Log In
South Germantown Cyclocross • Sep 15 2013
3.4
1.4
4.1
2.8
3.5
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.4
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
2.8
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Dube 00:26:13.00
2 Jeffrey Brown Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:26:38.00
3 Thomas Snyder 00:27:06.00
4 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:27:33.00
5 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b BaltimoreBikeWorks 00:27:35.00
6 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
7 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
8 Phillip Troutman Bikenetic 00:00:00.00
9 Gregory Butler Washington-Lee Generals Cyclin 00:00:00.00
10 Christopher Jones 00:00:00.00
11 Matt Dustin 00:00:00.00
12 Ted Blake 00:00:00.00
13 Mike Trumpfheller NCVC 00:00:00.00
14 Brian Balch STOKED 00:00:00.00
15 Paul Seiber SUSQUEHANNA UNITED PROPERTIES 00:00:00.00
16 Keith Buell 00:00:00.00
17 Matthew Conte 00:00:00.00
18 Unknown Rider 00:00:00.00
19 Michele Lisi 00:00:00.00
20 Shinji Yamamoto RCV 00:00:00.00
21 Josh Hageman 00:00:00.00
22 Sean Bosse 00:00:00.00
23 David Jones 00:00:00.00
24 Serge Kulyk 00:00:00.00
25 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
26 Michael Murphy Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:33:25.00
DNF Ryan Bower Unattached 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 00:00:00.00
2 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group p/b Pat 00:00:00.00
3 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
4 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 00:00:00.00
5 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:00:00.00
6 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
7 John Mcgreevy 00:00:00.00
8 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
9 Joshua Delmanzo 00:00:00.00
10 Kevin Carter 00:00:00.00
11 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
12 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 00:00:00.00
13 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00:00.00
14 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:00:00.00
15 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
16 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:00:00.00
17 Sean Easley ABRT/Seven Cycles 00:00:00.00
18 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
19 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co. 00:00:00.00
20 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
21 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:00:00.00
22 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 00:00:00.00
23 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:00:00.00
24 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 00:00:00.00
2 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 00:00:00.00
3 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:00:00.00
4 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 00:00:00.00
5 Tim Rugg Pro Tested Gear 00:00:00.00
6 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 00:00:00.00
7 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team 00:00:00.00
8 Raul Rojas DCMTB 00:00:00.00
9 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 00:00:00.00
10 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure 00:00:00.00
11 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
12 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
13 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 00:00:00.00
14 Mattison Brady 00:00:00.00
15 John Dove Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
16 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:00:00.00
17 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 00:00:00.00
18 Steven Carwile REALL Racing/evanplews.com 00:00:00.00
19 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 00:00:00.00
DNF Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 00:00:00.00
2 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
3 John Crawford UPMC Cycling Performance / Pr 00:00:00.00
4 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 00:00:00.00
5 Stokely Samuel Artemis 00:00:00.00
6 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Club 00:00:00.00
7 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
8 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:00:00.00
9 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00:00.00
10 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket 00:00:00.00
11 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 00:00:00.00
12 Scott Gordon 00:00:00.00
13 Mike Shaw 00:00:00.00
14 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin 00:00:00.00
15 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 00:00:00.00
16 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 00:00:00.00
17 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
18 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
19 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 00:00:00.00
20 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
21 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
22 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
23 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 00:00:00.00
24 Richard Hardart ABRT 00:00:00.00
25 Bill Marciniak SEAVS/Haymarket 00:00:00.00
26 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:00:00.00
27 Delmar Arnold Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
28 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 00:00:00.00
29 Daniel Afzal V-DAY 00:00:00.00
30 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 00:00:00.00
31 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling 00:00:00.00
32 Oliver Yeh 00:00:00.00
33 Jeff Bowers HPC 00:00:00.00
34 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 00:00:00.00
35 Paul Wolfe Barron-Avillion Therapeutics / Free 00:00:00.00
DNF Geoff Silberman Old Line Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF David Lee The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
2 Shawn Downing C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:00:00.00
3 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
4 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 00:00:00.00
5 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:00:00.00
6 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 00:00:00.00
7 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters racing team 00:00:00.00
8 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
9 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Tea 00:00:00.00
10 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
11 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
12 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling / Spy Optic 00:00:00.00
13 James Innes Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
14 Loren Yager Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
15 Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
16 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 00:00:00.00
17 Dave Ruff 00:00:00.00
18 David Webber David Webber 00:00:00.00
19 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation V 00:00:00.00
20 Guy Montgomery 00:00:00.00
DNF Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies
DNF Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Proulx 00:39:50.00
2 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks / Spokes Etc Etc.
