Log In
Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day 2 • Sep 22 2013
4
1
3.9
3.1
2.1
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.1
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Gould
2 Todd Freidinger
3 Alex Huyghe Team O2
4 Joseph Seidl KLM/Cold Stone
5 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Ryan Katulic KLM/Cold Stone
7 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club
8 Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab
9 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
10 Brandon Goocher Maumee Valley Wheelmen
11 Eric Mcbride
12 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Michael Thelen Michigan State University
14 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
15 Jeff Zimmerman CX Bones
16 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Derek Hill Cycletherapy- MI
3 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
4 Alex Gonzalez KLM/Cold Stone
5 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Derek Gibbs Trails Edge Cycling Team
7 David Moore Cycletherapy
8 Matt Walp
9 Scott Goocher
10 Jon Haines Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Jason Cotter
12 Paul Steigerwald
13 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag
14 Sean Geary Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club
3 Kenneth O'day
4 Mark Olin RBS CYCLING TEAM
5 Dave Massey
6 Douglas Reed
7 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Brian Gillies
9 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
10 Dave Tholen
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
3 Vincent Cirilo
4 Elliot Sarnacki
5 William Cawthorn Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Chad Rector
7 Andrew Sics
8 Tyler Carlton
9 Ryan Slomka
10 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Gary Mudd
12 Jonathon Vibbart
13 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
14 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
15 Karl Emmerich Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
16 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 Matt Perkins
18 Brian Pirrie Ann Arbor Velo Club
19 Gary Olson Team O2
20 Ryan Harris
21 Mark Mcculloch
22 James Jackovatz
23 Jason Miller Ann Arbor Velo Club
24 Chris Burnett
25 Nicholas Childers
26 Michael Remsburg
27 Brad Waddell Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
28 Jim Vassallo
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zatek
2 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
3 Calvin Stewart
4 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Martin Burk Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
6 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone
7 Mike Franskoviak
8 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
9 Brad May KLM/Cold Stone
10 Dan Checkowsky Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Randall Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club
14 Paul Mann Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 Steve Steckert
17 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Jeff Hencher
DNF Tom Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Sackett
2 Michael Westra
3 Bill Sloney
4 Paul Eddleston
5 Matt Srugis
6 Terry Loveday
7 Philip Huyghe Cadieux Bicycle Club
8 Ezra Henry
9 Roger Mausolf
10 John Merrell
11 Chris Johnson
DNF Miguel Vargas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
2 Adam York Wolverine Sports Club
3 Scott Hoffner Team Priority Health
4 Chad Tieman Team Upland Brewing
5 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy- MI
6 Chad Wells
7 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team
9 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Don Cameron
11 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
12 Shawn Davison
13 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
14 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
15 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
16 Michael Seaman
17 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
18 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
19 Ron Stack Cyclefit Sports Club
20 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
22 Trever Kingsbury
23 Jeffrey Payn KLM/Cold Stone
24 David Coar Men of Steel Racing
25 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
26 Ed Serrat Cycletherapy
27 Anthony Bruley Team O2
28 Jim Bonnell
29 Jarod Makowski
30 James Perren
31 John Osgood Team Sandbag
32 Thomas Clark
DNF Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 George Dering
3 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
4 Patrick Reed
5 Parker Robertson
6 Austin Oliveira Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Makenna Osgood
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dever Cycletherapy- MI
2 Andrew Mcbride
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Seaman
2 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy- MI
4 Matt Fill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
6 Steve Steckert
DNF Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Katulic KLM/Cold Stone
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
2 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
4 Adrienne O'day
5 Erin Vicary
6 Jackie Cohen
7 Susan Shaw Cyclefit
8 Lillian Ruiz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
2 Rebecca Wissman Tailwind Racing
3 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
4 Stephanie Kerner
5 Julia Jakacki
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2