Log In
Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard • Sep 21 2013
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4.7
3.2
5.2
5.8
5.4
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
3.2
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.8
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Marsh
2 Jeremy Courval Boneyard Cycling
3 Larry Weber
4 Jeffrey Olander
5 Aron Yarmo
6 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny
2 Michelle Thorstrom Boneyard Cycling
3 Marny Musielak Trinity Bikes
4 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
5 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
6 Susan Foster
DNF Rachel Mavis
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Mcknight
2 Adam Short
3 John Livingston Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
4 Colby Nightingale
5 Terry Chubb
DNF Dwayne King bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy
2 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy
4 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
5 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
6 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
7 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
8 Anton Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
9 Jake Olander
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
2 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
3 Sophie Russenberger
4 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom
2 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
3 Marcel Russenbarger
4 Eric Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
5 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
6 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
7 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
8 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
9 Randy Scott
10 David Dorocke
11 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
12 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
13 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
14 David Bowman
15 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
16 Curt Johnston
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Gregory
2 Jerry Radant Boneyard Cycling
3 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
4 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
5 Tad Hodgert
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Tim Jones
4 Erik Hammer
5 Colin Dunlap
6 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
2 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
4 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
5 Lauren Mccarthy Sunnyside Sports
6 Anthony Broadman
7 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks
8 Matt Engel
9 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
10 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
11 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
12 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
13 Henry Abel
14 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Cardwell
2 Jonathon Fogarty
3 Brian Nelson Trusty Switchblade
4 Jon Burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks
5 David Marchi
6 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
7 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
8 Chris Moor
9 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
10 Stephen Porino Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
11 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
12 Steve Langenderfer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
13 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
14 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
15 Chris Callahan Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com
2 Chad Lowe WebCyclery.com
3 David Martin
4 David Krause
5 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team
7 Kenny Wolford
8 Beny Ambauen
9 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
11 Tiago Reis
12 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling
13 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling
14 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
15 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Conway
2 Thomas Pastor
3 Evan Olson
4 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Don Petersen
6 Shay Mavis
7 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
8 Geoffrey Murray
9 Dale Navish
10 Mike Ryan
11 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
12 Greg Freyberg
13 Lance Newman
14 Tim Schallberger
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
2 Steve Brower
3 Robert Winnenberg
4 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling
5 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling
6 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
7 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
8 Michael Coe
9 Mike Taylor
10 Jason Randles
11 Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling
12 Peter Leavitt
13 Tim Petterson Boneyard Cycling
14 David Lenhart
15 Chris Valencia Team S+M
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
2 David Robinson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Todd Griffith Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Mills Boneyard Cycling
2 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Amber Clark Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
4 Tracy March
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Mercer bazemore Sunnyside Sports
2 Jill Ballantyne
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Brubaker
2 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Racing Machines
3 Solana Kline
4 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
5 Sarah Max
6 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
7 Aimee Furber West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
DNF Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Porino
2 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
2 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes
Finishers: Cat ?: 3