Log In
Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 • Sep 21 2013
5.2
1.8
4.6
4.3
4.2
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan C.F. Racing | racecf.org 47:44.4
2 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing 49:49.5
3 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 49:56.3
4 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 50:04.2
5 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 50:21.0
6 Andrew Fleming HPC 50:42.9
7 Scott Mcgill, jr. 51:39.3
8 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cyclocross School 53:25.6
9 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 53:39.8
10 Timothy Kline Vortex 53:45.2
11 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
12 Jonathan Dietz PCS-Sommerville Sports 1 Lap
13 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 1 Lap
14 Jonah Merriam CXHairs p/b Bike Dr 1 Lap
15 Trent Blackburn Wattage Cottage
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Magur Verge Sport 44:59.6
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 45:03.6
3 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 45:59.7
4 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 46:12.2
5 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 46:16.1
6 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 46:18.3
7 Raul Rojas DCMTB 46:18.7
8 Troy Kimball Finkraft 46:26.6
9 Rob Collins Bike Line 46:39.1
10 Eric Schofield Altius PB CBC Cannondale 46:51.9
11 Nick Sears Bike Line 46:56.4
12 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:58.0
13 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 47:21.7
14 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 47:30.8
15 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 47:48.4
16 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 47:53.5
17 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes 48:00.5
18 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 48:28.8
19 Michael Hosang Tri Power 48:32.6
20 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 48:38.5
21 Ryan Leech MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 48:46.0
22 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing 48:48.0
23 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 48:52.8
24 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling 49:02.9
25 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes 49:09.2
26 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 49:11.0
27 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co. 49:11.6
28 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 49:13.2
29 Matthew Howard CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 49:18.8
30 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 49:23.7
31 Todd Everett Bike Line 49:28.9
32 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 49:32.9
33 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 49:39.1
34 Kevin Horan Finkraft 49:54.1
35 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com/VOmax 49:57.1
36 Geoff Silberman Old Line Velo 49:57.2
37 Eric Morgan Kelpius 50:00.2
38 Marc Vettori C3- Twenty20 Cycling Co. 50:02.2
39 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 50:05.6
40 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 50:11.3
41 Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team 50:20.1
42 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 50:39.0
43 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 50:43.1
44 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 50:48.2
45 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 51:01.2
46 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 51:12.8
47 Jerry Hadley RogueVelo Racing 51:20.6
48 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing 51:33.8
49 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing 51:33.8
50 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 51:49.0
51 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 51:52.2
52 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 51:59.3
53 Kevin Horvath Run Ride Race 52:05.2
54 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft 52:06.2
55 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles 52:07.1
56 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 52:28.0
57 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 52:40.2
58 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 52:52.8
59 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 52:55.1
60 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 52:58.6
61 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 53:04.8
62 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 53:31.1
63 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 53:42.8
64 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo Club 1 Lap
65 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1 Lap
66 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 1 Lap
67 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
68 Michael Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 1 Lap
69 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport/Test Pilot 1 Lap
70 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 1 Lap
71 Galen Wallace Kelly/LSV 1 Lap
72 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 1 Lap
73 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum 1 Lap
74 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1 Lap
75 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
76 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 1 Lap
DNF Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing
DNF Chris Cosper Adventures For the Cure
DNF Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle
DNF Wade Hess Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
DNF Douglas Philippone Palantir
DNF Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
DNF Marc Wrona Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF Joshua Gorman Kind Human
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes 46:53.7
2 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 46:56.4
3 Don Seib Bikeman.com 47:00.9
4 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen 47:07.8
5 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 47:22.7
6 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 47:27.2
7 Robert Reuther Iron Hill CCV BikeLine 47:54.2
8 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 48:17.0
9 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back To Dirt 48:31.7
10 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 48:39.1
