Log In
Hub Endurance Chattanooga #1 • Sep 21 2013
4.9
6.5
2.2
4.4
5.8
Rain, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
6.5
Moisture
2.2
Accel
4.4
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2 Andrew Howe Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
3 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Mark Peet Harper Auto
5 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
7 Travis Neumuller Team Mission Source-NGCA
8 Jamie Ingalls Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9 Josiah Lightle I AM Racing
10 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
11 Aaron Smith Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Robert Berghel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Buntin Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Cody Wallis
3 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
4 David Thienel Rush Bicycle Messengers
5 Matthew Hendon Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
6 David Mcdaniel Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Dan Henry East Ridge Mountain Mafia
8 Sanford Webster
9 Michael Long Team SORBA - Chattanooga
10 John Marr
11 Harry Sedwick Hub Endurance Chattanooga
12 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
13 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling
14 David Graham Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
15 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club
16 Matthew Calhoun
17 Chris Sterchi Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Shane Collins Orlando Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Andre
2 Lane Hollis Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
2 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW
3 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
4 Thomas Baggenstoss Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 James Tudor Round Here Racing
6 Peter Woodrow Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Mark Peet Harper Auto
8 Thomas Knopp BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
9 Paul Vankooten Hub Endurance Chattanooga
10 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
11 Brent Faulk Hub Endurance Chattanooga
12 John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Aaron Smith Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Daren Rogers Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
15 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
16 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
17 Jeffrey Heitzenrater Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
2 Tanner Hurst Be Real Sports
3 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
4 Seth Rider 901 Racing
5 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
7 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW
8 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9 Stewart Miller MG & G Racing
10 Tim Bell Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNF Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
2 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
3 Michael Long Team SORBA - Chattanooga
4 Max Diaz
5 James Deane TVB Race/ Tomato Head
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Owings Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University
3 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
2 Catherine Kelly Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Cathi Cannon
4 Crystal Galloway East Ridge Mountain Mafia
5 Heather Sweet Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Brianna Burnette East Ridge Mountain Mafia
DNF Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 4: 7