Log In
The Dirty Wooden Shoe Cyclocross - Day 1 • Sep 21 2013
5
2
3.5
5
5
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2
Moisture
3.5
Accel
5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wehr Team Q7
2 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
4 Will Stone Colorbiotics
5 Kevin Quijas
6 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing
7 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
8 Paul Jensen
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Cycle City Racing
2 Brian Fuhrmann
3 Ryan Legg Lincoln Industries Cycling
4 Joshua Wandrey
5 Jon Nelson POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
6 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
7 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
8 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
9 Gary Mcnabb Atlas Cycling
10 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
11 Ryan French Team Emu
DNF Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich
2 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 Julian Wemmie
4 Kacie Rewerts Zealous Racing
5 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
6 Conner Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
2 Gary Mcnabb Atlas Cycling
3 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing Team
4 Joshua Lawrence North Iowa Spin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Matt Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
3 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
DNF Jesse Gerlits Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
2 David Mathews KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
3 Randy Catron DMOS Racing Team
4 Jim Pratt Colorbiotics
5 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Terry Grapentine DMOS Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Walsh Colorbiotics
2 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
3 Christopher Welsh
4 Matt Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
5 Thad Neil 30th Century Bicycle
6 Mederic Hall
7 John Wemmie
8 Justin Guiter Team Emu
9 Jason Bernstein Sakari Race Team
10 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
11 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Nancy Henderson Central Ohio Bicycle Club
13 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
14 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing Team
15 Michele Smith-jones
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Ritter
2 Joshua Klein
3 Dave Fredrickson
4 Jim Coady
5 Cory Pritchard
6 Chris Lee
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Clark
2 Sandy Dunivan Smart Honda Women's Team
3 Kerrie Bernstein
4 Michele Smith-jones
5 Nancy Henderson Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Tara Coady
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Isherwood New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Denise Barnhouse
3 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1