Log In
Fixx Supercross Cup 2013 - Round 1 - Grange Castle • Sep 22 2013 • Dublin, Ireland
Race uploaded by Liam Howard csv | json
4
1
2
1.8
1
Partly Cloudy, 20 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
2
Accel
1.8
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paddy Michel 00:56:20
2 Daniel Brickenden Lap +1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garreth Hegarty IMBRC 50:56.3
2 Cian May Lucan Road CC 52:40.5
3 John Smithers IMBRC 53:00.5
4 Patrick Michel 55:35.1
5 Will Hamilton NDCC Lap +1
6 Ryan Dunne IMBRC Lap +1
7 Ross Ennis Epic Mtb DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Keohan MAD mtb 49:56.8
2 Una Man 53:10.1
3 Natalie Grieve Sundrive Track Club 55:01.5
4 Caroline Martinez DID Electrical RT Lap +3
5 Wendy Barry DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Seymour Team Worc 00:54:19
2 Evan Ryan Team Worc 00:55:53
3 Tim Oregan 00:56:18
4 Se?n ? tuathail Bray Wheelers 00:56:37
5 Richard Felle SDCC 00:57:13
6 Cathal Doyle Carn Wheelers 00:57:49
7 Robert Tobin IMBRC 00:57:57
8 Noel Carr Team Worc 00:58:41
9 Stuart Galloway Team Worc 00:58:56
10 Alan Cody St Tiernans 00:59:12
11 Damien Creighton Blanch Wheelies CC 01:00:08
12 Ian Cassidy Piranha Triathlon Club 01:00:42
13 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club 01:00:42
14 Vincent Colgan Park Wheelers 01:01:41
15 Anthony Doyle Lap +1
16 Eoin Mcgovern Dublin Wheelers CC Lap +1
17 Eric Downey Orwell Wheelers Lap +1
18 Gene Ryan MAD mtb Lap +1
19 James Lattimore South Dublin Cycling Club Lap +1
20 Phil O'neill Phoenix CC Lap +1
21 Peter Doyle Swords CC Lap +1
22 Ronan Osullivan Lap +1
23 Ciaran Byrne MAD mtb Lap +3
24 Redmond O'toole Team Worc Lap +3
25 Murt Rice Ritte Lap +4
26 Paddy Daly DLCO Lap +4
27 David Mccann Park Wheelers Lap +7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mc conville 00:57:40
2 John Bogues Phoenix CC 00:58:01
3 David Carroll Usher Road Club 00:58:24
4 Johnny Mccabe Cuchulainn CC 00:59:17
5 Mark Pagell Team Worc 00:59:29
6 Niall Quinlan Epic Mtb 01:00:29
7 Greg Campbell Sundrive Lap +1
8 Gary Sheils Cuchulainn CC Lap +1
9 Peter Rimmer Mullingar Lake Side Wheelers Lap +1
10 Conor Wilson Lap +1
11 Mark Kenny Rocky Mountain Lap +1
12 Dave O'connor Park Wheelers Lap +1
13 Leslie Walpole IMBRC Lap +1
14 Justin May Epic Mtb Lap +1
15 Tom Clogher TC Racing Lap +3
16 Michael Jordan IMBRC Lap +3
17 Glenn Wearen Swords CC Lap +5
18 Roland Bosbach DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronan Buggle Team Worc 48:37.9
2 Richie Lenehan L.S.W 49:21.0
3 Joe Jones IMBRC 49:27.7
4 Garry Donohue ThinkBike 49:32.3
5 Robert Kehoe Fixx Rouleurs 49:34.9
6 Donough O'keeffe Epic Mtb 49:36.5
7 Clifford Grace DLCO/SCOTT 49:39.3
8 Martin Bradley Carn Wheelers 49:40.2
9 Justin Mcgee South Dublin CC 49:45.5
10 Aonghus Maccraith Blanch Wheelies CC 49:46.5
11 David Dunne IMBRC 49:55.3
12 Damien Mcgrane Team Madigan CC 49:57.4
13 Paul Crowley Mullingar LSW 50:24.6
14 Ed Boyle Phoenix CC 50:45.0
15 Barry Hamilton 50:51.5
16 Mark Yandle GC Wheelers 50:53.1
17 James Mcfadden Dublin University 51:04.0
18 John Rowan Swords CC 51:44.7
19 Cathal O'gorman Dublin Wheelers 51:50.6
20 Michael Grimes 51:55.1
21 Billy Purcell Usher Road Club 51:56.6
22 Ronan Kearney Epic Mtb 52:18.1
23 Darragh Curran 52:23.7
24 David Dempsey Slaney CC 52:24.3
25 Kevin Sherlock Visit Nenagh DMG 52:27.1
26 Richard Lynch Epic Mtb 53:03.5
27 Matt Kelly GC Wheelers 53:05.9
28 Lee Pyke N Tri 53:25.3
29 Ronan Ryan South East Road Club 53:28.3
30 Brian Curran 53:31.1
31 Colm O'reilly MAD mtb 53:31.8
32 Derek Brady 53:56.4
33 Graham Diamond MAD mtb 53:58.6
34 John Walker Murphys Surveys Kilcullen CC 54:07.3
35 Nick Keegan Kingdom 54:24.0
36 Stephen Byrne Usher Road Club 54:28.8
37 David Furlong Racing 795 54:44.5
38 Craig Molloy Fixx Rouleurs 55:08.1
39 Michael Donoghue Swords CC 55:23.0
40 Ronan Mcdonald Park Wheelers 55:34.6
41 Diarmuid Clancy ThinkBike Lap +1
42 Jason Crotty Garda CC Lap +1
43 Derek Humphries Swords CC Lap +1
44 Conor Mcgrane Swords CC Lap +1
45 Colum Bradley Orwell Wheelers Lap +2
46 Colm Keane IMBRC Lap +3
47 Marcin Wrobel ThinkBike Lap +4
48 Graham Hand Epic Mtb Lap +4
49 David Concannon NAAS CC Lap +5
50 Emmett Reilly TC Racing Lap +5
51 Cormac Ahern MAD mtb DNF
52 Tony Brennan Swords CC DNF
53 Kenny Bucke South Dublin CC DNF
54 Paul Hicks DNF
55 Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team DNF
56 Konstantinos Michalitsis Orwell Wheelers DNF
57 Howie Miller Gravity BC DNF
58 Paul Moran DNF
59 Ronan O sullivan Epic Mtb DNF
60 Mark Solon Dunboyne DNF
61 Henry Whitston Lakeside Wheelers DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 60