Log In
StarCrossed CX • Sep 14 2013
5.2
1.2
3.9
3.3
1.8
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.2
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.3
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston Rad racing NW 32:14
2 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 32:31
3 Benjamin King Revel Cons/Rad Racing 32:31
4 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 34:23
5 Chris Macleod Tripleshot cycling clu 34:23
6 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 35:13
7 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 35:13
8 Kowal Baden Bikesport Racing 35:13
9 Cameron Croix 0 35:48
10 Forrest Golic Snoqualmie Valley Velo 35:50
11 Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW 35:50
12 Thomas Hill Tripleshot Cycling Clu 35:50
13 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
14 Meyers Layton MRM Racing -1 Lap
15 Nathan Morrisson Rad Racing -1 Lap
16 Gideon Bender Rad Racing Northwest -1 Lap
17 ? ? 0 -1 Lap
18 Skyler Schroeder Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
19 Adrian Magun Cycle University -1 Lap
20 Lachlan Fraser Tripleshot Cycling Clu -1 Lap
21 Holden Berg Cycle University -1 Lap
22 Ethan Pauly Tripleshot Cycling -1 Lap
23 Matt Adolf Slalom Consulting Raci -1 Lap
24 Dickinson Kyle Team Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
25 Alexander Bennett Cycle U -1 Lap
26 Logan Roy Snoqualmie Valley Velo -1 Lap
27 George Cretu First Strike Velo -1 Lap
28 Sam Zivin Cycle U -1 Lap
29 Sage Parikh Tripleshot -1 Lap
30 Buchanan Jakob 0 -1 Lap
31 De fen, leander Van Bicycle Quarterly -1 Lap
32 Finn Blackburn Escape Velocity Devo -2 Laps
33 Tyler Wenschhof Rad Racing NW -2 Laps
DNF King Justin fischer plumbing DNF
DNF Carroll-novack Layton Cycle U/Apex Racing DNF
DNF Tyler Ekse 0 DNF
DNF Jakob Buchanan ONE DAY -
DNF Alastair Magun 317500 -
DNF Dylan Pollard 336476 -
DNF Ben Kosa ONE DAY -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Ovenell Escape Velocity / dEVo 40:50
2 Ciara Macdonald RAD Racing NW 42:13
3 Aynslee King Rad Racing NW 42:14
4 Ella James CycleU -1 Lap
5 Rebecca Nelson 0 -1 Lap
DNF Gabrielle Lehnert Hutchs/Slocum/Comotion DNF
DNF Hayden Gizinski Cycle U DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 43:23
2 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 43:26
3 Ben Storrar DOUGVASKAS,COM 43:47
4 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW 43:47
5 Jesse Giordano US Military Cycling Fu 44:08
6 Randy Bott HSPCC 44:20
7 Cunningham Karl Georgetown Brewing 44:33
8 Jason Cemanski Cycle U/Apex Racing 44:35
9 Fleischhauer David Rad Racing NW 44:51
10 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW 44:57
11 Theo Arden (was 155) Cycle U/ Apex 44:57
12 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition 44:59
13 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycloc 44:59
14 Ryan Bibko First Strike Velo 44:59
15 Mike Berkenpas Secret Cycles 45:02
16 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle 45:02
17 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA Racing Northwest 45:34
18 Tony Pletcher Bikesale,com 45:34
19 Evan Geary Slalom Consulting Raci 45:36
20 Stinger Joshua Bike Raising 45:41
21 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Racin 45:42
22 Cimarron Wortham MIT CYCLING Alumni 45:43
23 Jake Maedke Vicious Cycle 45:48
24 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks 46:26
25 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 46:31
26 Andrews Kevin FSA 46:44
27 Noah Trescott Soft Like Kitten / Qui 46:59
28 Patrick Leonard Soft Like Kitten 46:59
29 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Managm 46:59
30 Dan Hoeppner Bicycle Centres of Eve 46:59
31 Brandon Thomson Speed Theory 46:59
32 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic As 47:46
