Log In
CCCX 2 • Sep 15 2013
Race uploaded by Jon Mason csv | json
5
1.7
4
4.1
5.2
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4
Accel
4.1
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Rossow Don Chapin/MBRT
2 Corey Lowe Specialized
3 Chris Rippey Coretechs Cycling
4 Matthew Jones Funsport Bikes Cycling
5 Mark Colton Muscle Milk/Specialized
6 Chance Tiner SCJC
7 Jonethan Shantz
8 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
9 Adam Hemphill Superpro
10 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy
11 Paul Guerra Tuosle
12 Christian Parkev Coretechs Cycling
13 Cory Caldwell Ehauro
14 Grik Nelson BP/SN
15 Scott Lappe Team Crash
16 Malcolm Flint Monta Vista
17 Nick Nesbitt IBIS/Buy-Cell.com
18 Francis Jose Team Crash
19 Milin Balsara Greekhouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Alderete Thirsty Bear
2 Jessiee Culnane Clifbar
3 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Development
4 Kristen Sblendorio Audi-Kyyki Sports
5 Tammy Wilson Buy-Cell.com
6 Alexis Dezubiria Bicycle Blue Book
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Williams River City Velo
2 Mark Higgins C.M.A.
3 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz
4 Jeremy Blalock
5 Matthew Berlin
6 Mitch Reichardt
7 George Ghanim
8 Christopher Tagliavia CSUMB Cycling Club
9 Kevin Comerford VSRT
10 Matt Newell
11 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cerna Ciclista Bonita/DC-10
2 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT
3 Ali Raizin SuperPro Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Cal Giant/Specialized
2 Andy Jacques-maynes Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
3 Matt Shriver Trek CxC
4 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant
5 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant
6 Scott Chapin Bicycle blue book
7 Benjamin Swedberg Cal Giant/Specialized
8 Tyler Frasca Muscle Milk/Specialized
9 Justin Abbott Big Swingin Cycles
10 Alex Work Bicycle Blye book/HRS Rock Lobster
11 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized
12 Benjamin Dodge Bicyclebluebook.com
13 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycles Racing
14 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant/Specialized
15 Aron Odell Bicyclebluebook.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller Cal Giant
2 Elle Anderson Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
4 Carolina Gomez-villafane Rambuski Law
5 Elicia Hilderbrand Trek CxC
6 Janie Dalton Missing Link
7 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law
8 Carolin Dezendorf Cycles FANATIC
9 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy/Pedal Rev
10 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter
11 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Schantz
2 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Ibis/Buy-cell.com
3 Kai Evans
4 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
5 Owen Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
6 Dealon Roby Bay Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner SCJC
2 Gabe Multer Cycle Sport
3 Malcolm Flint Monta Vista
4 Andres Velasquez-hall
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Gray
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergio Iniguez Team Bell Real Estate
2 Eric Brockway Velo Fratello
3 James Bender Evergreen
4 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse
5 Jason Bradeen Pen Velo
6 John Vahlberg
7 Shon Grabbe Suffolk-Sun Power Racing
8 Mike James SLO Nexus
9 Giles Healey Treadmill
10 Robin Roby 1989
11 Grahm Simpson Don Chapin MBRT
12 Russell Pratt
13 Joseph Desante Highway 68 Hillbillies
14 C. Dufour SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ferrario Cyclocrossracing.com
2 Krag Rasmussen Eden
3 Charles Proctor
4 Jim English SuperPro
5 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA
6 Michael Schaller Rock Lobster
7 Shawn Becker Pen Velo
8 Lenoel Quinteros Cushman & Wakefield
9 Gary Raley Bell Real Estate
10 Darrel Brokeshoulder LGBRC
11 Jorge Pont Suffolk Sun-Power
12 Ian Gordon
13 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop
14 Chris Duburg SuperPro
15 Ed Miszkiewicz Sterline
16 Paul Young Quadzilla
17 Kem Akol Bike Trip
18 Joeseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop
19 Steven Woo Gene Solve
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com
2 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com
3 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling
4 Murray Swanson Pen Velo
5 Menko Johnson Pen Velo
6 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com
7 David Allen Mikes Bikes
8 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant
9 Shaun O'bryan Team Chica Sexy
10 Craig Chaney Bell Real Estate Cycling
11 Rob Cook Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus
2 Chris Dafour SJBC
3 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo
4 Burke Culligan
5 Leonard Tabor Don Chapin/MBRT
6 Michael Pyle
7 Michael Saccone Integrate Performance
8 Michael Gray
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer Cal Giant
2 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
4 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center
5 Kevin Merrigan Castro Valle Cyclery
6 Chris Gaffney Suffolk Sunpower
7 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC
8 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles
9 Brij Lunine The Hub Coffee
10 Tim Watson Bicycle Blue Book
11 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law
12 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro
13 William Youngman Team Revolutions
14 Ross Tinline Pen Velo
15 Zack Beekler Pen Velo Racing
16 Travis Ma Pen Velo Racing
17 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
18 Robert Meighan Cal Giant/Specialized
19 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles
20 Mitchell Rohrer Team City
21 Thomas Hogye Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
22 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fabris Plus 3
2 Mark Abele Rock Lobster
3 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
4 John Brown Family Cycling Center
5 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
6 Dave Samples Cal Giant
7 Michael Kearn SBR
8 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos
9 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse
2 Livia Peras Rocklobster
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Bellantoni HUP United
2 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling
3 Patricia Kintz CCCX
4 Kackie Cohen Sweet Pea Ladies
5 Renee Shelton
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
2 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
3 Matthew Gordon Omega-Pharma Quickstep
4 Mike Morgan Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
5 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way
6 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
7 Chris Rippey Coretechs
8 Paul Bates Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Barbwick Family Cycling Center
2 Gregg Oglesby Berkley Bicycle Club
3 Eric Lowe HUP United
4 Dan Lee Velo Frantello
5 Melvictor Tiongson 18 Million Speed
6 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Bluebook
7 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed
8 Nathaniel Villanueva 18 Million Speed
9 Scott Moore Bagel Dog
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1