Log In
Manions CX Day 1 • Sep 28 2013
5.8
5.4
4.7
5.3
5.9
Light Rain, 61 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
5 Dean Parker 360 Racing
6 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
7 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
8 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Nathan Stover Slimenundgrossen
10 Kevin Collings
11 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
12 David Conrad Localcycling.com
13 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
14 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
15 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
16 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
17 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
2 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
4 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 Christopher Farney
6 Gregory Ruark IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
7 Jerry Willis OKCX
8 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
9 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
10 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
12 Phillip Audsley IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
13 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing Elite Developme
14 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
15 Benjamin Woodbury
16 Michael Allison GP Velotek
17 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Sean Mccabe OKCX
DNF Blake Romine
DNF Karen Brocket JETCycling
DNF James Taylor Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
DNF Craig Harding Team Yacht Club
DNF Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Robert Brigman University of Kansas
3 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
4 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
5 Gianne Deangelo
6 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
7 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Michael Reardon
9 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Sergio Zaderenko
11 Charles Backus GP Velotek
12 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Austin Lear Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Samuel Swearngin
16 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
17 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
18 Mitch Beller Midwest Cycling Community KC
19 Victor Swerdcove Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Hart Sanders Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Jones
2 Edward Tuttle
3 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
4 Tom Kelter
5 Jesse Crupper
6 Jeff Nichols
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
2 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
3 Brian West Cycle City Racing
4 Austin Elser GP Velotek
5 John Jones My Wife, Inc
6 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
7 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
8 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Bradley Sullivan Slimenundgrossen
10 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
11 Micah Gordon
12 Brett Coppage
13 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
14 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Kent Woermann TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
16 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
DNF Patrick Steele Cycle City Racing
DNF Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
DNF Benn Stover GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benn Stover GP Velotek
2 Patrick Steele Cycle City Racing
3 Robert Brigman University of Kansas
4 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
5 Hart Sanders Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
2 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
3 Reed Levi KCOI U20
4 Seth Wisdom
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones My Wife, Inc
2 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
3 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
4 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
5 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
6 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
7 David Romisch GP Velotek
8 Gary Mapes Tailwind Cyclists
9 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
10 Brian Duff
11 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
12 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Joseph Goeke KCOI Boulevard
14 Thomas Brinker Big Tree Cycling
15 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
16 Chris Thomas
DNF William Prann Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Todd Simchuk
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Dreiling
2 David Wamsley 360 Racing
3 Reg Robertson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
2 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
4 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
5 Christopher Farney
6 David Romisch GP Velotek
7 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Andrew Ellis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Wisecook
2 Meghan Tuttle
3 Beth Oneill Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Melissa Sanderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
2 Karen Brocket JETCycling
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
4 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
5 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
6 Jessica Van ackeren Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Women's Free State Racing
2 Sandy Collins
3 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
4 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
5 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
6 Jenny Barr Cycle City Racing
7 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
8 Amy Fear
9 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6