Log In
CCCX 1 • Sep 14 2013
Race uploaded by Jon Mason
Download
6.2
2
3
4.3
5.9
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
2
Moisture
3
Accel
4.3
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Rossow Don Chapin/MBRT
2 Alex Stevenson
3 Grik Nelson BP/SN
4 Jett Chandler DC 10
5 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
6 Mark Colton Muscle Milk/Specialized
7 Chance Tiner SCJC
8 Matthew Jones Funsport Bikes Cycling
9 Jonethan Shantz
10 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
11 Aaron Shaw Cabrillo
12 Nico Cerna I need to go faster
13 Matt Brett Berkely Bicycle Club
14 Robert Gomez
15 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Campbell Steers Bagel Dog
2 Megan Alderete Thirsty Bear
3 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Development
4 Jessiee Culnane Clifbar
5 Kristen Sblendorio Audi-Kyyki Sports
6 Kendra Perez Sterling
7 Tammy Wilson Buy-Cell.com
8 Erin Stone Vive la Tarte+Cykel
9 Alexis Dezubiria Bicycle Blue Book
10 Rachel Wolff Ciclista Bonita
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Williams River City Velo
2 Mark Higgins C.M.A.
3 David Benjamin Breezer
4 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz
5 Hawkin Ruis
6 Stewart Watson SLO Nexus
7 George Ghanim
8 Matthew Berlin
9 Chris White MBRT
10 Mitch Reichardt
11 Monica Harris Funsport
12 Russel Lee
13 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cerna Ciclista Bonita/DC-10
2 Soria Plagemin Family Cycling Center
3 Mia Thacker
4 Emily Nevman
6 Megan Pearce CSUMB Cycling Club
6 Laura Dune
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Cal Giant/Specialized
2 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Andy Jacques-maynes Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
4 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant
5 Matt Shriver Trek CXC
6 Scott Chapin Bicycle blue book
7 Alex Work Bicycle Blue Book/HRS RockLobster
8 Aron Odell Bicyclebluebook.com
9 Jason Rahlwes HRS Rocklobster
10 Blake Rowan SLO Nexus
11 Fred Cauthen FreshAir/Hunter
12 Benjamin Dodge Bicyclebluebook.com
13 Andrew Nelson Vive la Tarte+Cykel
14 Aron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
15 Zac Stanley Bicycle Blue Book
16 David Allen Mikes Bikes p/b incase
17 Myles Lucas Ibis/Buy-cell.com/Off The Chain
18 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
19 Mitch Rohrer Team City
20 Ian Stowe
21 Matthew Carlson Team Caletti
22 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller Cal Giant
2 Elle Anderson Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
4 Elicia Hilderbrand Trek CxC
5 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law
6 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Schantz
2 Benjamin Gomez villafone Ibis/Buy-cell.com
3 Kai Evans
4 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
5 Luke Mathies
6 Dealon Roby Bay Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner SCJC
2 Gabe Multer Cycle Sport
3 Carson Benjamin Bear Development
4 Malcom Flint Monta Vista
5 Ryan Simonovich Santa Cruz Mountains Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Menko Johnson Pen Velo
2 Ben Lerner Team Rambuski
3 Joe Fabris Plus 3
4 James Bender Evergreen
5 Jason Bradeen Pen Velo
6 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse
7 Matt Hennessy C3-Athletics
8 Giles Healey Treadmill
9 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling
10 Ian Connelly Nub City
11 John Vahlberg
12 Mike James SLO Nexus
13 Chris Cowart Pen Velo
14 Robin Roby 1989
15 Joseph Desante Highway 68 Hillbillies
16 Matt Schwartz HUP United
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emery Wedel Team CALETTI
1 Gerry Hatcher Tean Gar-Fac
2 Melvictor Tiongson 18 Million Speed
2 Charles Proctor
3 Brian Ferrario Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Blue Book
4 Jason Crawford USRT DS Electric
4 Ruben Villreal Fortner Gardens
5 Gregg Oglesby Berkley Bicycle Club
5 David Engelking
6 Lenoel Quinteros Cushman & Wakefield
6 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed
7 C. Dufour SJBC
7 Gary Raley Bell Real Estate
8 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop
8 Wilson Deng 18 Million Speed
9 Sean Warriner
9 Ed Miszkiewicz Sterline
10 Scott Moore Bagel Dog
10 Alex Anderson OTC
11 Dennis Mcgovern Roaring Mouse
12 Steven Woo Gene Solve
13 Joeseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop
14
15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant
2 Justin Robinson Cal Giant
3 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling
4 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com
5 Murray Swanson Pen Velo
6 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com
7 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant
8 Aron Bonar Sycip
9 Matt Young Roaring Mouse
10 Mike Sooder Buy-Cell.com
11 Chad Rosser SJBC
12 Jason Nearn SB Racing
13 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com
14 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant
15 Kevin Mchugh Coretechs
16 Jon Stewart Jason Nearn
17 Matthew Carlson Team CALETTI
18 Chris Cain Cycles Fanatic
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus
2 Chris Dafour SJBC
3 Jason Crawford VSRT DS Electric
4 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo
5 Chris Burgeson Eagles Cycling
6 Leonard Tabor Don Chapin/MBRT
7 Mark Kaenig SJBC
8 Michael Pyle
9 Osborne Mardison YMR
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer Cal Giant
2 Tao Bernerd Cal Giant
3 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center
4 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles
5 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC
6 Brij Lunune The Hub Coffee
7 Tim Watson Bicycle Blue Book
8 Matt Shelton TAM Bikes
9 Mark Manning Dodocase Racing
10 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law
11 Miles Keep Core Techs Cycling
12 Greg Klingsporn HUP United
13 Mitchell Rohrer Team City
14 William Youngman Team Revolutions
15 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro
16 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
17 David Tripier Coretech
18 Chris Gaffney Suffolk Sunpower
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Abele Rock Lobster
2 John Brown Family Cycling Center
3 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
4 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network
5 Rich Lee GENE-SOLVE
6 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip
7 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
8 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster
9 Dave Samples Cal Giant
10 Michael Kearn SBR
11 Grant Dane Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Livia Peras Rocklobster
2 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Shelton
2 Janet Bellantoni HUP United
3 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
2 Sean Coffey Bicycle Blue Book/HRS RockLobster
3 Matthew Gordon Omega-Pharma Quickstep
4 Ryan Rinn Vive la Tarte+Cykel
5 Mike Morgan Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
6 Ric Rodrigues Castro Valley Cyclery
7 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way
8 Paul Bates Roaring Mouse
9 Jeremy Loader Cycles FANATIC
10 Dan Soverereign Kinetic Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5