33 Ben Corbalis PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDI 47:48
34 Erickson Andrew House Wine Racing 47:50
35 Colin Dunlap Hutches HD/Bend Dental 47:50
36 Pitts Nathaniel Recycled Cycles Racing 48:33
37 Brandon Schumacher Slalom Consulting 48:33
38 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling -1 Lap
39 Kurt Litsinger Cycle U / Apex Racing Pulled
40 Dieter Laskowski 0 Pulled
41 Zac Strode Garage Racing Pulled
42 Alex Walker DougVaskas,com Racing Pulled
43 Ira Brown My Wife Inc Pulled
44 Raney Patrick Garage Pulled
45 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Manage Pulled
DNF Pj Bauser Hagens Berman / Societ DNF
DNF Chett Hopkins Glotman Simpson Cycloc DNF
DNF David Karman Hagens Berman DNF
DNF David Montes BBS DNF
DNF Stephen Mull Audi DNF
DNF Williams Marcus House Wine Racing DNF
DNF Samuel Rosenberg Hutchs-Slocum-CoMotion DNF
DNF Kelly Nowels Ravenna Capital DNF
DNF Ayden Young Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Scott Ted Slalom Consulting DNF
DNF Jackson Duncan 0 DNF
DNF Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles DNF
DNF Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic As DNF
DNF Mcandrew Warren Fischer Plumbing DNF
DNF Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Jay Lamoureux Tripleshot DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Swanson Ravenna Capital Manage 42:03
2 Chris Mcneil Soul Sportif 42:04
3 Dan Vaillancourt Team Seven Cycles 42:07
4 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 42:08
5 Perin Benji Ravenna Capital 42:24
6 Richard Mcclung 0 42:41
7 Ian Mackie alki rubicon 42:46
8 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing 42:54
9 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 42:54
10 Cory Forrest 0 42:55
11 Justin Romesburg Voler / Bicycle Centre 42:58
12 Jeremy Dunn Mudfoot 43:22
13 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Race Team 43:25
14 Douglas Ollerenshaw 0 43:36
15 Duquette John Alki-Rubicon 43:44
16 Aaron Mickels jack's/homegrown racin 43:44
17 Daisuke Yano Speedvagen Cyclocross 44:29
18 Kosa Trevor NA 45:41
19 Regan Pringle Pro City Racing 46:37
20 Ruaraidh Stenson Lakemont CC 47:04
21 Landon Sealey Garage Racing 47:07
22 ? ? 0 47:21
23 John Meehan Bissell 47:38
24 Joseph Williams Team Williams 47:46
25 Jonas Bakkane 0 48:43
26 Chris Ragsdale CycleU/Apex 48:43
27 Jeremy Bowler Bikesport 48:43
28 Theodore Choi Est[e] 48:43
29 Eycke jr., martin Van Tacoma Bike Racing Tea 48:43
30 Justin Kong Raise the Bar 48:43
31 Nick Everington 0 -1 Lap
DNF Zach Daab Hup United DNF
DNF Aaron Green Bikesport DNF
DNF Ryan Smith Fanatik Bike DNF
DNF Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike DNF
DNF Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles DNF
DNF Jonathan Harris ONE DAY -
DNF Brian Schaning 161933 -
DNF Travis Keen 159941 -
DNF Garett Heitman 15725 -
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Welbourn 42:13
2 Todd Davis Audi 42:42
3 Michael Benno 42:54
4 Jerry Long 43:17
5 Rainer Leuschke 43:18
6 Sean Kelsey 43:19
7 Kullaway Maxwell 43:28
8 Nikos Mills 43:47
9 Todd Allen 44:07
10 Martin Turek 44:42
11 Ryan Dean 44:43
12 Greg Kauper 44:43
13 Albert Senft 44:44
14 Steven Williams 45:08
15 Parker Lund 45:11
16 Wilbur Kelly 45:11
17 Arthur Nease 45:13
18 Ron Huebner 45:21
19 Brad Collins 45:30
20 Alec Duxbury 45:31
21 Gentry Mcgrath 45:33
22 Wood Tim 45:40
23 Martin Senkyrik 45:42
24 LeRoi Smith 45:45
25 Murdin Michael 45:53
26 Jasper Dean 46:17
27 John Perkins 46:32
28 Brian Palen 46:38
29 John Alving 46:39
30 Damon Pettinger 46:40
31 Dan Becraft 46:41
32 Peter Hall 46:49
33 Sean Phillips 47:05
34 David Karman Hagens Berman 47:08
35 Gallaher Todd 47:17
36 Brig Seidl 47:24
37 Reed Jeff 47:27
38 Chad Berg 47:50
39 Kaplan Ben 47:52
40 Darren Dencklau 47:53
41 Michael Thornton 47:54
42 Jan Heine 47:59
43 Stephen Benson 48:27
