Log In
Webster Park Cyclocross • Sep 29 2013
5
1.9
4.1
3.7
4.2
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.7
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Skomra TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
2 Aaron Johnson OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT
3 Chris Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G
4 Eric Ingalsbe TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
5 Alex Davies CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
6 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA
7 Peter Pelychaty QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
8 Justin Plinz CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
9 Robert Hanlon EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
10 Brian Borowiec Tom's Pro Bike
11 Chris Makowski MAC5BIKES
12 James Curtis RIT CYCLING
DNF Eric Giehl QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Coffey TEAM TOWPATH
2 Marshall Deeney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA
3 Tyler Sweeting QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
4 Rick Dalton North 40 Photography
5 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks
6 Bryan Bonn INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING
7 Gregory Cherr CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
8 Eric Walters PARK AVE BIKE
9 Ethan Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
10 Mike Dispenza CANADAIGUA NATIONAL BANK /GVCC
11 Bruce Wolcott GVCC/ROG
12 Todd Ford WOLF PACK
13 Steven French ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER/LCC
14 Craig Goetzmann
15 Jim Gorman INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING
16 Brian Brodine PARK AVE BIKE SHOP
17 David Taylor TEAM PFD
18 Michael Powers MAC5BIKES
19 Gary Denton GVCC
20 Michael Bohn DORSCHEL/REED EYE - GVCC
21 Brian Gee CNB-COUNTRY MALT GROUP CYCLING TEAM
22 Ben Moffat
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ari Cheremeteff PARK AVE BIKE
2 Alexa Harding RIDE BROOKLYN
3 Athena Thomas-visel
4 Shannon Page FULL MOON VISTA
5 Susan Faso
6 Samantha Stumpf PARK AVE BIKE
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Abulencia BIKE LOFT EAST
2 Jesse Corum TWIN LINE VELO/DICK IDE HONDA
3 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA
4 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE
5 Ken Mann BIKE LOFT EAST
6 Michael Ortman CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
7 Patrick Dubay
8 Ian Lengel RIT CYCLING
9 Russ Arnold ROG
10 Brandon Vulaj CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
11 Ryan Lubba
12 Matthew Costuros
13 Paul Thomas
DNF Wilson Stevens CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE
2 Cameron Coffey
3 Grace Mattern
4 Evan Roden
5 Aubrey Roden
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Statt
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R scott Hannan Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
2 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT EAST
3 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST
4 Gregory Drumm EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
5 Thomas Emrich TRAILBLAZERS RACING
6 Jim Nicholson
7 Michael Deats TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G
8 Buddendeck Keith FULL MOON VISTA
9 John Compton ROGUE RACE TEAM
10 Chris Caza TEAM 2 CYCLING
11 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING
12 Greg Brett Pittsford Painting
13 Gerald Dunn DORSCHEL/REED EYE
14 Steve Burdette CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
15 John Ormsby DICK SONNE'S
16 Jerry Visconti OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT
17 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG
18 Rick Dalton North 40 Photography
19 Jack Pittrof ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER
20 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS/GVCC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Burns FULL MOON VISTA
2 Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
3 Craig Mattern NALGENE-GVCC
4 John Roden ZIPPY RACING
5 Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
6 Alex Elkins TRYON BIKE
7 David Faso Bike Loft East
DNF Cory Kuhns GVCC/TEAM ROG
DNF Lance Johnson ZIPPY RACING
DNF Dylan Pudiak Minerva Design Mt Bora
DNF Andy August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker CRANKSKINS.COM
2 Antje Thamm INVITA-FCV
3 Jessica Snyder MAC5 BIKES
4 Laine Sefick TEAM ROG
5 Anne August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP
6 Shana Lydon FULL MOON VISTA
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Shelton
Finishers: Cat ?: 1