
6 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
7 Nathan Stover Slimenundgrossen
8 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
9 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
10 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
11 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
12 David Conrad Localcycling.com
13 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing
14 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
15 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
16 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
17 David Mathews KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
18 Tim Black
19 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
20 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
21 Todd Bellem
22 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Devine Epic Cycling Team
2 Eric Wenrich Capps Bike Shop
3 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
4 Jason Douglas Twin Six
5 Scott Kelley
6 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
7 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
8 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
9 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Sean Mccabe OKCX
11 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
12 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
13 John Derby GP Velotek
14 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
15 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard
16 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
17 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
18 Harison Pitchford
19 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
20 Ryan Kelley GP Velotek
21 Gary Mapes Tailwind Cyclists
22 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
23 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
24 Gabe Hoelscher Slimenundgrossen
25 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
26 Craig Harding Team Yacht Club
27 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
28 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
DNF Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
DNF John Breth
DNF Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Jerry Willis OKCX
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dishman
2 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
5 Gianne Deangelo
6 Michael Reardon
7 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
8 Charles Backus GP Velotek
9 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Jamie Jeffries
11 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
12 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Quincy Jennings
14 Rick Miller
15 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek
16 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
18 Storry Seifert MAPL-Elite Cycling
19 Hart Sanders Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
21 Donald Jonas jr. Localcycling.com
22 Joshua Burdette Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Ben Tarwater
24 Victor Swerdcove Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
25 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Blair
2 Russ Jones
3 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
4 Patrick Mitchell
5 Ian Stone
6 Keegan Smith
7 Tom Kelter
8 Danny Hooks
9 Bob Coyne
10 Michael Hall Capps Bike Shop
11 Virgilio Villarreal Slimenundgrossen
12 Chase Habrock
13 Jeff Nichols
DNF Daniel Gurin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
2 Brian West Cycle City Racing
3 Austin Elser GP Velotek
4 Micah Gordon
5 Bradley Sullivan Slimenundgrossen
6 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
7 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
8 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
9 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
11 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
12 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
13 Kent Woermann TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
14 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing
15 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
16 Brett Coppage
17 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
18 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
19 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
20 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
21 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Benn Stover GP Velotek
DNF Jordan Haffener
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benn Stover GP Velotek
2 Patrick Steele Cycle City Racing
3 Jordan Haffener
4 Alexander Blair
5 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Reed Levi KCOI U20
4 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
2 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
3 John Hovendick
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 David Romisch GP Velotek
6 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
7 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
8 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
9 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
10 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team
11 Prayuth Sirasudhi Power Partners Racing
12 Todd Simchuk
13 Ted Moore Slimenundgrossen
14 Rick Miller
15 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
16 Randall Ensley Localcycling.com
17 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
18 Victor Swerdcove Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 David Wamsley 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Cycle City Racing
2 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
3 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
5 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
6 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
7 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
9 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Habrock
2 Jenny Wisecook
3 Brittany Roper
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community KC
5 Beth Oneill Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Goodwin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
2 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
3 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
4 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
5 Karen Brocket JETCycling
6 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
7 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Delaugder KCOI U20
2 Courtney Newman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Women's Free State Racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
3 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
4 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
5 Jennifer Barr Cycle City Racing
6 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
7 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
8 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
9 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4