44 Ludeman Bob 48:43
45 Kiess John 48:43
46 Lister Farrar 48:43
47 Michael Pruitt 48:43
48 D Parsons 48:43
49 Scott Cary 48:43
50 Jason Ingram 48:43
51 Dan Mcgrady 48:43
DNF John Whitenack DNF
DNF Paul Beard DNF
DNF Mark Rogers DNF
DNF Matt Hill DNF
DNF Dan Thorson DNF
DNF Jeff Hsu DNF
DNF Michael Gaertner DNF
DNF Matthew Scott DNF
DNF Ronnie Schmeer DNF
DNF Joshua Smith DNF
DNF Harrison Magun DNF
DNF Rich Blanco DNF
DNF Derek Leckrone DNF
DNF Scott Mares DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hansen Escape Velocity 39:08
2 Rick Birdsey Cycle U/Apex Racing 39:09
3 Douglas Wilcox Motofish 40:04
4 Michael Parrish GSX Racing 40:04
5 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity 40:14
6 Brian Wong Escape Velocity 40:22
7 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Rooster 40:29
8 Jonathan Castrodale HedonSpeed 40:39
9 Chris Mcnulty Team Wedgie 41:06
10 Reed Jeff SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 41:15
11 Denny Bartlett Market Street Cycling 41:16
12 Cameron Janes Herriott Sports Perfor 41:29
13 Adam Blexrud 0 41:50
14 Brad Coston House Wine Racing 42:00
15 Thomas Marc HSP 42:09
16 Tuttle Darol SCCA/Starbucks 42:12
17 Colbeck Pete Fischer Plumbing 42:20
18 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca 42:20
19 Dean Sabol McLeod Construction/Pe 42:23
20 Michael Mcguffin Cucina Fresca 42:28
21 Breckenridge Cartwright Unattached 42:28
22 Joshua Smith planet bike 42:29
23 Damon Gjording Mr. Crampys 42:52
24 Nigel Newby-house Motofish Racing 43:12
25 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 43:12
26 Mark Ely Fischer Plumbing 43:15
27 Ronald Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Me 43:16
28 Kyle Watson Mr Crampy's 43:18
29 Richard Potter Robots <3 43:24
30 Mike Hanney Attachmate SVVC 43:27
31 Pat Miller 0 43:31
32 Stephen Bentsen 20/20 Fuel 43:33
33 Sven Koehler club soda 43:33
34 Mike Doherty 0 43:35
35 Eric Holm 0 43:35
36 Ryan Cousineau Escape Velocity 43:43
37 Dodi Nov Fischer Plumbing Cycli 43:43
38 Joel Liefke MotoFish 43:59
39 Valle, william Del R4C 44:08
40 Strauch Brad Broadmark Capital/LWV 44:11
41 Craig Goodmansen Mcleod/PD Racing 44:24
42 Jim Bowes Suck It! 44:43
43 Simon Chester Glotman Simpson Cycloc 44:47
44 Steven Moe KITSAP RACING 44:49
45 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 44:51
46 Chuck Kralovich Soft Like Kitten 44:51
47 James Pauly Tripleshot Cycling 45:12
48 George Romer Eurosports - Leavenworth 45:15
49 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 45:17
50 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic As 45:40
51 Eric Stobin 0 45:57
52 Willems Brent Motofish 46:01
53 Larry Elliott Olympia Orthopaedic As 46:04
54 Michael Mullen Blue Rooster 46:08
55 Hermanson Brent Motofish racing 46:08
56 Guy Maddison 2020 fuel 46:14
57 John Bennitt Swift Industries -1 Lap
58 Perkins Dave 0 -1 Lap
59 Chris Webb 0 -1 Lap
60 Mark Daniel First Strike Velo/Slal -1 Lap
61 Daniel Davidson 0 -1 Lap
62 Eric Evanson Suck It! -1 Lap
63 Timothy Knudson Old Town Bicycle -1 Lap
64 Billy Ekse 0 -1 Lap
65 Heer Bart SCCA/Starbucks -1 Lap
66 Karl Bailey 0 -1 Lap
67 Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 Fuel -1 Lap
68 Levine Mark Raise the Bar -1 Lap
69 Barr Jason 0 -1 Lap
70 Daniel Kogan 0 -1 Lap
71 Paul Camera SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -2 Lap
DNF Hermoso Chris 0 DNF
DNF Robert Rice bikesport DNF
DNF Shawn Bryant Blue Roosters DNF
DNF Tom Platt JLvelo Ambassadors DNF
DNF Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction DNF
DNF David Kimble Super Fast Monkey Hat DNF
DNF Gossard Chris Jet City Velo DNF
DNF Ian Hoffman Steed / Sugoi DNF
DNF Brett Taylor Olympia Orthopaedic As DNF
DNF Markley Steven LWV/Hagens Berman DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing 39:04
2 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks 39:04
