Log In
CrossVegas • Sep 18 2013
5.6
1.7
3.2
2.8
3.6
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.7
Moisture
3.2
Accel
2.8
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Heule SwissStop
2 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Jonny Sundt Giant South
4 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Van Vlaanderen
5 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Anton Petrov SDG Felt
7 Garett Heitman CLIF BAR
8 Logan Vonbokel VeloNews
9 Victor Sheldon Hammer Nutrition
10 Nathan Goates Round Here Racing
11 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive / Spot
12 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio
13 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE
14 Russell Griffin Cycleton
15 James Meyer SRAM Factory
16 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
17 Matthews Tim CompetitveCyclist.com
18 David Sheek SDG Felt
19 Kyle Mcgilvray Team Redline
20 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Derek Chipping Redbike
22 Ryan Dahl SPY GIANT RIDE
23 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent
24 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive
25 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
26 Daisuke Yano Rapha Japan
27 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
28 Benjamin Jones Velo Hangar
29 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive
30 Travis Tung Les Rois Cycling Club
31 George Barthel SPY GIANT RIDE
32 Sean Estes Muscle Milk / Specialized
33 David Anderson Spy Giant Ride
34 Jonny Weir Team Shimano
35 Braden Bingham GS Ciao
36 Nate Riffle Giant Bicycles
37 Joel Mischke Basalt Bike & Ski
38 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
39 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
40 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE
41 John Mckone Squadra Flying Tigers/Jamis/Vittori
42 Brent Garrigus SPY GIANT RIDE
43 Ben Warren Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
44 Hunter Keating Vassago Cycles
45 Johnathan Edwards Road Bike Action magazine
46 Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition
47 Nicholas Riddle None
48 Matt Breyer Team Redlands
49 Mike Hileman High Desert Cycling Club
50 Steve Clausse Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
51 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio
52 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
53 Douglas Young Les Rois Cycling Club
54 Evan Kay Giant Bicycle
55 Jeff Prinz Bike Religion / COTBR / 3B Yoga
56 Justin Dillon Shimano/Pearl Izumi G2 Bike
57 Paul Lacava Giant Bicycles
58 Matthew Shoemaker GPM Sport
59 Alan Zinniker Ritte Cx Team
60 Brian Coyne Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
61 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Diamond Peak Racing
62 Murray Mclennan Speed Theory
63 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloce
64 Christopher Zigmont Essex County Velo
65 Jeff Mabry Les Rois Cycling Club
66 Ross Bowden Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
67 Kelly Pasco Team Mob Shop
68 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE
69 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory
70 Jon Argyle Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threahold Spo
71 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling Sports Group
72 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
73 Andrew Bernstein Bicycling Magazine
74 Andrew Juskaitis Giant Bicycle
75 Mike Williams SPY GIANT RIDE
76 Will Mahler Bianchi USA
77 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
78 John Munhall Giant Bicycles
79 Matthew Shackley High Desert Cycling Club
80 Dave Carr CamelBak
81 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive
82 Nick Ducharme SDG Felt
83 Jared Fisher Las Vegas Cyclery
84 Louis Baker Las Vegas Cyclery
85 Jeremy Wilson Speed Theory
86 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
87 James Ransweiler Unattached
88 Jerry Visconti OCFCU Cycling Project
89 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
90 Justin Christopher Jenson USA
91 Kurt Horack Las Vegas Cyclery
92 Benjamin Woodbury Cycle City Racing
93 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes
94 Roger Morse House of Blues
95 Clifford Lee iO/Sterling Sports Group
96 Larry Grossman LOV Bikes
97 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
98 Christopher Williams Replay Timing/BikesforBoobs.org
99 Eric Richter Giro
100 David Schindehette Easton Bell Sports
101 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
102 Joseph Johnson Bike Religion / COTBR / 3B Yoga
103 Michael Colbert Giant Bicycles
104 Joern Frorath A7 CycloCross Team / VeloSport Goet
105 Eldon Goates Front Rangers
106 Stephen Ptucha Speed Theory
107 Andrew Baldyga Half Acre Cycling
108 Brian Larson House of Blues
109 Jonathan Temple Las Vegas Cyclery
110 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery
111 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld
112 Jessica Morris eXperticity
113 Weston Woodward Trek Bikes
114 Emmanuel Guzman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
115 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing-Reser Bic
116 Sean Burkey WAS Labs Cycling
117 David Byron Bike Hugger
118 Brendan Dolan QBP/Foundry Cycles
119 Jon Swanson GIANT BICYCLES
120 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team
