Log In
Big Elm Brewing Cyclocross Challenge • Sep 28 2013
4.9
1.7
5.1
4.1
5.1
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.7
Moisture
5.1
Accel
4.1
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Webb #N/A 39:07
2 Tommy Servetas Team NYCROSS.com 39:30
3 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 39:48
4 Ian Vernooy 39:58
5 Evan Williams Farm Team Cycling -1
6 Will Quackenbush #N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Groom #N/A 46:31
2 Mark Stotz 46:54
3 David Diviney 47:37
4 Michael Ward Berkshire Cycling Association 47:53
5 Thomas Butler Clinton Cycling Club 48:32
6 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 48:52
7 Danny Goodwin Team NYCROSS.com 49:27
8 Andre Bessette Quinebaug Valley Velo Club 49:31
9 Michael Parent NCC/BikeReg.com 51:20
10 Steve Malin #N/A :51:58
11 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Association 52:58
12 Mike Vatis #N/A 53:45
13 Donal Gallegos #N/A 53:56
14 Chuck Quackenbush Team NYCROSS.com 54:04
15 Thomas Macclarence Capital Bicycle Racing Club 54:08
16 James Ebert Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 54:25
17 Kevin Mitts dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 43:32
2 Craig Walton Berkshire Cycling Association 45:43
3 Michael Schmidt #N/A 46:22
4 Mike Cyr #N/A 46:28
5 Theo Kindermans Cyclocrossworld 47:17
6 Jon Powell #N/A -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Durrin Team NYCROSS.com 54:39
2 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 55:31
3 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 55:55
4 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com Cycling Club 56:19
5 Christopher Delisle nycross.com 56:44
6 Braedan Weller 56:49
7 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 57:17
8 Andrew Buzzell #N/A 57:25
9 Aaron Rossi 57:36
10 Zachary Swan Happy Valley Racing 57:54
11 Chris Chaqut #N/A 58:27
12 Elias Bennett Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 59:29
13 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM 1:00:08
14 Craig Vettori 1:01:41
15 Miles Ericson Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc. 1:01:59
16 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports/Spine 1:02:05
17 Jason Candee 1:02:34
18 Jason Selwitz #N/A -1
19 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com -1
20 Jason Van staveren Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
21 Case Butler dnf
22 Andy Officer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club dnf
23 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club
24 William Devries Berkshire Bike and Board
25 Timothy Fiedler #N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Rossi 32:58
2 Christian Butts 32:58
3 Tommy Cardwell 33:43
4 Bradley Werntz #N/A 34:23
5 Jay Elling #N/A 34:29
6 Jason Candee 34:40
7 Brian Hupe Capital Bicycle Racing Club 35:24
8 Darrin Beek 35:44
9 Daniel Moon Berkshire Bike and Board 35:55
10 Josh Chittenden #N/A 36:00
11 Christophe Wilkes Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 36:24
12 Justin Lefco 36:33
13 Leighton Monroe 36:56
14 David Vernooy 37:06
15 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 37:16
16 Brian S #N/A 37:29
17 Justin Bessette #N/A 38:30
18 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club 38:31
19 Sean Ellwanger #N/A 38:53
20 Daniel Servetas CBRC 39:54
21 Juan Mendoza 40:20
22 William Devries Berkshire Bike and Board 40:27
23 Gary Sancilio #N/A 40:54
24 Keegan Schelling #N/A 42:43
25 Christopher Feltman #N/A 43:01
26 Michael Moses #N/A 43:01
27 Armand Arekian #N/A 43:01
28 Bob Posey #N/A -1
29 Kevin Mitts dnf
30 John Richter Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Ramos Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 52:02
2 Marta Kirsis #N/A 53:20
3 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 53:48
4 Pat Rosier #N/A 57:55
5 Kira Payer #N/A 59:12
6 Scarlett Batchelor #N/A
8 Stacy Beneke #N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1