3 Christian Zauner Tete De La Course 40:01
4 Craig Undem Cycle U 40:03
5 Cully Todd 0 40:08
6 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. 40:16
7 Robert Downs Planet Bike 40:16
8 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing 40:30
9 Roy Colven Blue Rooster 40:42
10 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 40:42
11 Jim Peot Fischer Plumbing 40:45
12 Jeff Elston Voler/Bicycle Centres 40:47
13 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing 40:50
14 Ken Harmon Fischer Plumbing Cycli 41:22
15 Brian Griffin Team Zinetti 41:24
16 Brad Laesch 20/20 Fuel 41:26
17 Michael Longmire J and S racing team 41:56
18 Robert Ling Tete de la course 41:57
19 Brig Seidl Team W.A.R. 41:57
20 Steffens Conrad 0 42:07
21 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel 42:12
22 Don Wright World Bicycle Relief 42:16
23 Michael Austin Allegro Cyclery 42:19
24 Christopher Mendoza Olympia Orthopedic Ass 42:19
25 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 42:22
26 James Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialize 42:46
27 Scheller Erik Keller Rohrback 42:52
28 Peter Emsky Cucina Fresca 42:52
29 Kevin Raymond Blue Rooster 42:57
30 John Mchale 2020/Fuel 43:12
31 Kevin Johnson Center Cycle Renton 43:35
32 Dave Queen 20/20 Fuel 44:09
33 Rob Schueler Fischer Plumbing Cycli 44:29
34 Ian Searle Team Double Check 45:02
35 Tom Holmes n/a 45:11
36 Robert Milligan Fischer Plumbing Cycli 45:16
37 Tim Tarte Cyclocrossracing.com 45:28
38 Seggern, dan Von 0 -1 Lap
39 Beshlian Kevin 20/20 Fuel -1 Lap
40 Jeff Skov Old Town Bicycle -1 Lap
41 Al Beauchamp Raise The Bar -1 Lap
42 Dennis Stumpp 0 -1 Lap
43 William Peterson Olympia Orthopaedic As -1 Lap
44 Bill Koonce Fischer Plumbing Cycli -1 Lap
45 Tim Mccormick Fischer Plumbing Cycli -1 Lap
46 Tom O'connell 0 -1 Lap
47 Monte Calvo, frank 0 -2 Laps
48 Pete Bourgeault WholeFoods -2 Laps
DNF Todd Anderson none DNF
DNF Craig Burgess Blue Rooster DNF
DNF Cosmic Miller TDC/Clif/Shwalbe/Mavic DNF
DNF Hall Trevor Cucina Fresca DNF
DNF Rick Heckenlaible AUDI DNF
DNF John Bissell Blue Rooster DNF
DNF Joel Dodds CNW/Bicycle Centre DNF
DNF Peter Wellsman Pro City Racing DNF
DNF Tim Purcell Fischer Plumbing Racin DNF
DNF Fernyhough Will fischer DNF
DNF O'hara Tom bikeman DNF
DNF Jd Little Emerald City Cycling C DNF
DNF Bryan Willman 0 DNF
DNF Peterson Jim HSPCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bressler The Algea Velo 44:09
2 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 44:54
3 Jon Hernandez www.cyclocrossracing.c 45:00
4 Jeff Koncz 0 45:01
5 Stonich David Alki-Rubicon 45:03
6 Olivier Humbert Herriott Sports Perfor 45:04
7 Peter Tang Jet City Velo 45:24
8 Carthy, paul Mc Steed Cycles 45:29
9 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 45:52
10 Jc Ramirez 0 45:52
11 Sirois Jonathan Alki Rubicon Racing 45:58
12 Erik Anderson OOA Cycling Team 46:15
13 Brian Howard 0 46:19
14 Mehrens Kevin Audi 46:30
15 Matt Soja PCP Racing 46:37
16 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 46:53
17 Ira Brown My Wife Inc 47:10
18 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles Racing 47:10
19 Rider Clark Alki-Rubicon Racing 47:14
20 Michael Marler Slalom Consulting/Firs 47:22
21 Clive Pursehouse Motofish Racing 47:26
22 Chett Hopkins Glotman Simpson Cycloc 47:27
23 Jose Alfredo ramirez tacoma bike racing tea 47:41
24 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Society 47:41
25 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centres 47:46
26 Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling 47:57
27 Maluk Stephen Etna Brewing / DeSalvo 47:58
28 Athanasios Caramanolis 0 48:12
29 Niels Thogersen PCP Racing 48:49
30 Doran Dan HSP 49:22
31 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing 49:23
32 Ian Mullins PCP Racing pb STANLEY 50:36
