Log In
The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross • Sep 25 2013
5.1
1.5
4.4
3.8
3.1
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #MRCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:38
2 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:42:03
3 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:42:54
4 Christopher White SMART- BOB 0:42:55
5 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's RedMill p/b Seven Cycles 0:44:00
6 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:44:14
7 Keith Reynolds Bikeman.com 0:44:46
8 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:44:57
9 Jesus Vazquez 0:47:31
9 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:47:31
11 Thomas Ball Minuteman Road Club 0:47:49
12 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 0:47:56
13 Thomas Gemelli 0:48:48
14 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:14
15 Raymond Cloutier Team Awesome lap
16 Cindy Berhtram GPM Sport lap
17 Jerry Chabot ENGVT lap
17 Adam St. germain ENGVT / Specialized lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam St. germain ENGVT / Specialized 0:39:52
2 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 0:40:15
3 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:40:36
4 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:40:59
5 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:41:00
6 Timothy Durrin Team NYCROSS.com 0:41:00
7 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:01
8 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:41:07
9 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:09
10 Jason Rabidou Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:41:10
11 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:41:14
12 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:41:15
13 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:41:16
14 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:41:18
15 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:41:18
16 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:20
17 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:41:35
18 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:41:42
19 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:49
20 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:41:58
21 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:41:59
22 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:41:59
23 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:42:00
24 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:42:04
25 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:42:05
26 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:42:09
27 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:42:16
28 Ryan Pinkham 0:42:16
29 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:42:18
30 Andrew Thompson 0:42:19
31 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:42:31
32 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:42:34
33 Matt Donovan Dedhambike.com 0:42:45
34 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:42:45
35 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:46
36 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:42:47
37 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:42:49
38 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:42:56
39 Jerry Chabot ENGVT 0:43:09
40 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:10
41 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:15
42 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:43:17
43 Humberto Raposo Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team 0:43:18
44 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:43:19
45 Robert Hale Hup United 0:43:19
46 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:43:20
47 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:43:40
48 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:42
49 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:43:42
50 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:44:00
51 Ryan Littlefield Ryan's Plumbing / Dornbox Bikes 0:44:00
52 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:02
53 Turner Winam 0:44:03
54 Robert Mayer Broadway Bicycle School / Zancanato 0:44:04
55 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 0:44:04
56 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:44:05
57 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:44:06
58 Jonathan Modig Zanconato Racing 0:44:08
59 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:09
60 Jason Devarennes Team Seven Cycles / HUP United 0:44:09
61 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:15
62 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:44:19
63 Doug Thorp Acidotic Racing 0:44:21
64 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:44:21
65 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:44:22
66 Christopher Gagne 0:44:22
67 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:44:26
68 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:26
69 Justin Brooke 0:44:28
70 Keith Limberg Slouch Racing 0:44:38
71 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:44:41
72 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 0:44:44
73 Matthew Colby 0:44:48
74 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:44:55
75 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:44:57
76 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:45:01
77 Art Trapotsis 0:45:06
78 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:45:08
79 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club 0:45:22
80 Mark Doherty Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas 0:45:23
81 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racin 0:45:23
82 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:24
83 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:45:25
84 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:27
85 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 0:45:34
86 Weston Forsblad Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team 0:45:41
87 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:45:49
88 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen 0:45:49
89 Jon Nable Hup United 0:46:01
90 John Morin Joe's Garage 0:46:13
91 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:46:15
92 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:46:24
93 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:35
94 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:46:35
95 Robert Hendry 0:46:59
96 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:46:59
97 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:47:01
98 Jeffrey Soderman 0:47:26
99 Mike Galoob Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:47:39
100 Thomas Gemelli lap
101 Mark Mckenney Corner Cycle/CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE lap
102 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
103 Aaron Meberg Cicli Devotion lap
104 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage lap
105 Steve Czerwinski STAMPEDE! lap
106 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop lap
107 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) lap
108 David Holmander The Velo Resource lap
Starters:120   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 81   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:35:48
2 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:35:50
3 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:35:51
4 Joshua Burgel NEMBA Racing 0:36:18
5 A.blaise Vaitkunas Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:36:21
6 Peter Jantzen Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:36:39
7 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:36:54
8 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:37:14
9 William Crabtree 0:37:17
10 Jeff Lee Arc En Ciel 0:37:17
11 Christian Butts 0:37:19
12 Michael Cahill STC Pro Cycling 0:37:26
13 Sam Veggeberg 0:37:27
14 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:37:27
15 Richard Tobin union velo 0:37:36
16 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:37:50
17 Eli Levine Hup United 0:38:00
18 Mason Ziedonis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:38:02
19 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:38:18
