Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy • Sep 18 2013
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4.6
1.9
4.9
4.2
3.7
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Knecht
2 Ryan Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Chris Boeholt
4 Marc Heisterkamp
5 Scott Rider
6 Martin Fuss
7 Anthony Birch
8 Mike Wennick
9 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA
11 Anthony Smith
12 Patrick Fraser
13 Keith Wolff
14 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
15 Ben Baltazar
16 William Seymour
17 Micael Griffin
18 Luke Christian
19 George Wright
20 Anthony Smith
21 John Furtado
22 Raul Bonifacio
23 Timothy Smith
24 Timur Ender
25 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 Chris Nelson
27 Mike Ruff
28 Danny Pettit
29 Doug Bailey
30 Jeff Copus
31 Joshua Johansen
32 John Dendiuk
33 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
34 Scott Maxwell
35 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
36 Jeremy Courval Boneyard Cycling
37 Hans Janowitz
38 Robert Copenhaver
39 Matthew Graham
40 Brendan Hughes
41 Chris Nichols Camas Bike and Sport
42 Daniel Knopf
43 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
44 Cooper Irwin
45 Marcus Kohler
46 Dana Grindle
47 Lake Hoover
48 Dylan Ferrenboom
49 Steve Kirbach
50 Kevin Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas
51 E Hanna
52 Craig Diehl
53 Morehard Christopher
54 Jonathan Reed
DNF Chris Simons
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erickson Kap Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
2 Nicole Davison
3 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Lisa Gentz
5 Courtney Stella
6 Alisha Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
7 Olivia Halfen Filth and Fury
8 Traci Smolen
9 Mollie Page
10 Lauren Dunbar
11 Kathryn Williams Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Karyn Gibbs gibson
13 Jenny Trygg
14 Sherri Rohlf Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
15 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
17 Adrienne Knopf
18 Darcie Elliott-wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
19 Gina Williams Camas Bike and Sport
20 Naomi Campbell
21 Mary Bullard
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
5 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Zachary Murphy Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
8 Gabriel Boatright
9 Grayson Szczukowski
10 Duncan Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
11 Aiden Pedroza
12 Ethan Hrenko
13 Colin Mcnamee
14 Hayden Peabody
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Ben Van raalte
3 Thomas Ring
4 Rubin Field
5 Cooper Irwin
6 Zach Durst
DNF Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Lauren Gill
3 Madison Pettit
4 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Audra Mcnamee
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Mcknight crank
2 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
2 Robert Umberhandt
3 Mark Desbrow
4 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
5 Matt Hooge
6 David Bjork Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Steve Lacey West End Bikes/Specialized
8 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Kelly Myers
10 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
11 Brendan Quinlan
12 Michael Chesnut
13 Jeff Holmes
14 Devin Bailly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling
16 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
17 Webster Wilson
18 Tom Palke Team Mudman
19 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
20 Bill Richmond
21 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
22 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized
23 Weymouth Banjo
24 Peter Hettinga
25 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles
26 Pete Luty
27 Matt Richmond HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
28 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
29 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
30 Eric Wilson
31 Mark Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team
32 Michael Pyszka
33 Dante Solano DNR Cycling
34 Rich Hannah Team Mudman
35 Geoff Wittreich
36 David Smith
37 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
38 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
39 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
40 Charles Barrett
41 Mark Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
42 Jeffrey H. garrett
43 Jeremy Hudson
44 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
45 Greg Witt
46 Joe Gomez Team Mudman
47 David Andres
48 Erik Goodfriend Showers Pass
49 Robert Stefanowicz
50 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport
51 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
52 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling
53 David Bussey Showers Pass
54 Andy Casebeer Team S+M
55 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
56 Dave Klug Team Rose City
57 Carl Davison
58 Josh Platis Rubicon
59 Oitto Scott
60 Robert Marti
61 David Doughty Portland Velo Racing Team
62 Dylan Mcnamee
63 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
64 Charles Barrett
65 Mike Lurie
66 Eric Mellencamp
67 Scott Duddridge
68 David Aerne
69 Chris Conley Camas Bike and Sport
70 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
71 Ryan Marquardt
72 David Smith
73 Simon Ingham
74 Bjoern Brunner
75 David Gratke Showers Pass
76 Peter Chapman
77 Dana Swisher
78 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
79 Geir Eide
80 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
81 Erik Chapman
82 Chris Mccraw Team Slow
83 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
84 Holm Gary
85 Edward Lanton
86 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
87 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
DNF Chad Fischer
DNF Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 74  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Casady
2 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
4 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
5 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
7 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
8 Nate Magaret VC Roger
9 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
10 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
11 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
12 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo
14 Eric Lanners Team S+M
15 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
17 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
18 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
19 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
20 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
22 Brian List Bike Central
23 Joe Field
24 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
25 Vern Krist
26 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Raymond Crepeau Ruckus Test Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Plumb
2 Rick Boston Bellovaci United
3 Matthew Smith
4 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Adam Ward
6 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
8 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
9 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
10 Spencer White
11 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
12 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
13 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
14 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
15 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
17 Doug Minarik
18 Cesar Villanueva HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
20 Michael Kender Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