33 Lamb Andrew Georgetown Brewing 50:40
34 Jackson Chris Cucina Fresca 50:59
35 Michael Mabale Soft Like Kitten -1 Lap
36 Desimone Marco Audi -1 Lap
DNF Dmitri Keating Old Town Bicycle DNF
DNF Solheim Nick Slalom Consulting DNF
DNF George Jackson Old Town Bicycles DNF
DNF Conal Groom Seattle Rowing Center DNF
DNF Wesley Hodgson Soft Like Kitten DNF
DNF Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westover Steve OLD 45:45
2 Matthew Oseto Audi 45:56
3 Lee Newkirk Fischer Plumbing Cycli 46:00
4 Hull David FreeMotion 46:00
5 David Lasartemeeks 0 46:14
6 Tobin Copley Escape Velocity / dEVo 46:18
7 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialize 46:33
8 Keith Heinzelman 2020fuel 46:53
9 Herzog John Alki-Rubicon Racing 47:02
10 Scott Whaley fisher plumbing 47:02
11 Alan Petrie Cyclocrossworld.com 47:04
12 Brian Koder Olympia Orthopaedic As 47:04
13 Mark Freda 0 47:04
14 Randy Manion Motofish Racing 47:05
15 Joe Martin Mafia Racing NW 47:10
16 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler / Speciali 47:27
17 Nick Leggett First Strike Racing/Sl 47:35
18 Matthew Stanigar Team Cucina Fresca 47:52
19 Peter Benarcik Ravenna capital manage 47:53
20 Drew Hemmingson 0 47:53
21 Bob Chew West Coast Cycling 47:59
22 Christopher Cumming Motofish Racing 48:02
23 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 48:03
24 Charly George Voler Bicycle Centre 48:03
25 Rob Born Blue Rooster / Sports 48:07
26 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical 48:13
27 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel 48:17
28 Eric Kamila 0 48:17
29 David Neubeck Fanatik Cyclocross Rac 48:18
30 Roger Burton Blue Roosters 48:21
31 Paul Claeys Cucina Fresca 48:24
32 Ryan Kelly Voler/Bicycle Centres 48:36
33 Black Michael PCP Racing 48:43
34 Mark Eamer StepDown Racing 48:48
35 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling 48:50
36 Eric Stromerson Fisher Plumbing 48:51
37 Kevin Miller Mafia PBR racing 48:53
38 Paul Thompson Keller Rohback 49:00
39 Mark Papenhausen Voler/Bicycle Center 49:04
40 Dave Pearson Voler Bicycle Centres 49:09
41 Bergerson Matt Cucina Fresca 49:17
42 Christopher Gay Soft like Kitten 49:17
43 Brian Glass PCP Racing 49:22
44 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycli 50:01
45 Jason Land Fischer Plumbing Cycli 50:01
46 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca 50:01
47 Robert King Fischer Plumbing 50:13
48 "jason Bavuso" bikesport racing 50:36
49 Loren Pokorny Hagens Berman/Society 50:48
50 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole NQ 41 50:50
51 Andrew Novikoff ragnarok 50:54
52 Greg Sweney Motofish Racing 51:12
53 ? ? 0 51:12
54 Cameron Jason recycled cycles 53:06
55 Nathan Webster Blue Rooster / Sports 54:10
56 Kennith Ramirez Apex / house wine -1 Lap
57 Terry Davis Fischer Plumbing Cycli -1 Lap
58 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capitol Manage -1 Lap
59 Michael Ubezzi 0 -1 Lap
60 Gary Lardizabal Bikesport -1 Lap
61 Michael Brown Recycled Cycles -1 Lap
62 David Mcfutosh CyclocrossRacing.com -1 Lap
63 Peter Barrett Bikesport -1 Lap
64 Clothier-sharman Brett Cucina Fresca -1 Lap
65 David Mcbride Hedonspeed -1 Lap
66 Mike Braaten Old Town Bicycle -1 Lap
67 Er Brown Viking Sport Seattle -1 Lap
DNF Shirey Andy Audi DNF
DNF Terry Buchanan Hup United DNF
DNF James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. DNF
DNF John Drenning Fischer Plumbing DNF
DNF Greg Awalt Classic Cycle DNF
DNF Greg Heath HODALA! DNF
DNF David Neubeck Fanatik Cyclocross Rac DNF
DNF Reeve Geary Blue Rooster/Sports Me DNF
DNF Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca DNF
DNF Dominic Diangelo Voler / Bicycle Centre DNF
DNF Kevin Reinkensmeyer 0 DNF
DNF Mulligen, jeff Van Atomic Racing / Speed DNF
DNF Erik Olson Cucina Fresca DNF
DNF Trey O'neal Contender Bicycles DNF