20 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:38:24
21 Jay Hanley Team SD 0:38:30
22 Sean Frodyma 0:38:31
23 Nicholas Chiarelli Mad Alchemy 0:38:32
24 Michael Maltais Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:38:41
25 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:44
26 John Bentley Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:38:45
27 Andy Huff GPM Sport 0:38:51
28 Rob Callahan 0:38:54
29 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:38:56
30 Jay Faria Stedman's Bicycle Co. 0:38:57
31 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:39:02
32 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:39:05
33 Keith Dusoe Barney's Bicycle 0:39:06
34 Noah Manacas Threshold Cycling 0:39:07
35 Bill O'mara Bikeworks 0:39:07
36 Jeffrey Soderman 0:39:08
37 Ryan Vance 0:39:21
38 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club 0:39:27
39 Joe Walsmith 0:39:27
40 Jonathan Hess 0:39:27
41 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 0:39:31
42 Darrin Beek 0:39:39
43 Ian Marling 0:39:45
44 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:39:58
45 Richard Wolfe Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:39:58
46 David Lystila optimum performance 0:40:02
47 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:40:03
48 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:40:21
49 Timothy Mayo JediMindTrickRacing 0:40:21
50 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:40:29
51 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:40:40
52 Vance Perry MVC - Jager Dogs - Twin Six 0:40:41
53 Paul Tabor 0:41:12
54 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 0:41:12
55 Leighton Monroe 0:41:21
56 Jeremy Blackowicz 0:41:25
57 Neil Mcinnis KIT 0:41:38
58 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:41:39
59 Justin Walker 0:41:46
60 Steven Bird 0:42:00
61 Ethan Pearl NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:05
62 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:42:15
63 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 0:42:21
64 Christopher Graham 0:42:23
65 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:42:26
66 Clark Drake Rilla's Revenge 0:42:26
67 John Meegan Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:42:33
68 Alex Linthicum 0:42:41
69 Trent Hayden The Velo Resource 0:42:49
70 Jay Walsh Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:42:58
71 David Loszewski HUP United 0:43:04
72 Marc Cedrone Minuteman Road Club 0:43:05
73 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 0:43:11
74 Dave Voutila 0:43:36
75 Jarrod Thompson 0:43:40
76 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:51
77 Mark Bodak Monson Cycle 0:43:54
78 Paul Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:43:59
79 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:30
80 Thomas Fine 0:44:37
81 Jeff Vandall 0:44:40
82 Bobby Branslfield lap
83 Jason Kooken NorEast Cycling / Law Enforcement U lap
84 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club lap
85 George Kiwada lap
86 Thomas Sorbo lap
87 Todd Eves Keep It Tight lap
Starters:101   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 0:44:53
2 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:44:53
3 Justin Lindine Redline 0:44:54
4 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 0:44:54
5 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:09
6 Michael Wissell CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:45:39
7 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:45:41
8 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 0:45:42
9 Adam St. germain ENGVT / Specialized 0:45:47
10 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 0:46:29
11 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 0:46:41
12 Charles Berhtram GPM Sport 0:46:41
13 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:57
14 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:47:05
15 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 0:47:12
16 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY 0:47:19
17 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:47:32
18 Robert Stine 0:47:35
19 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 0:47:48
20 Benjamin Pagano Riverside Racing 0:47:56
21 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:48:00
22 Dan Vaillancourt 0:48:01
23 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:48:04
24 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:48:11
25 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:48:15
26 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT 0:48:30
27 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:48:45
28 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:48:50
29 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Cuppow/Geekhouse 0:48:56
30 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:49:02
31 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 0:49:09
32 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:49:21
33 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:49:25
34 Gary David ENGVT 0:49:37
35 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:43
36 Richard Legault Ness Team New England 0:49:43
37 Wilson Martinez Bikes Not BOMBS 0:49:44
38 Dan Ouellette Gear Works Cyclery 0:49:45
39 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog 0:49:47
40 Stefan Bumbeck Onion River Sports 0:50:31
41 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:50:57
42 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 0:51:21
43 Joel Brown Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:51:25
44 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 0:51:35
45 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:52:25
46 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling lap
47 Kurt Belhumeur lap
Starters:52   Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Smith Hup United 0:38:14
2 Rebekah Weiner GPM sport 0:38:18
3 Hannah Rossi 0:39:51
4 Erin Holmes RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 0:40:21
5 Patricia Brownell Landry's Bicycles 0:40:48
6 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:40:59
7 Corrine Schlabach 0:41:12
8 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:24
9 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:41:27
10 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:41:48
11 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:59
12 Cindy Berhtram GPM Sport 0:42:50
13 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:42:58
14 Jessica Rockson CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:43:38
15 Elaine Debitetto Hup United 0:43:46
16 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:06
17 Megan Butler Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:44:56
18 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! 0:45:09
19 Nancy Gomes Landry's Bicycles 0:45:32
20 Megan Barry Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:17
21 Heather Dudley Fritzs Bicycle Shop lap
22 Marylou Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
23 Laura Kozlowski HUP lap
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team 0:42:57
2 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:43:10
3 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 0:43:24
4 Rebecca Pagano Seaside Cycle 0:44:07
5 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:44:31
6 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 0:45:01
7 Vickie Monahan Rare Vos Racing 0:45:53
8 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:46:09
9 Nancy Labbe-giguere Lemieux The Cat Racing p/b Quadcycl 0:46:31
10 Stacey Spencer Phillips Brewing Company/Code Perfo 0:46:40
11 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:47:27
12 Emily Reynolds 0:47:40
13 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:03
14 Sheridan Bauman 0:48:34
15 Jordan Dubé CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:48:40
16 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:48:57
17 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:49:50
18 Corrine Schlabach 0:51:23
19 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club lap
20 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco lap
21 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
22 Lyn Mccabe lap
23 Cindy Berhtram GPM Sport lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1