Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy • Sep 25 2013
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.9
4.3
5.4
5
3
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
4.3
Moisture
5.4
Accel
5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Rider
2 Steve Raubolt
3 Josh Degraft
4 Anthony Birch
5 Patrick Fraser
6 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Linus Clark
8 Neal Harrod Ruckus Test Team
9 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA
10 Luis Vargas Human Powered
11 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Max Frixione
13 Mike Ruff
14 Jeffrey Paul
15 Michael Moreland
16 Timothy Smith
17 Thomas Jeanne
18 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
19 Marc Angelo
20 Micael Griffin
21 Chris Nelson Boneyard Cycling
22 Mark Hansen
23 Brad Houle
24 Doug Bailey
25 Jonathan Reed
26 Tanner Schulz
27 John Furtado
28 Marlow Macht
29 Ian Gleason
30 John Dendiuk
31 Hans Janowitz
32 Scott Maxwell
33 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 Bruce Duyck
35 Danny Pettit
36 Cooper Irwin
37 Anthony Smith
38 Nick Castiglioni
39 Robert Copenhaven
40 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
41 Paul Sackman
42 Noah Jack
43 Tom Valencia
44 Zach Durst
45 Ty Lockard Team Lazy Tarantulas
46 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
47 Steven Pike
48 Mark Mcconnell
49 William Seymour
50 Todd Hepp
51 Craig Diehl
52 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club
53 Will Symms
54 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Paul Schoonover
DNF Matthew Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Jon Ragsdale Rubicon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kae Erickson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
2 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Holly Henderson
4 Alisha Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
5 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
6 Melanie Symns Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
7 Kerry Weymouth
8 Karyn Gibbs gibson
9 Kathryn Williams Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Courtney Stella
11 Lauren Dunbar
12 Mollie Page
13 Cynthia Breene Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
14 Mary Bullard
15 Naomi Campbell Look Good Feel Good
DNF Tierra Scaccia
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Nathaneal Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
6 Gabriel Boatright
7 Max Nevers
8 Ethan Hrenko
9 Grayson Szczukowski
10 Aiden Pedroza
11 Hayden Peabody
12 Noah Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling
DNF Blake Howard
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Ben Van raalte
5 Brayton Sobolewski
6 Irwin Cooper
7 Kelton Smith
8 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Zach Durst
DNF ? ?
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Madison Pettit
3 Lauren Gill
4 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Mcknight crank
2 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stewart
2 Brent Casady
3 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith &
4 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
5 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
6 Nate Magaret VC Roger
7 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
8 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
10 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
11 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
13 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
14 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
15 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
16 Raymond Crepeau Ruckus Test Team
17 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
18 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
19 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
20 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
21 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
22 Joe Field
DNF Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
DNF John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry O'connor
2 Ronald Kizziar HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Tim Plumb
4 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
5 Matthew Smith
6 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
7 Kirk Wong Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
9 Adam Ward
10 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
13 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
14 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
15 Cesar Villanueva HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 Rick Boston Bellovaci United
18 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club
19 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
20 Dan Baier
21 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Jason Musengo
23 David Pryor
24 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing
25 Jon Coney
26 Daniel Boatright Filth and Fury
27 Eric Aldinger Team S+M
28 Ron Strasser Team S+M
29 Stuart Bratton
30 Rick Jones
31 Justin Huggins
32 Matthew Case
33 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
DNF Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
DNF Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Myers
2 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
3 Mark Desbrow
4 Matt Hooge
5 Steve Lacey West End Bikes/Specialized
6 Devin Bailly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Michael Chesnut
8 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill
9 Bill Richmond
10 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling
11 Tom Palke Team Mudman
12 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
13 Dave Klug Team Rose City
14 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
15 John Shorb
16 ? ?
