Log In
Body Sync Cyclocross • Sep 22 2013
5.2
2
3.7
4.8
2.2
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.8
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Tanner Bauer
5 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Jack Hudson
7 Carter Nicolaus
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Sam Brown Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Carson Wille
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:38
2 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Justin Sheldon
4 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
5 Carlos Vulgamott
6 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
7 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company
8 Mark Mills Team Body Sync
9 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team
10 Jesse Pisel
11 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works
12 Bruce Goshorn
13 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14 Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
15 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works
16 Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo
17 Joseph Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
DNF Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burns 0:47:26
2 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
3 Jacob Nie
DNF Nathan Collier Peace Coffee Racing
DNF Jessie Nie
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia 0:46:08
2 Michael Robson Moots
3 Gerrit Mack
4 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
6 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club
7 Michael L gibson
8 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services
9 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
10 Jon Coln Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
11 Jason H glenn VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
12 Joe Lavelle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Korey Kreitman First City Cycling Team 0:47:26
2 Matt Lohrentz
3 Jonathan T bravman Cycleton
4 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
5 Todd Hockenberry Frites En Mayo Velo Club
6 Charley Dean
7 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kendall 0:41:16
2 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing
3 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team
4 Chuck Parsons Frites En Mayo Velo Club
5 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club
6 Dave Ratcliff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
7 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8 David Cherney GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic
9 Ron Chavez
10 Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
11 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club
12 Chris Hamilton
13 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling
14 Stefan Munck Local Velo
15 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
18 Charles Keithley Frites En Mayo Velo Club
DNF Scott Shepherd
DNF Brian Porzel
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Collin Bantle University of Denver
3 Michael J riley
4 Ryan A wilson Evolution Racing
5 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Tyler Dunn
8 Jeremia Johnson
9 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10 Jason Weeber
11 Drew Vankampen Mafia Racing
12 Matthew Jimerson
13 Ashton Momot Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Cassan 0:39:12
2 Zoltan Tisza Sids Bikes NYC
3 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
4 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team
6 Charles Brown
7 Trent Cooper Pedal Pushers Cyclery
8 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync
9 Chris Jezek
10 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11 Carl Boni Rapid Racing
12 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
13 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works
14 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Broc Thompson PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2 Mark Mills Team Body Sync
3 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Larry S hirshland
6 John B sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
7 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync
8 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado
9 Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
10 Erik R swanson ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Jack Jefferies
12 Bruce Goshorn
13 Roger Hughes Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
14 Robert Rowland BRAC
15 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING
16 Ed Clouse cole sport
17 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Peter Quesada Gulf Coast Velo
DNF Michael Pins
DNF Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dyksterhouse
2 Corey J baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3 Stephen Stratman Local Velo
4 Michael C bateman
5 Brian M coleman
6 Mitchell R weller
7 Sky Gable
8 Anthony J pratt
DNF Jamie Walker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing
2 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo
4 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Clu
5 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
6 Tim Itin TLR Cycling
7 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing
8 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
9 Michael Whitney Team Body Sync
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike West 1:01:30
2 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling
3 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4 Mike Friedberg Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S
5 Nathan Collier Peace Coffee Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling
2 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Heidi Martin Cafe Velo
4 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Skyler Wiley
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Eckert 0:42:42
2 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Moffat
2 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Laura C mizener Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync
5 Sarah L hartman
6 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
7 Shawna Amick
8 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
9 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 0:42:42
2 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
3 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing
4 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing
5 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1