121 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
122 Glenn Cameron SHIMANO
123 Kevin Boyce Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
124 Tim Gregis Pro Mountain Outfitters
125 Steve Frothingham BicycleRetailer.com/BRAIN
126 David Taylor Unattached
127 Andrew Slater Cycleton
128 Elaine Bothe Unattached
129 Kevin Hanners Spoke and Wheel Bike Shop
130 Lauren Ziedonis Liv/giant & Shimano
131 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot
132 Cait Dooley Vittoria Industries North America
133 Matt Moore All-City Fulton
134 Matt Sodnicar Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Clement
2 Chris Ellis Cycling Northwest
3 Walton Brush MASH SF
4 Nathan Miller Light & Motion Team Fun
5 Eric Nelson Mudfoot
6 James Peacock International Christian Cycling Clu
7 Mike Hileman High Desert Cycling Club
8 Hunter Keating Vassago Cycles/Domenics Cycling
9 David Turner Unattached
10 Adrian Flores Division One Bicycles
11 Jordan Czajka Unattached
12 Buckley Birkholz Cyclocrossracing.com
13 Christian Folk Hodala
14 Ryan Welch N/A
15 Guillaume Dumas G3 Racing Team
16 Riccardo Mejia MudFoot
17 Jeffrey Frane All-City
18 Nico Cabrera Chicago Cuttin Crew
19 Dave Pryor SSCXWC13Philly
20 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot
21 Brian Fornes Hodala
DNF Benjamin Bostrom Specialized/Mechanix Wear
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Nys crelan-euphony
2 Jeremy Powers Rapha-Focus
3 Geoff Kabush Scott-3Rox Racing
4 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com
5 Wout Van aert Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
6 Quinten Hermans TELENET FIDEA CYCLING TEAM
7 Tim Johnson Cannondale/cyclocrossworld
8 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team
9 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement
10 Bart Wellens Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
11 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement
12 Yannick Eckmann Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
13 Josh Johnson Giant Factory Off-Road Team
14 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross
15 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
16 Jonathan Page fuji/ spy/ competitive cyclist
17 Daniel Summerhill K-Edge / Felt Bicycles
18 Benjamin Sonntag Team Clif Bar
19 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement
20 Robin Eckmann California Giant cycling Team
21 Cameron Dodge unattached
22 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road
23 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
24 Todd Wells Specialized Racing
25 Aaron Schooler Team H&R BLOCK
26 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
27 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective
28 Ben Jacques-maynes Jamis CX
29 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
30 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea
31 Yoshitaka Hama SNEL CYCLOCROSS TEAM
32 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
33 Tim Allen Feedback Sports - Foundry Cycles
34 Thomas Turner unattached
35 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
36 Rotem Ishay Boo Bikes
37 Sven Vanthourenhout crelan - euphony
38 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling
39 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea
40 Adam St. germain ENGVT
41 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel
42 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports
43 Robert Marion American Classic/Xpedo pb Maxxis
44 Kevin Noiles Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster p
45 Derek Zandstra SCOTT-3RoxRacing
46 Christian Helmig Trisport Echternach presented by EL
47 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
48 Stephen Ettinger BMC Mountainbike Racing
49 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective
50 Tyler Coplea Harmony Systems/ Trek
51 Tim Van nuffel DCM ciclingteam
52 Chris Jackson Castex Racing p/b Felt
53 Keith Hillier TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW
54 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
55 Luis Alberto romero amaran JAMIS CX
56 Scott Chapin BicycleBlueBook/HRS/Rocklobster
57 Skyler Trujillo Boo Bikes
58 Cory Greenberg 10 Speed Coffee/ Pedalersfork
59 Sherwood Plant Musette Caffe Racing
60 Mike Sarnecki Kokanee Redbike
61 Chad Tieman Summit City Specialized
62 Ben Bertiger Stage 17- Cylance
63 Ken Hanson Focus Bicycles
64 Rich Weis TREK FACTORY RACING
DNF Shawn Milne Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycles
DNF Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
DNF Manuel Yves eckert Audi Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing
2 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers
3 Justin Doll Bouniful Bikes P/B Threshold Sports
4 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers
5 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Shadd Smith KCCX
7 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racing
8 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9 Kenny Wehn Stan's Notubes Elite CX Team
10 Matthew Mcgee 2 Cross Racing
11 Michael Lackey Birmingham Velo DonohooAuto/Infinit
12 Evan Murphy NYC Velo
13 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava
14 David Weber Team Kappius
15 Robert Veitch LOV Bikes
16 Richard Hurst Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
17 Tate Litchfield Kelson
18 James Stull Pipsport/Chain Reaction Racing