DNF Stringham Jack Sofa Kings Cycling DNF
DNF Aaron Vanderwaal Mafia Racing NW DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 67   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cycloc 41:49
2 Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cycloc 41:50
3 Matthew Sweet 0 42:02
4 Jarrett Aregger Slalom Consulting 42:33
5 Shalitmontagne Max Bike Hugger 42:57
6 Zack Hewell Cycle U/Apex Racing 43:00
7 Pryor John 0 43:03
8 Alex Rice BIKESPORT 43:10
9 Matthew Wilkinson RAD Racing NW 43:11
10 Villalon Scott Fischer Plumbing / Jet 43:15
11 Carsten Belanich 0 43:18
12 Josh Tanner Hagens Berman - Societ 43:18
13 Sven-erik Nielsen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 43:18
14 Hugh Klinedinst Trailhead Racing 43:19
15 Robert Smith Glotman Simpson Cycloc 43:21
16 Jeff Lynch Blue Rooster/Sports Me 43:32
17 Bob Grunau 0 43:43
18 Joe Gray GBCX 43:45
19 James Hart 0 43:45
20 Andy Lukes Bike sport 43:45
21 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman Society 43:47
22 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing 43:47
23 Andrew Laughlin Georgetown Brewery 44:08
24 Travis Elliott Garage Racing 44:13
25 Mark Villegas Bike Hugger 44:13
26 Jeff Nelson Audi 44:22
27 Aaron Mcadie 0 44:22
28 Kyle Foss IC3NW/UGM Cycling Team 44:25
29 Little Jacob Audi 44:38
30 Groenhout Benjamin Bike Raising 44:45
31 Carroll-novack Layton Cycle U/Apex Racing 44:49
32 Mcgraw Sean Hagens Berman 44:50
33 Brian Gunn Daryl-Evans Racing 45:02
34 David Brunelle PCP Racing 45:04
35 David Gilmour Atomic Racing Club 45:06
36 Michael Mclane Mr. Crampy's Multispor 45:13
37 Andy Campbell Motofish Racing 45:20
38 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 45:45
39 Brian Tucker SCCA/Starbucks 45:55
40 Davis Ross 0 45:56
41 Jeff Feligno House Wine 45:56
42 Bishop Paul Recycled Cycles Racing 45:57
43 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman/Society 46:02
44 Greg Hodges hektic 46:02
45 Robert Axel anderson 0 46:18
46 Michael Waring SET Coaching -1 Lap
47 Jason Ament 0 -1 Lap
48 Christopher Puma Soft Like Kitten -1 Lap
49 Maxwell Glaze 0 -1 Lap
50 Jason Gabryshak 0 -1 Lap
51 Andrew Zeigler PCP Racing -1 Lap
52 John Sullivan 0 -1 Lap
53 Backoff Timothy Blue Roosters -1 Lap
54 Billy O'sullivan Blue Rooster/Sports Me -1 Lap
55 ? ? 0 -1 Lap
56 Jim Wallingford House Wine -1 Lap
57 David Gaible 0 -1 Lap
58 Mat Questad Motofish Racing -1 Lap
59 Mike Jors Gregg's Trek -1 Lap
60 James Bogert 0 -1 Lap
61 Ryan Harasimowicz Avanti Racing / Blue R -1 Lap
62 Leque Chris Housewine racing -1 Lap
63 Justin Kong Raise the Bar -1 Lap
64 Yarnell Kevin SCCA/Starbucks -1 Lap
DNF Edward Roberts Hup United DNF
DNF Darcy Reno Glotman Simpson Cycloc DNF
DNF Sederbaum Isaac Evans School of Public DNF
DNF Davidson Blake Bike Hugger DNF
DNF Ernest Powers Hagens Berman LLC DNF
DNF William Trask Hagens Berman - Societ DNF
DNF Nelson Peter Bikesport Racing DNF
DNF Trey Thornton Slalom DNF
DNF Ian Colville Step Down Racing/Raven DNF
DNF Michael Callahan 0 DNF
DNF Geoffrey Murray 0 DNF
DNF Mitchell Thornton Slalom DNF
DNF Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic As DNF
DNF Kelly Cudworth NuLeaf Office Solution DNF
DNF Jacob Roth 0 DNF
DNF Brian Marr Garage Racing DNF
DNF Houvener Zach Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Cameron PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDI 41:47
2 Craig Etheridge Raleigh/Clement 42:11
3 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 43:10
4 Jason Williams PCP 43:10
5 Groblewski Pete Georgetown Brewing 43:23
6 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates 43:31
7 Dillon Clapp ROAD 43:45
8 Brendan Connolly blue rooster/sports me 43:56
9 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing 44:37
10 Joseph Mullan 0 44:57
11 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon 44:59