11 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 48:44.9
12 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 48:50.3
13 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 48:51.0
14 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 49:05.2
15 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 49:06.0
16 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 49:26.6
17 Chris Chapman Bike Line 49:51.2
18 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:03.5
19 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 50:16.9
20 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 50:32.6
21 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 50:44.2
22 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 50:48.0
23 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 50:54.7
24 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 50:57.0
25 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 50:59.4
26 Bob Biese Team Vortex 51:02.3
27 Matt Perry Bike Line 51:09.8
28 Neal Sapp Dupont Motorsports/Ben's Performanc 51:17.2
29 Matthew Pisano blue mountain velo 51:28.8
30 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 51:29.2
31 Stokely Samuel Artemis 51:29.5
32 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.com 51:49.7
33 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 51:54.4
34 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 51:58.9
35 Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen 52:10.4
36 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 52:17.9
37 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 52:20.9
38 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 52:21.7
39 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 52:26.0
40 Jim Feehan Kissena 52:48.3
41 Albert Greene DCMTB 52:58.8
42 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation 53:11.8
43 Ed Kallatch Evolution 53:12.0
44 John Baxter C2/Inland Construction 53:12.2
45 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 53:15.5
46 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 53:16.9
47 Thom Moore potomac velo club 53:32.0
48 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 53:37.4
49 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 53:38.6
50 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 53:42.6
51 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 53:50.9
52 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 54:03.4
53 Wade Hess Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes 54:16.1
54 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 54:23.4
55 Paul Gerhardt Squadra di Servitori 1 Lap
56 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 1 Lap
57 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
58 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 1 Lap
59 Frank Brockson jr Bike Line 1 Lap
60 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1 Lap
61 Jon Schafer Moots 1 Lap
62 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 1 Lap
63 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 1 Lap
64 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 1 Lap
65 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 1 Lap
66 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team 1 Lap
67 Greg Hoffman EBS Racing Team 1 Lap
68 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Lap
69 Michael Taylor Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap
70 Dennis Derosa 1 Lap
71 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 1 Lap
72 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 1 Lap
73 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 1 Lap
74 Robert Conley Austinbikes/Revenant 1 Lap
DNF David Lee The Bike Lane
DNF Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane
DNF Todd Wenger Chester County Velo
DNF Paul Wolfe Barron-Avillion Therapeutics / Free
DNF Paul Debartolo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik
DNF Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels
DNF Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing
DNF Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapianos
DNF Daniel Afzal V-DAY
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants 49:39.3
2 Fred Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 52:04.7
3 Dennis Smith Bike Line 52:15.4
4 Art White Team Campmor 52:30.3
5 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 53:08.3
6 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 53:34.3
7 Richard Steele Bike Line 1 Lap
8 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 1 Lap
9 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 1 Lap
10 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 1 Lap
11 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 1 Lap
12 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters racing team 1 Lap
13 Leo Pizzini first state vello sport 1 Lap
14 Andy Dobson Saroff Racing Team 1 Lap
15 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
16 James Vanrensselaer c3-twenty20 cycling 1 Lap
17 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes 1 Lap
18 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes 1 Lap
19 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 1 Lap
20 Bob Perna beans bikes 1 Lap
21 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
22 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 1 Lap
23 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 1 Lap
24 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure 1 Lap
25 John Dzubinski Tri-State Velo 1 Lap
26 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 2 Laps
27 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 2 Laps
28 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 3 Laps
DNF Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 34:22.9
2 Nolan Yager Rock Creek Velo 35:01.9
3 Andrew Dapper JVR Sports 35:33.4
4 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 35:52.9
5 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 36:21.2
6 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 36:22.0
7 Bo Rider Wear On Earth 37:36.6
8 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19
9 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc 39:20.4
10 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 39:50.6
11 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 40:34.8
12 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 41:02.2
13 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 42:36.5
14 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