19 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
20 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing
21 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles
22 Steve Price Cycle Therapy
23 Tsering Alleyne Marin Bikes
24 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
25 Rich Weis TREK FACTORY RACING
26 Matthew Freeman Cyclery USA
27 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch
28 Clint Williams River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus
29 Jeff Mabry Les Rois Cycling Club
30 Andrew Louiza Rocky Mountain Road Club
31 Nate Picklo lov bikes
32 Adam Looney Borealis Bikes/fatbike.com
33 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch
34 Jeff Anderson 420wear.com
35 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalcross
36 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
37 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE
38 Mark Manning Dodocase Cycling Club
39 Nick Thomas Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
40 Devin Obrien Search and State
41 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
42 Robert Weyman LA Velocity
43 Sam Gross Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
44 Jeffrey Frost TREK CX Collective
45 Trey O'neal The Contender Club
46 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket
47 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Cyclocross
48 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
49 Derek Oldfield SPY GIANT RIDE
50 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
51 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
52 Scott Weaver Eastside Velo
53 Phil Grove Team Hammer Nutrition
54 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
55 John Bliss Team Small Batch
56 James Stout North of the Border Bikes Racing/Ch
57 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
58 Jason Prigge Fighting Tigers
59 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing Inc.
60 Adam Miller Borealis Fat Bikes
61 Paul Adelsbach Instrument
62 Frank Sleder Midwest Cycling Community NE
63 Mark Sheffield River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus
64 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
65 Ryan Carlson Twin Six
66 Daniel Golden Search and State
67 Jim Martin Team Velosport Club
68 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE
69 Bryan Garfoot Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM - SoCalCross
3 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing
4 Alexandria Luschen JLvelo Ambassadors
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team
2 Lea Davison SPECIALIZED RACING
3 Catharine Pendrel Luna Pro Team
4 Meredith Miller Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5 Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles
6 Chloe Forsman Crankbrothers Race Club
7 Gabby Durrin RAPHA-FOCUS
8 Elle Anderson Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team
10 Maghalie Rochette CyclocrossWorld
11 Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
12 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement
13 Jessica Cutler Bikesport NW / Jamis
14 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
16 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team
17 Mical Dyck NoTubes Elite CX
18 Emily Kachorek #GHETOMOTO
19 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt
20 Heather Jackson Cannondale Herbalife Wattie Ink. Zo
21 Lauren Stephens FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
22 Beth Ann orton Team S&M
23 Ally Stacher Specialized-Lululemon
24 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing
25 Nina Baum Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's MTB Te
26 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
27 Christina Gokey-smith Colonel's / Sho-Air
28 Andi Zolton JLVelo Ambassadors
29 Emily Shields Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
30 Rebecca Gross Raleigh/Clement
31 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport
32 Andrea Wilson Brickhouse Racing p/b Nimblewear US
33 Amanda Carey Stan's NoTubes Elite
34 Judy Freeman crankbrothers race club
35 Nicole Duke Marin/SPY
36 Sarah Sturm Real Wheels
37 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
38 Carolina Gomez-villafane TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW
39 Shannon Gibson NoTubes Elite CX
40 Bre Rue Fred Meyer Cycling Team
41 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling
42 Karen Brocket JETCycling
43 Stacey Spencer Phillips Brewing Company/Code Perfo
44 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing
45 Stace Cooper TBBCX/GHETO
DNF Lyne Bessette cyclocrossworld.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert The Team Socal Cross
2 Powell Jenny Breadwinner Cycles
3 Breeze Brown Team Primal Racing
4 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch
5 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles
6 Tara Picklo lov bikes
7 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law
8 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch
9 Melina Bernecker Team Primal Racing
10 Linda Mcgee Blackstar Racing
11 Niki Soderberg Cyclocrossracing.com
12 Jennie Wade COTBR
13 Mollie Brewer University of North Carolina at Cha
14 Katie Styer TEAM JORTZ
15 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
16 Amelia Tanner JET Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5