12 Eric Nelson mudfoot 45:34
13 Andrew Francis Soft Like Kitten 45:34
14 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman 45:37
15 Sanderson Bart PCP Racing 45:40
16 Glenn Soja Pain Cave Productions 45:43
17 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 45:52
18 Cully Todd 0 46:01
19 Bill Huggins Stanley PCP 46:07
20 Tyler Smith Nuun Hydration 46:07
21 Brian Fornes Hodala 46:26
22 Kullaway Maxwell 333fab/PCP Racing 46:26
23 Jarred Swalwell 0 46:54
24 Randy Salamon HODALA! 46:54
25 Josh Cohen Soft Like Kitten 46:59
26 Ryan Smith 0 47:41
27 Brian Myers HODALA! 47:42
28 Flogel Jeff Fischer Plumbing 47:52
29 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 47:54
30 Erik Rath Soft Like Kitten 47:57
31 Dan Becraft Moots Grass Moots 48:06
32 Matt Zanner INDEPENDENT FABRICATIO -1 Lap
33 Rossman Hahn alki rubicon -1 Lap
34 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing -1 Lap
35 Nick Stiritz 0 -1 Lap
36 Hugh Klinedinst Trailhead Racing Pulled
37 Ashley Stotts Mighty Riders Pulled
38 Nathan Atkins HODALA Pulled
39 Raymond Tse Milstead/Stanley/Pain Pulled
40 Peter Graham 0 Pulled
41 Lawrence Jobe Suck It/Hodala Pulled
42 Zack Phillips PCP Racing Pulled
43 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo Pulled
44 David German SuckIt Pulled
45 Chevil Knevil EVIL Pulled
46 Hall Trevor Cucina Fresca Pulled
47 Calandrella Paul Garage Racing Pulled
48 Ben Spencer Bike Sport Pulled
49 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster Pulled
50 , jr., greg Dempsey 0 Pulled
51 Jordan Crump Soft Like Kitten Pulled
52 Matt Nascimento Wild Eagle Pulled
53 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Pulled
54 Matthew Kanaly SuperFastMonkeyHat Pulled
55 David Brunelle PCP Racing Pulled
56 Ken Austin The ReCycle Shop Ellen Pulled
57 Patricia Decker SOFT LIKE KITTEN Pulled
58 Kyle Smith Cyclocrossracing.com Pulled
59 Brad Loetel Bikesport Pulled
60 Joel Liefke 0 Pulled
61 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten Pulled
DNF "jason Bavuso" bikesport racing DNF
DNF Alex Ebright PCP Racing DNF
DNF Jim Bowes Suck It! DNF
DNF Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare DNF
DNF Peter Stocker Bikesport DNF
DNF Greg Carmichael 0 DNF
DNF Neal Joslyn Funner DNF
DNF Greg Heath HODALA! DNF
DNF Robert Higdon Soft Like Kitten DNF
DNF James Cooke Hodala DNF
DNF Kubicek Travis Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF David Byron Bike Hugger DNF
DNF Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo DNF
DNF Doran Dan HSP DNF
DNF Tim Toyoshima Recycled Cycles DNF
DNF Kelsey Wood HODALA DNF
DNF Mallory Anthony Husky Cycling DNF
DNF Jamie Stralka Ragnarok Racing DNF
DNF Stonich David Alki-Rubicon DNF
DNF Kennith Ramirez House wine racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Watson Breadwinner 34:56
2 Kristen Kelsey Cycle U Pop Cap 35:29
3 Lea Stralka Ragnarok 35:32
4 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 35:47
5 Jamie Schoenborn Recycled Cycles Racing 35:48
6 Gould Courtney Therapeutic Associates 35:49
7 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studi 35:54
8 Powell Jenny Breadwinner Cycles 36:03
9 Murdin Kele Keller Robach 36:06
10 Levo Jenn Speedvagen 36:42
11 Katie Lotterhos Glotman Simpson Cycloc 37:05
12 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness 37:13
13 Ellen Ruotsala Group health 37:47
14 Anne marie Kessler Alki-Rubicon 38:32
15 Emily Rimas Audi 38:39
16 O'brien Tara Spokeswomen/Peterson 39:40
17 Carmen Christensen Glotman Simpson Cycloc -1 Lap
DNF Kristi Berg Cycle U Varsity DNF
DNF Denni Stobin 0 DNF
DNF Sarah Bender Motofish Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Robertson-zivin Recycled Cycles 35:48
2 Marni Hambleton 0 35:58
3 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling 36:11
4 Lori King Fischer Plumbing/Byrne 36:16
