Log In
Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race • Sep 15 2013
5.5
3.3
4.3
5.6
4.2
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.6
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bailey
2 Kahler Kranz
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trever Kingsbury
2 Andrew Mcbride
DNF Ross Gibbs North Country Cycle Sport Scholasti
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
2 Michael Seaman
3 Wade Burch CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
4 Chad Rector
5 Ryan Harris
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club
2 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
3 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Cirilo
2 Scott Walburn Speed Merchants
3 Jakub Malarz Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
4 Eric Mcbride
5 Ron Stack Cyclefit Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Waldman CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
2 Brian Neeley
3 Simon Toth Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
4 Dennis Bean-larson Hagerty Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Ellis Hagerty Cycling
2 Elliot Sarnacki
3 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
4 Chad Rector
5 Eddie Johns Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
6 Jeffrey Brown
7 Charlie Pike CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
8 Andrew Leonard
9 Mike Ring
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
2 Steven Weckle Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
3 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone
4 Simon Toth Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
5 Thomas Sawyer Revolution Racing
6 David Homann
DNF Martin Burk Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kahler Kranz
2 Gavin Mcclintic
3 William Marenich Revolution Racing
4 Ned Niemi
5 Justin Sackett
6 Jacob Ridley
7 Roderick Vogel
8 Jeffrey Sempsey
9 Mitch Delemeester
10 Paul Woodrufff
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
2 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
3 Ben Rollenhagen Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wade Burch CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
2 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
3 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
4 Ron Stack Cyclefit Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
2 Michael Seaman
3 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4 John Bieda
5 Andrew Klumb
6 James Perrin
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Shaap
2 Anne Grofvert Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Susan Shaw Cyclefit
4 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Meldrum Velvet Elvis Cycling
2 Rebecca Wissman Tailwind Racing
3 Jennifer Marenich Revolution Racing
4 Danielle Sineway
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1