Log In
Swandrome Cross • Sep 22 2013
4.5
5.3
5.2
5.3
5.1
Drizzle, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
5.3
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn 0:33:43
2 Austin Fraher 0:31:40
3 Dylan Anton 0:33:15
4 Riley Burns 0:33:44
5 Owen Poles 0:34:30
DNF Declan Poles dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Gerson 0:45:45
2 John Lynch 0:46:16
3 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:46:28
4 Ad Stabel 0:46:30
5 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:47:40
6 Ken Mann BIKE LOFT EAST 0:48:33
7 Robert Hanlon 0:49:08
8 Mark Shenstone 0:49:31
9 Steve Burdette 0:50:12
10 Christopher Spina 0:51:03
11 Jerry Visconti 0:52:18
12 Paul Speranza 0:53:25
13 Bill Reese 0:54:50
14 John Hamilton 0:54:55
15 Marcello Prattico 0:48:00
16 John Ders 0:50:31
17 Sean Murphy 0:57:00
18 Mike Peter 0:46:29
DNF Jeffrey Abulencia dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Erickson 0:46:50
2 Cynthia Schnedeker 0:49:00
3 Susan Anton 0:51:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hunter 1:01:01
2 Aaron Johnson The OCFCU Cycling Project 1:01:15
3 Christopher Jones 1:04:10
4 Hugh Wallace 1:04:15
5 Phillip Mccarthy 1:04:16
6 Jeremy Gardner 1:04:50
7 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 1:05:05
8 Jared Schneider 1:05:40
9 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 1:06:35
10 Nate Foster 1:07:00
11 Neil Hueber 1:07:07
12 Michael Kumiega 1:07:40
13 David Priest 1:09:45
14 Micah Lerner 1:10:30
15 Paul Berry 1:10:45
16 Kevin Emr 1:01:20
17 Robert Hanlon 1:03:16
18 John Ormsby 1:03:25
19 Steve Burdette 1:03:59
20 Adam Robedee 1:05:50
21 David Tate 1:06:15
22 Jon Murray 1:09:30
23 Kent Johnson 1:01:10
24 Michael Ullberg 1:01:49
25 Ty Benda 1:01:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Gieschen 0:52:53
2 Karla Eisch 0:59:50
3 Erin Larson 0:49:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 3