Log In
The Dirty Wooden Shoe Cyclocross - Day 2 • Sep 22 2013
5
2.5
3
5
5
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3
Accel
5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
2 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
3 David Morse
4 Jeremy Sievers Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
6 John Peters HBA Racing Team
7 Will Stone Colorbiotics
8 Andy Zeiner BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
9 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
10 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
11 Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
13 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
14 Steve Fry
DNF Chad Donahue
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
2 Brian West Cycle City Racing
3 Brian Fuhrmann
4 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Jory Conor
6 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Jon Nelson POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
8 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
9 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
10 Chad Donahue
11 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
12 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
DNF Joshua Wandrey
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
2 Conner Bernstein
3 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
4 Holden Devries
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
2 Kyle Sedore
3 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
4 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
5 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Zeke Shepherd Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peters HBA Racing Team
2 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 Jeff Burdick
5 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
6 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
7 Brad Lichter
8 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ertl DMOS Racing Team
2 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Walsh Colorbiotics
2 William Oconnell
3 Sam Escherich
4 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
5 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
6 Sean Dickinson
7 Justin Guiter Team Emu
8 Jeff Burdick
9 Brian Swain Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Colby Easterday
11 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
12 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team
13 David Volante
14 Phillip Shirk
15 Zeke Shepherd Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Mederic Hall
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mccain
2 Cody Roozeboom Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 Ryan Ritter
4 Cameron Browne
5 Zach Bonzer
6 Sam Au Sakari Race Team
7 Jim Coady
8 Luke Wyma Jimmy John's Racing Team
9 Jonathan Goergen
10 Ron Cooney
11 Cory Pritchard
12 Grady Finchum University of Iowa
13 Thomas Lavelle
14 Jarrod Igou
DNF Steve Schmitt
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike
2 Kimber Damhorst Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Tricia Dewall Mercy-Specialized
4 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Henderson Central Ohio Bicycle Club
2 Sandy Dunivan Smart Honda Women's Team
3 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4 Tara Coady
5 Megan Coan
6 Michelle Pohlmeyer Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Erika York
8 Julie Goodman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Isherwood New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Corrine Wyma Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
4 Sara Williams
5 Heather Oxenford
6 Heather Maher New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 4: 6