5 Karen Todd Different Bikes 36:36
6 Lee Smith Team Group Health 36:46
7 Tamara Donnelly Gregg's Trek Racing 37:07
8 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studi 37:16
9 Robbie Phillips Blue Rooster/SMC 37:32
10 Jill Ramsey Fischer Plumbing Cycli 37:51
11 Sandrine Mcfadden Peterson Spokeswomen R 37:51
12 Marne Fox-barrow Blue Roosters/Avanti R 38:28
13 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle 38:46
14 Rachel Mclain-rollins Old Town Bicycle 39:09
15 Christie Fix Mafia Racing NW 39:20
16 Robertson Deenie Fischer Plumbing 39:22
17 Donna Peters unattached 40:15
18 Melissa Eamer 0 40:25
19 Susan Rowlee Mafia Racing NW 41:45
20 Hassel Dawn Mr Crampy's 42:06
21 Jitka Cole SCCA / Starbucks 42:09
22 Peggy Lee 0 -1 Lap
23 Johnson Sheryl Blue Rooster -1 Lap
24 Tammy Preuss 0 -1 Lap
DNF Philipson Amy Moto Fish DNF
DNF Cynthia Freed Voler / Bicycle Centre DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Reinhart 35:42:0
2 Karine Valliant-Saunders
3 Eller Carrie Recycled Cycles Racing 36:27
4 Sirois Lara Alki Rubicon Racing 36:38
5 Theresa Harding SCCA / Starbucks Cycling 36:38
6 Shannon Mallory Fanatik 36:44
7 Wendy Stredwick Team Rep 37:02
8 Whitney Anderson Trailhead Racing 37:29
9 Emily Huebner Gregg's Trek Racing 37:40
10 Alexie Montaland Peterson racing p/b spokeswomen 37:47
11 Lucy Cutting Spokeswomen Racing 37:52
12 Katie Ellis Jack's Homegrown Racing 38:40
13 , joanne (joey) Luyckx Atomic Racing 38:44
14 Carla Brock Team Group Health 39:01
15 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 39:15
16 Lisa Miller Ragnarok Racing 41:30
DNF Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio DNF
DNF Adrienne Moore Team Group Health DNF
DNF Monica Dewald Cucina Fresca DNF
DNF Megan Gray 0 DNF
DNF Stephanie Sammons Zuster Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycloc 35:52
2 Carr Marissa Gregg's Trek 37:10
3 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 37:43
4 Lindsay Meyer Seattle Rowing Center 38:09
5 Kristen Bell Unattached 38:09
6 Mikenzie Matteson 0 38:09
7 Brenna Pauly Tripleshot Cycling 38:31
8 Tarryn Cote VAC - Procity Racing 38:45
9 Jenny Emsky Cucina Fresca 38:45
10 Heidi Gaertner Team group health 39:00
11 Sutton Marcy Hodala 39:17
12 Jennifer Mcmahon Glotman Simpson Cyclin 39:17
13 Alicia Masiulis 0 39:23
14 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling 39:25
15 Amanda Anttila-oza Team Group Health 39:25
16 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 39:38
17 Apling Sandra Mafia / FELT / PBR 39:38
18 Robin Solinsky TGH 39:48
19 Sadie Grossman 0 40:23
20 Linnea Nasman Peterson Racing p/b Sp 40:36
21 Leana Gerrard JL Velo Ambassadors 40:45
22 Kelly Davis Team Group Health 41:03
23 Suzie Hodges Ragnarok -1 Lap
24 Andi Oden 0 -1 Lap
25 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health -1 Lap
26 Chapin Stephanie 0 -1 Lap
27 Mcintosh Brandelle 0 -1 Lap
28 Sealey Bianca 0 -1 Lap
29 Julia Slejko Rivet Sports Garage -1 Lap
30 Melinda Burdo Team Group Health -1 Lap
31 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW -1 Lap
32 Joellen Wang SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
33 Nicole Hawkinson 0 -1 Lap
34 Dantzler Kayla 0 -1 Lap
35 Travis Mallory 0 -1 Lap
36 Lauer Suw REP (CdA Velo) -1 Lap
37 Alexander Emily SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
38 Emma Franz 0 -1 Lap
39 Leslie Barber MOTOFISH -1 Lap
40 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U -1 Lap
41 Carlson Madeleine Boat Street Cycle Club -1 Lap
42 Annie Bilotta 0 -1 Lap
43 Luthy Amanda 0 -2 Lap
DNF Nelson Rebecca Bikesport Racing DNF
DNF Pisel Jenna 0 DNF
DNF Alyssa Smith BlueSteel DNF
DNF Hetland Maria Olympia Orthopedic DNF
DNF Ciara Macdonald RAD Racing NW DNF
DNF Karla Landis 0 DNF
DNF Cilla Marriott Cyclocrossracing.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 19