15 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
16 ? Gunnar 1 Lap
17 Sebastian Silberman Old Line Velo 1 Lap
18 Caleb Lacey Twenty 20 1 Lap
19 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
20 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex 1 Lap
21 Liam Thompson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
22 Malik Calaquian PCS-Sommerville Sports 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:32.8
2 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 44:36.0
3 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 44:44.0
4 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:07.5
5 Greg Capelle Old Line Velo 45:13.2
6 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 45:54.2
7 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45:57.6
8 Sean Campbell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 45:59.2
9 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 46:17.3
10 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks 46:21.5
11 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:32.2
12 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 46:34.1
13 Justin Sotdorus Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 46:52.8
14 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 46:57.5
15 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 47:07.0
16 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 47:25.9
17 Scott Myers Team BBC 47:36.3
18 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 47:42.4
19 Gary Bryant CBC 47:43.8
20 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles 47:46.0
21 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 47:53.9
22 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 48:00.0
23 Peter Nicolardi Echelon Cycles 48:00.3
24 Alec Hoover Favata's Table Rock Tours 48:02.4
25 Justin Kast Spokes Bike Shop 48:07.1
26 Stephen Pierce Jam Fund/NCC 48:07.9
27 Ellis Kim Kelpius Cycling 48:10.8
28 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 48:19.1
29 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:27.8
30 Jack Cheng V-Day 48:31.4
31 Keith Garrison KING KOG / ROSKO 48:31.7
32 Nathan Ong I won a rapha skin suit so I will w 48:34.7
33 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 48:47.9
34 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co. 48:51.1
35 Alex Ticu Baltimore Bicycle Works 49:02.7
36 Michael Baldwin ii TPC p/b contes 49:06.5
37 Sam Lear Adv for the Cure 49:07.6
38 Barry A pugh 49:08.4
39 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training Sytems 49:08.6
40 Brandon Davis Team Wattage Cottage 49:09.6
41 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 49:10.0
42 Brian Swehla 49:16.8
43 Seth Gunderson CarboRocket 49:20.4
44 Christopher Price C3-Twenty20 Cycling 49:21.0
45 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 49:23.5
46 Nicholas Tempest Tripower Conte's 49:27.9
47 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 49:27.9
48 Jeremy Burkhardt 49:29.3
49 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE 49:29.5
50 Michael Miller Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 49:31.1
51 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 49:36.2
52 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure 49:38.2
53 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 49:38.3
54 Tyler Lulich VDAY 49:39.6
55 John Switzer Team Flying Dog/Bike Dr Frederick 49:39.8
56 Mike King Ride2Recovery 49:48.6
57 Dustin Manotti Earl's Bicycle Store 49:49.9
58 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 49:52.2
59 Tommy Bullough C3- Twenty20 Cycling Co. 49:52.3
60 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 50:07.8
61 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure 50:34.2
62 Robert Furr Bike Line 50:38.7
63 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 50:48.7
64 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 50:55.1
65 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 51:06.9
66 James Dull Adventures For The Cure 51:08.5
67 Danny Gibney Pro Tested Gear 51:08.7
68 Jared Petchel The Bicycle Shop 51:09.8
69 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 51:15.4
70 Kyle Kranz C3-Twenty20Cycling 51:16.3
71 Luke Mysko L.C.B.C. 51:18.2
72 Brian Wilkerson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 51:20.9
73 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 51:27.5
74 Ezra Kahn Recycled Cycles Racing 51:39.9
75 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 51:45.1
76 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 51:47.8
77 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance 51:49.5
78 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 51:52.2
79 Carla Williams Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 51:52.9
80 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 52:02.7
81 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company 52:03.0
82 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Cycling 52:11.0
83 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 52:19.4
84 David Price Brazen Dropouts 52:39.9
85 Glenn Sapsford C3-Twenty20Cycling Co. 53:13.7
86 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo 53:18.6
87 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
88 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 1 Lap
89 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 1 Lap
90 John Rohrer Team BBC 1 Lap
91 Jeremy Haag Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 1 Lap
92 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
93 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
94 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team 1 Lap
95 Syd Lea Fuji 1 Lap
96 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com - Halter's 1 Lap
97 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
98 Frederick Shuman Unattached 1 Lap
99 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1 Lap
100 Samuel Park Rare Vos 1 Lap
DNF Brian Flynn team bbc
DNF Craig Terry Team Integrity p/b Insight AV
DNF Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Derek Papastrat Kelpius Cycling
DNF James Kline Delta BRT
DNF Garrett Morgan Unattached
DNF Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF John Glodek Twin Six
DNF Andrew Logiudice sussex bike
DNF Cooper Ray KING KOG/ROSKO
DNF Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion
DNF Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Varreece Berry V-DAY
DNF Kristopher Macalinao C3 p/b Twenty20 Cycling Co.
