Log In
Cyclocross at White Park • Sep 21 2013
Series: Zank SS 2013
4.8
2
4.3
5
5.2
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #whiteparkCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:25
2 Ian Lambe Cyclocrossworld 0:44:31
3 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:44:48
4 Christopher White 0:44:52
5 Jackson Weber JAM Fund / NCC 0:45:44
6 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:45:45
7 Matthew Reynolds INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:45:59
8 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:46:08
9 James Norris Flying Penguins 0:46:17
10 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:46:42
11 Ryan King 0:46:52
12 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:47:18
13 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:47:48
14 Keith Limberg Slouch Racing 0:48:12
15 Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:48:56
16 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:49:07
17 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:49:15
18 Nathan Schiele NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:22
19 Jeff Lee Arc En Ciel 0:49:22
20 Christopher Plummer Skratch Labs 0:49:51
21 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:50:14
22 Jack Hayden 0:50:15
23 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:50:34
24 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle lap
25 Thomas Gemelli lap
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Clark Skirack 0:38:49
2 Justin Brooke 0:39:19
3 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:39:20
4 Matthew Reynolds INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:39:43
5 Sean Mccarthy PORT RACING 0:40:06
6 William Crabtree 0:40:08
7 Rob Montgomery GMBC-Synergy Fitness 0:40:53
8 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:41:04
9 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:04
10 Andrew Farrell Bike man.com 0:41:07
11 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:41:51
12 Paul Rhodes On & Off Rhodes 0:42:00
13 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:42:06
14 Roger Wakeman 0:42:34
15 Matthew Li 0:42:52
16 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:43:09
17 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:17
18 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 0:43:18
19 Stephen Hicks 0:43:21
20 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:43:34
21 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:43:40
22 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:43:49
23 Jason Massa Acidotic Racing 0:43:50
24 Anthony Codding Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:45:33
25 Leighton Monroe 0:45:42
26 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:43
27 Alex Linthicum lap
28 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles lap
29 Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot lap
30 Tarik Sentissi lap
31 Jeff Caisse lap
32 David Loszewski HUP United lap
33 Andrew Eills NHCC/Team NH lap
34 Steven Currox lap
35 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
36 Steven Endres lap
37 Athos Rassias lap
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Chabot ENGVT 0:17:53
2 Gabrielle Czerula ENGVT 0:17:46
3 Luc Lafond NEBC pb/Cycleloft 0:18:44
4 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:19:01
5 Madeleine Hubbell ENGVT 0:19:38
6 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:21:26
7 Molly Dishong 0:22:29
8 Ella Dishong 0:22:57
9 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:23:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Moavenzadeh Raleigh/Gus' Cyclocross Team 0:35:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 0:42:59
2 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM 0:43:10
3 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:43:10
4 Matt Boobar SRAM 0:44:38
5 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:44:50
6 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck 0:44:50
7 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:48:22
8 Geoff Williams ENGVT 0:48:58
9 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:49:10
10 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:50:02
11 Parke Rhoads Hup United lap
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Stacey BLUE STEEL 0:44:55
2 Keith Button CCB racing 0:44:58
3 Charles Bourdages Riverside Racing 0:44:59
4 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:45:52
5 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:33
6 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:46:44
7 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:47:08
8 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:47:09
9 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:47:17
10 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles 0:47:18
11 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:48:02
12 David Lafond NEBC p/b Cycleloft 0:48:57
13 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 0:49:18
14 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:50:36
15 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:51:25
16 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing 0:51:31
17 Thomas Ball Minuteman Road Club 0:52:26
18 Chuck Wason NHCC lap
19 Walter Conley CCB Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:45:30
2 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:45:30
3 William Sawyer "Maggie Rosa 0:46:37
4 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:47:35
5 David King Riverside Racing 0:47:47
6 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:08
7 Bob Sampson O'Neil Orthopedics 0:48:17
8 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:48:31
9 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:49:10
10 David Rath Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:49:37
11 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 0:50:02
12 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 0:50:29
13 David Leedberg Spin Arts lap
14 Bryce Wing lap
Starters:17   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam St. germain ENGVT / Specialized 1:00:00
2 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:00:33
3 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 1:00:40
4 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd bike Works 1:00:53
5 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 1:01:46
6 Lee Wassilie 1:02:31
7 Kevin Kralik 1:02:59
8 Andrew Loaiza RMRC 1:03:22
9 Alistair Sponsel Cumberland Transit Cycling 1:04:32
10 Isaac St. martin Exeter Cycles 1:04:51
11 Edward Parsons HUP United 1:06:23
12 Christian Page NorEast Cycling lap
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott 0:53:47
2 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:55:17
3 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:56:18
4 Michele Smith Hup United 1:01:08
5 Marian Jamison smith Seaside Cycle lap
6 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing lap
7 Megan Curry GPM Sport lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Holmes RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 0:38:47
2 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 0:39:09
3 Corrine Schlabach 0:39:54
4 India King 0:40:21
5 Peggy Gioioso Blue Steel 0:40:23
6 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 0:40:36
7 Tina Ruggiero Union Velo 0:40:53
8 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:41:13
9 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:41:42
10 Megan Curry GPM Sport 0:42:53
11 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:43:09
12 Amanda Hayes 0:44:59
13 Elizabeth Thibodeau 0:47:44
14 Michele Archambault Ride Studio Cafe lap
15 Molly Campbell Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop lap
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:36:26
2 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:36:27
3 Adam St. germain ENGVT / Specialized 0:36:55
4 Jerry Chabot ENGVT 0:37:24
5 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 0:37:38
6 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:38:12
7 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 0:38:18
8 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:38:19
9 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:40:19
10 Benjamin Koyle Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:40:33
11 Riley Hopeman 0:42:09
12 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:42:27
13 Geoff Williams ENGVT 0:43:10
14 Chris Northcott 0:43:28
15 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle 0:43:42
16 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 0:43:56
17 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:12
18 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery lap
19 David Deitch Hup United lap
20 Nicholas Maggiore GPM Sport lap
21 Thomas Gemelli lap
22 Cait Hopeman lap
23 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike lap
24 Noah Chabot ENGVT lap
Starters:25 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2