17 Webster Wilson
18 Geoff Wittreich
19 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
20 Michael Horwitz
21 Dave Burnard
22 Weymouth Banjo
23 Mike Murphy
24 Erik Goodfriend Showers Pass
25 Eric Wilson
26 Mark Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team
27 Greg Shaffer
28 David Smith
29 Pete Luty
30 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
31 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles
32 Michael Finan
33 Steve Kresl
34 Ryan Barnes Human Powered
35 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
36 Michael Pyszka
37 Greg Witt
38 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport
39 Charles Barrett
40 Josh Platis Rubicon
41 Carl Davison
42 Robert Stefanowicz Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
43 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
44 Alan Reaume
45 Jeremy Hudson
46 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
47 Grant Rochelle Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
48 Jason Karls
49 Paul Barlow
50 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
51 David Andres
52 Mark Stoller
53 Ross Bryan DNR Cycling
54 Neil Brashnuk
55 Sean Mccarthy
56 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
57 Jeff Dill
58 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
59 Simon Ingham
60 David Doughty Portland Velo Racing Team
61 Todd Bauch
62 Scott Duddridge
63 David Aerne
64 George Wright
65 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
66 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling
67 Dave Wrast
68 Scott Oitto
69 Carl Steinke
70 David Smith
71 Edward Kim DNR Cycling
72 Tom Kahl
73 Diane Smith
74 Dana Swisher
75 Damon Dimick
76 Scot Jarchow
77 Bjoern Brunner
78 Paul Devires
79 Bryan Trueworthy
80 Edward Lanton
81 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
82 Jeremy Steven
83 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
84 Jamie Gilchrist Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
85 Drew Tracy Cyclepath Racing
86 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
87 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
88 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
89 Dean Lee
90 David Keeney Team S+M
91 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
DNF Jeff Holmes
DNF Andy Casebeer Team S+M
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 81  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
2 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
3 Paul Lacava
4 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
6 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
7 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
8 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
9 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com
10 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
11 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
12 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
13 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
14 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith &
15 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
16 Joe Dengel Gentle Lovers
17 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
18 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
19 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com
20 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade
2 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Tim Goodall Islabikes
4 Alex Ityo
5 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters
6 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
7 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima
8 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
9 Jess Palacios Santiam Bicycle
10 Reed Avery
11 Allen Hardin
12 Doug Moak
DNF Noel Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Stephen Laurent
3 Max Miller
4 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters
6 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
7 Zachary Taylor
8 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
9 Cory Solovewicz
10 Josh Speer Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Keegan O'neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters
13 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
14 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Kyle Kruger
16 Travis Parker
17 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
18 Russ Sherbak
19 Jerome Leedy
20 Brett Cassidy Human Powered
21 Scott Smith
22 John Ayres
23 Josh Spivey Trusty Switchblade
24 Daniel Scofield
25 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 Kevin Morikawa DNR Cycling
27 Adrial Weiner
28 Phil Webster
29 Travis White
30 Nate Mckeown DNR Cycling
31 Sean Hunter Threshold Velo
32 Martin Joyce
33 Cameron Keeney
34 Jimmy Gladish
35 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
36 Nick Wood
37 Aaron Giuffrey Look Good Feel Good
38 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
39 Joshua Hurnitz
40 Jared Mcclintock
41 Sam Haffner
42 Jeff Omundson
43 Eric Frome
44 Matthew Wagoner
45 Chris Isely
46 Evan Gaspar
47 Jeremy Courval Boneyard Cycling
48 Rex Buchanan Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
49 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Randy Wakerlin
DNF Douglas Sproston Trusty Switchblade
DNF Jordan Reid
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Huber
2 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
3 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team
4 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Ian Eglitis Human Powered
6 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
8 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
9 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade
10 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com
11 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
12 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
13 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
14 Brandon Rothauge Team Planet X USA
15 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
16 Paul Johnson Ruckus Test Team
17 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Benjamin Farver
19 Thomas Joyce Human Powered
20 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
21 Ryan Barrett
22 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing
23 Ken Hahn
24 Bruce Siefker Trusty Switchblade
25 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes
26 Wally Hockman
27 Zach Horn Human Powered
28 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade
29 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade
30 Andy Leritz Team S+M
31 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team
32 Maxwell Merkle
33 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records
34 David Miller Trusty Switchblade
35 Travis Parker
36 Michael Clark
37 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
38 Arlo Varri
39 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Plaza
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Faris Rapha/River City Bicycles
2 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing
3 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
6 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling
7 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
8 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
9 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
10 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M
11 Stephanie Chase
12 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
13 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
14 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
15 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
2 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Stephanie Hahn
4 Katy Salinas
5 ? ?
6 Jessica Gill
7 Suzy Renn Team Slow
8 Kate Ayres
9 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
10 Jo Fidler
11 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
12 Traci D'elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
13 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
14 Sarah Layton Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records
16 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
17 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade
18 Leah Bazzano Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
19 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
20 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
21 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Christy Deobald
3 Kristin Duyn
4 Cat Moscibrocki Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Marayah Deese Heartstrings Cycling
6 Leah Medure DNR Cycling
7 Pj Houser Ruckus Test Team
8 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
9 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Christie Scheer Team Rose City
11 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
12 Evelyn Kim HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Kaitlin Borstelmann
14 Olivia Halfen Filth and Fury
15 Kristin Bott Team Slow
16 Robin Stancliff SWEAT360
17 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
18 Lisa Campbell Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Erica Menze
20 Maria Patla River City Bicycles
DNF Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 19