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 73   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 34:11.9
2 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 34:19.4
3 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 34:24.0
4 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 34:46.0
5 Brandon Boyer Keystone Velo Club/Nuts About Grano 34:49.4
6 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 34:52.9
7 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Systems 34:57.0
8 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 35:03.4
9 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:04.6
10 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 35:17.1
11 Donovan Clarke King Kog 35:18.0
12 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 35:33.9
13 Joseph Siegel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 35:35.7
14 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 35:50.9
15 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 35:54.2
16 Ezra Kahn Recycled Cycles Racing 35:57.0
17 Chris Chase Contender Bicycles 35:57.4
18 Richard Shurtz 36:14.1
19 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 36:17.5
20 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 36:18.2
21 Joshua Gorman Kind Human 36:23.6
22 Daniel Wood Lewisburg Cycling 36:27.2
23 Jeffrey Brown Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 36:40.5
24 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 36:46.7
25 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo 36:48.6
26 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf / SoMD Crew 36:59.6
27 Kyle Hardenbrook 37:09.3
28 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 37:15.5
29 Patrick Gore Joes Bike Shop Racing team 37:15.7
30 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 37:21.3
31 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 37:33.6
32 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 37:35.6
33 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 37:37.0
34 Weiwen Ng Baltimore Bicycing Club 37:39.6
35 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 37:45.7
36 Stuart Wright 37:55.6
37 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 38:03.0
38 Travis Williams Bikeman.com/PTG 38:10.7
39 Howard Hayes Artemis 38:13.0
40 Chris Mcilroy Team PUNCH 38:17.1
41 Neil Irvin Crosshairs cycling/Spy/Bike Dr. Wal 38:19.6
42 Caoly Tran C2 Management 38:29.7
43 Matt Landis Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 38:31.8
44 Steve Winkler 38:33.4
45 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 38:39.2
46 Gustav Kaagesten 38:41.1
47 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/United HealthCare 38:42.1
48 Rob Raichle Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville NC 39:00.2
49 Keith Heisey 39:00.4
50 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 39:04.1
51 Chuck Miller Rogue Velo Racing 39:08.1
52 Ryan Walsh 39:16.1
53 Samuel Bramwell Team BBC 39:23.3
54 Brian Mckinney 39:28.2
55 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 39:37.9
56 Barnaby Nygren C3/Twenty20 Cycling 39:41.7
57 Ari Cherniak 39:44.7
58 David Beavis 39:45.8
59 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing 39:46.6
60 Robert Myaing FairEnds 40:07.4
61 Chris Hadley Team Go Ride 40:09.2
62 Andrew Bober 40:22.8
63 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 40:30.4
64 Adrian Alday 40:32.3
65 Tj Sasser Adventures For The Cure 40:35.0
66 Joshua Templeton 40:36.7
67 Paul Seiber SUSQUEHANNA UNITED PROPERTIES 40:40.6
68 Tom Grentz 40:40.7
69 D. Brett collins Pickle Back 40:42.0
70 Brett Assise SpokeApparel/MobtownVelo 40:43.0
71 Scott Feather Team Vortex 40:55.4
72 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:57.4
73 Charles Swain 41:04.9
74 Joseph Malin WWVC Racing 41:05.0
75 Robert Bradley Whole Wheel Velo Club 41:18.9
76 Scott Klemm 41:22.0
77 Josh Rittenhouse Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 41:31.4
78 Michael Defferding 41:55.4
79 Brian Mckinney 42:12.4
80 Stephen Mirsky Bike/Walk/Town 42:16.8
81 Kial Stewart 42:22.2
82 Matt Juaneza River City Cycling Collective 42:29.0
83 Gero Verheyen 42:41.7
84 Morgan Styer Century Road Club of America 43:15.9
85 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing 43:38.8
86 Bruce Potter 44:07.2
87 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
88 Micheal Raab 1 Lap
89 Erik Annis Charm City Cycling LLC (Club Team) 1 Lap
90 Patrick Felton Team BBC 1 Lap
91 Trevor Snyder Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Lap
DNF Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Aaron Tripp C3-Twenty20cycling.com
DNF Collin Clark Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
DNF Brian Balch STOKED
DNF Jason Kehayias
DNF Jack Fisher Family Bike Shop / Staples Corner L
DNF Christopher White Fast Forward Racing
DNF Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's
DNF William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team
DNF An Ha
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 61   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Page ENG VT 1:03:28
2 Lukas Winterberg Miller Landscape / BH Bikes 1:03:29
3 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund / NCC 1:03:29
4 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACH 1:03:31
5 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:03:32
6 Cameron Dodge TEAM SKYLINE / SCOTT BICYCLES 1:03:32
7 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross 1:03:43
8 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel 1:03:45
9 Craig Richey VOmax - SponsorConnected.com p/ 1:03:47
10 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:03:53
11 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES 1:04:08
12 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 1:04:46
13 Travis Livermon Team Smart Stop pb Mountain Kha 1:04:53
14 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross 1:04:58
15 Alex Ryan MOB PRO Cyclocross Team 1:05:18
16 Ryan Dewald TEAM SKYLINE / SCOTT BICYCLES 1:05:33
17 Stephen Cummings C3 / Twenty 20 cycling! 1:05:39
18 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES 1:05:40
19 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com 1:06:30
20 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 1:06:45
21 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:07:04
22 Tim Rugg Pro Tested Gear 1:07:08
23 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works 1:07:34
24 Tim Van nuffel DCM Cycling Team 1:07:43
25 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 1:07:53
26 Matthew Means C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:08:03
27 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:08:13
28 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 1:08:16
29 Evan Murphy NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal 1:08:34
30 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 1:08:46
31 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 1:08:53
