Log In
Jamestown Cyclocross • Sep 14 2013
3.4
1.4
4.3
4
3.5
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.4
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2 Keck Baker Champ Sys/Cannondale/C.B.C/Battley
3 Cameron Holland SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur
4 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
5 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
6 Eric Fischer Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b VOSS
7 Michael Hosang 757CX
8 Michael Baldwin ii NA
9 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
10 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
11 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Charles Snyder Cannondale Champion System/ Cary To
DNF Nicholas Tempest Tripower Conte's
DNF Jim Fisher Design Physics
DNF Tim Rugg Pro Tested Gear
DNF John Dove Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF Matthew Kuhn NA
DNF Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Snyder Cannondale Champion System/ Cary To
2 Christopher Jones Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
3 Adam Croft ALAN N. America Cycling Team
4 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
5 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Elwood Glass NA
7 Mike King Ride2Recovery
8 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
9 Christian Sheridan CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
10 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
12 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
13 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
14 Samuel Park Rare Vos
15 Parker Brookfield Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
16 Gerald Burkett iii World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
17 Chad Holm TriPower
18 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
19 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
20 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Richard Shurtz NA
DNF Ben Beck Rogue Velo Racing
DNF James Fisher Design Physics
DNF Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo
DNF Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Arthur Marks TPC p/b First Command
DNF Michael Park TriPower
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Stephen Smiley Richmond Bicycle Studio
3 Michael Carhart Tripower
4 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
5 Brian Shields Carytown
6 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport
7 Alan Dawkins Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
8 Roy Caris 757-CX
9 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10 Joel Waters VCU
11 Jason Wood Big Poppi
12 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
13 Ben Beck Rogue Velo Racing
14 Samuel Park Rare Vos
15 Taylor Doyle Rouge Velo Racing
16 Dane King Endorphinfitness
17 Chuck Miller Rogue Velo Racing
18 Charlie Kearns NA
19 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
20 Thomas Craney GSOBX
21 Corey Snyder NA
22 Donald Butcher NA
23 Dan Reeves NA
24 Justin Gheen Haymarket Bicycles
25 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
26 Lee Kallmen NA
27 Matthew Cox NA
28 Michael Lirette NA
29 David Whitehead Joey's Bike Shop
30 Oscar Ruiz NA
31 Matt Juaneza NA
32 Victor Sorenson NA
33 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Richmond
34 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
35 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
36 Steve Knott Starlight Apparel/Boyd Cycling
37 Steve Forss Fat Frogs Racing
38 Donner Grigsby NA
DNF Gary Hoffman NA
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Suydam Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Bob Anderson NA
3 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
4 Brent Williamson Run Ride Race
5 Frank Smith RunRideRace
6 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
7 Mark North RunRideRace
8 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
9 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
10 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
11 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
12 Michael Mcmahon TPC p/b Contes VB
13 Vincent Heivilin TriPower
14 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
15 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB
16 Thomas Craney GSOBX
17 Gary Hoffman Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
18 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hines Richmond Velo Sport
2 Ken Bell www.rocktowncyclocross.com
3 Terry Turner Battley Ducati/Specializes p/b spok
4 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
5 Kevin Horvath Run Ride Race
6 Eric Schofield Altius PB CBC Cannondale/Bon Secour
7 Daniel Gibson 757CX/TREK
DNF David Reid Design Physics Racing pb Endorphin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
3 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing
5 Autumn Bartels NA
6 Anna Powell Altius
7 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
8 Charlotte Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
2 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
4 Matthew Piper Endorphin Fitness
5 Adam Glymph Richmond Bicycle Corp.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
2 Matthew Kuhn NA
3 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co.
4 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
2 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
3 Sally Mcmahon TPC promoted by Contes Hilltop
4 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
5 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
2 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing/CSM
3 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
4 Jennie Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
5 Pamela Zimmerman south mills cycling club
6 Jane Seymour Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Megan Morse BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
3 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
4 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing
5 Katie Simmons Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Donna Wolf Charlottesville Racing Club p/b BRC
7 Pamela Zimmerman south mills cycling club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Morse BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
2 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing
3 Tami Cole TPC TriPower Racing
4 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
5 Erin Miller rogue velo racing
6 Dulcey Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1