21 Brett Andres
22 Andy Platt
23 Daniel Boatright Filth and Fury
24 Jon Coney
25 Eric Aldinger Team S+M
26 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
27 Dan Baier
28 Ron Strasser Team S+M
29 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
30 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
31 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Racing Team
32 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
DNF Ronald Kizziar HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
2 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com
3 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
5 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
6 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
8 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith &
9 Peter Hagerty Veloce Racing powered by Smith &
10 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com
11 Alexander Clemens Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
14 Julian Deiss Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
15 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
16 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway
17 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo
18 Christopher Bagg
DNF Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
DNF Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade
2 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles
3 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima
4 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
5 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
6 Jason Borum
7 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima
8 Cody Gervass
9 Josiah Zukowski
10 Tim Goodall Islabikes
11 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
12 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters
13 Sean Cook
14 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Andrew Lynch
3 Stephen Laurent
4 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
5 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
6 Kyle Kruger
7 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Cory Solovewicz
10 Andy Armstrong Sunset Cycles
11 Adam Croplin Lost Highway
12 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters
13 Max Miller
14 Josh Speer Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 John Ayres
17 Nathan Agalzoff
18 Zachary Taylor
19 Jonathan Takao
20 Scott Smith
21 Brett Cassidy Human Powered
22 Daniel Scofield
23 Jeff Chochon
24 Charles Henderson Lost Highway
25 Joseph French Lost Highway
26 Philip Meyrick
27 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
28 Mike Tomlinson
29 Phil Webster
30 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
31 Sean Hunter Threshold Velo
32 Travis White
33 Nick Besson
34 Sam Haffner
35 Jeff Omundson
36 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 Jared Mcclintock
38 David Baldwin
39 Chris Isely
40 Martin Joyce
41 Nate Mckeown DNR Cycling
42 Adrial Weiner
43 Max Holfert Human Powered
44 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good
45 Jordan Slone Trailhead Coffee Roasters
46 Daniel Grossen
47 Noah Twining
48 Victor Stien
49 Jordan Reid
DNF Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Huber
2 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
4 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team
6 Ian Eglitis Human Powered
7 Mike Bene
8 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
9 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
10 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling
11 Daniel Carter Beermongers Cycle Club
12 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
13 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
14 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing
15 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
16 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team
17 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
18 Brandon Rothauge Team Planet X USA
19 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team
20 Will Laubrends
21 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes
22 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Paul Johnson Ruckus Test Team
24 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade
25 Bruce Siefker Trusty Switchblade
26 Ken Hahn
27 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade
28 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
29 Thomas Joyce Human Powered
30 Justin Brauner Beermongers Cycle Club
31 Andy Leritz Team S+M
32 David German Hammer Velo
33 Zach Horn Human Powered
34 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records
35 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters
36 David Godfrey Rubicon
37 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
38 Brian Petrucci
39 Christopher Burge Green Submarine Records
40 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team
41 Justin Gericke
42 Vincent Rodarte
43 Benjamin Puskas
44 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
DNF John Gulick Green Submarine Records
DNF Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Faris Rapha/River City Bicycles
2 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
3 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles
4 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
7 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
9 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling
10 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com
11 Rachel Bagley Breadwinner Cycles
12 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
13 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M
14 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
15 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
16 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade
17 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
18 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Wille Ruckus Test Team
2 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
3 Stephanie Hahn
4 Annie Nielsen bicycleattorney.com
5 Emily Rimas
6 Katy Salinas
7 Kate Ayres
8 Janelle Bickford
9 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Suzy Renn Team Slow
11 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
12 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
13 Ingrid Jackson
14 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
15 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records
16 Leah Bazzano Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
17 Jo Fidler
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deb Bauer
2 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Jessica Gill
4 Christy Deobald
5 Megan Goplin Lost Highway
6 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Petra Whitacre
8 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Cat Moscibrocki Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
10 Leah Medure DNR Cycling
11 Pj Houser Ruckus Test Team
12 Kaitlin Borstelmann
13 Marayah Deese Heartstrings Cycling
14 Catherine Cooper HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 Evelyn Kim HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Jess Desbrow
17 Melissa Cate
18 Kristin Bott Team Slow
19 Jj Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
20 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
21 Jericho Winter Beermongers Cycle Club
22 Robin Stancliff
23 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
24 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
25 Manda Lo
26 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
27 Maria Patla River City Bicycles
28 Julie Ann smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 24