32 Greg Whitney 1:09:01
33 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling 1:09:18
34 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Cannondale 1:09:20
35 Andy Brooks Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 1:09:34
36 Eric Fischer Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b VOSS 2 Laps
37 Patrick Bradley Summerville Sports 2 Laps
38 Dave Weaver ALAN North American 2 Laps
39 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 2 Laps
40 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 2 Laps
41 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2 Laps
42 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 2 Laps
43 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo 2 Laps
44 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 2 Laps
45 Dan Wolf Old Line Velo 3 Laps
46 Evan Cooper Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 3 Laps
47 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 3 Laps
48 Barret Fishner 4 Laps
49 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 4 Laps
50 Joseph O'brien-applegate BICYCLE ROOTS BIKE SHOP 5 Laps
DNF Ryan Fawley TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes/Gia
DNF Paul Mesi Fast Frankie Coaching/CLR
DNF Steven Carwile REALL Racing/evanplews.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 33:50.5
2 Misty Tilson Pro Tested Gear 34:18.3
3 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 34:52.3
4 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 34:58.0
5 Marybeth Cochran C3-Twenty20 Cycling 35:06.7
6 Karyn Messina 35:11.1
7 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 35:28.0
8 Claire Armstrong Tallgrass 35:28.2
9 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 35:28.5
10 Melissa Erickson People for Bikes/Service Course 35:45.5
11 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 35:54.4
12 Rachel Rubino King Kog/Rosko 36:08.1
13 Sarah Logiudice 36:26.3
14 Mason Hopkins ALAN North America Cycling 36:28.9
15 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 36:45.5
16 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 37:07.5
17 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 37:11.6
18 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio 37:13.7
19 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 37:23.3
20 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 37:31.8
21 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 37:59.9
22 Megan Lowry University of Maryland 38:00.7
23 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing 38:24.0
24 Jayme Morris Action Wheels/CCEvesham 38:30.0
25 Lindsay Dugovich BBC 38:30.2
26 Cindy Copley Toasted Head Racing 38:38.5
27 Megan Morse BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 39:13.2
28 Angela Varasori Unattached 39:17.7
29 Jenn Rist Bike Doctor 39:20.8
30 Nicole Sheets Bikesport 39:28.8
31 Leann Adams Adventures For The Cure 39:59.2
32 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:17.7
33 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 41:27.4
34 Amy Ahnert Lamprey Systems 41:44.9
35 Mary Boone Pro Bikes 41:57.3
36 Kristen Janiszewski 43:38.9
37 Blakely Sapsford C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 44:40.3
38 Allison Drezek 1 Lap
39 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
40 Melissa Ekey C3-Twenty20cycling.com 1 Lap
41 Denise Clearwater 2 Laps
DNF Emily Smith
DNF Angie Sokorai
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Wooden Wheels 40:23.6
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 41:15.3
3 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 43:20.2
4 Madison Annis Charm City Cycling LLC (Club Team) 1 Lap
5 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
6 Megan Baxter Inland Construction Co 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 33:29.5
2 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 34:03.1
3 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 35:26.5
4 Lisa Vible Bike Line 35:27.9
5 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling 36:15.0
6 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 38:05.1
7 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 38:06.0
8 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 38:39.5
9 Mj Redman 38:41.0
10 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 38:54.6
11 Tracy Rankin Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 39:18.8
12 Jennie Zack Rogue Velo Racing 41:02.6
13 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 45:23.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman KONA 39:32.5
2 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 40:51.1
3 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 40:59.1
4 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 41:13.0
5 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 41:20.2
6 Serena Bishop gordon All Access Racing 41:32.2
7 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/RICHARD SACHS/RGM 41:44.1
8 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women 42:07.0
9 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 42:25.1
10 Katrina Dowidchuk NJ/NY Colavita Women 42:25.2
11 Emily Shields Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 42:39.7
12 Ally Stacher Specialized Lululemon 42:47.8
13 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 42:55.0
14 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Women 43:00.2
15 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 43:01.5
16 Cheryl Sornson Team CF 43:07.3
17 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 43:23.1
18 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 43:26.6
19 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 43:51.8
20 Erica Yozell Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 43:56.7
21 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 43:59.2
22 Jennifer Tillman C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 44:28.9
23 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 44:34.2
24 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 45:10.7
25 Amy Breyla C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 45:13.5
26 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 45:22.4
27 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 45:29.7
28 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 45:31.2
29 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 45:51.9
30 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 46:05.7
31 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 Twenty-20 Cycling 46:32.5
32 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing 46:34.7
33 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 46:49.5
34 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics 47:00.7
35 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 47:46.6
36 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 48:35.6
37 Stephanie Thompson WD Racing / NYC Velo 1 Lap
38 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1