3 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:39:57.00
4 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 00:40:25.00
5 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 00:00:00.00
6 John Switzer Team Flying Dog/Bike Dr Frederick 00:00:00.00
7 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
8 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
9 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 00:00:00.00
10 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 00:00:00.00
11 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
12 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
13 Ivan Baker Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
14 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
15 Michael Berry Annapolis Triathlon Club 00:00:00.00
16 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
17 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 00:00:00.00
18 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
19 Alexander Castro Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
20 Chris Cosper Adventures For the Cure 00:00:00.00
21 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:00:00.00
22 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
23 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
24 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
25 Matthew Hughes 00:00:00.00
26 Joshua Gorman Kind Human 00:00:00.00
27 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
28 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:00:00.00
29 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
30 Brian Dalton DCMTB 00:00:00.00
31 Christopher Varner 00:00:00.00
32 Matthew Malloy 00:00:00.00
33 Jason Glitz C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:00:00.00
34 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About G 00:00:00.00
35 Charles Kearns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
36 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 00:00:00.00
37 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 00:00:00.00
38 Jeffrey Sheehan Unattached 00:00:00.00
39 Michael Donnellan 00:00:00.00
40 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
41 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 00:00:00.00
42 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 00:00:00.00
43 Ryan Stille 00:00:00.00
44 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
45 Jon Burns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
46 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
47 Stephen Maxwell Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00:00.00
48 Adam Austin Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
49 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
50 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
51 Brian Poore DCMTB 00:00:00.00
52 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com 00:00:00.00
53 Michael Davis BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:00:00.00
54 Samuel Calkins 00:00:00.00
55 Graham Davis unattached 00:00:00.00
56 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
60 Christopher James Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 00:00:00.00
DNF Jason Dempsey 00:00:00.00
DNF Brian Schmierer DCMTB 00:00:00.00
DNF Mike Schiavo Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digisource 00:46:08.00
2 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
3 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 00:00:00.00
4 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:00:00.00
5 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 00:00:00.00
6 John Glodek Twin Six 00:00:00.00
7 Chris Welsh Diamondback Bikes Under Armou
8 Alex Ticu Baltimore Bicycle Works 00:00:00.00
9 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00
10 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:00:00.00
11 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
12 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 00:00:00.00
13 Kevin Hays Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
14 Jack Cheng V-Day 00:00:00.00
15 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE 00:00:00.00
16 Kristopher Macalinao C3 p/b Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:00:00.00
17 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
18 William Verbarg 00:00:00.00
19 Chris James DCMTB 00:00:00.00
20 Tyler Lulich VDAY 00:00:00.00
21 Christopher Price C3-Twenty20 Cycling 00:00:00.00
22 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
23 David Hahn 00:00:00.00
24 Nolan Yager Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
25 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
26 John Mead The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
27 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 00:00:00.00
28 Brandon Pavan 00:00:00.00
29 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 00:00:00.00
30 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20 Cycling 00:00:00.00
31 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 00:00:00.00
32 Ryan Delaney Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road/JV S 00:00:00.00
33 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
34 Craig Terry Team Integrity p/b Insight AV 00:00:00.00
35 Gerald Burkett iii World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing T 00:00:00.00
36 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:00:00.00
37 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00
38 Ivan Baker 00:00:00.00
39 Tim Darwick 00:00:00.00
40 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b Ins 00:00:00.00
41 Brian Mckinney 00:00:00.00
42 Paul Wolfe Barron-Avillion Therapeutics / Free 00:00:00.00
DNF Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 00:00:00.00
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
DNF Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Ong I won a rapha skin suit so I w 00:00:00.00
2 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
3 Chris James DCMTB 00:00:00.00
4 Jeremy Burkhardt 00:00:00.00
5 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
6 Scott Chambers 00:00:00.00
7 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Center 00:00:00.00
8 Nate Perry 00:00:00.00
9 Alex Currie 00:00:00.00
10 Mark Werner Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 00:00:00.00
11 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
12 Christopher James Route 1 Velo 00:00:00.00
13 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
14 Stuart Wright 00:00:00.00
15 Christopher Calderon Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 00:00:00.00
16 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
17 Austin Butts 00:00:00.00
18 Michael Pickett NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
19 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:00:00.00
20 Evan Inglis 00:00:00.00
21 Frank Neugebauer Team Bikeman.com 00:00:00.00
22 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 00:00:00.00
23 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
24 Paul Mcintyre 00:00:00.00
25 Michael Marinaro Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
26 Samuel Bramwell 00:00:00.00
27 Matt Dustin 00:00:00.00
28 Scott Spehnkouch Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
29 Erik Whitlock 00:00:00.00
30 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 00:00:00.00
31 Sean Mckee District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00
32 An Ha C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. 00:00:00.00
33 Adrian Alday 00:00:00.00
34 Douglas Bishop Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
DNF Andres Evans-cuervo 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:17:30.00
2 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
3 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
4 Gentry Jefferson AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 00:00:00.00
5 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
6 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00:00.00
7 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
8 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
9 Mitchell Winter Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
10 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
11 Shiva Yamamoto RCV 00:00:00.00
12 Seth Dolin Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
13 Sebastian Silberman Old Line Velo 00:00:00.00
14 Garrett Cashion Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
15 Ned Cooper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
16 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
17 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
18 Eoghan Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
19 Declan Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
20 Jack Davis BIKE Doctor p/b DigiSource 00:00:00.00
21 Andrew Mason 00:00:00.00
22 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00:00.00
23 Andrew Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
DNF Sushanth Gupta Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Dillon Cosper Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
DNF Maximus Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Bell Racer Heads Sports and Leisure 00:00:00.00
2 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
3 Andrew Bowers HPC 00:00:00.00
4 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
5 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About G 00:00:00.00
6 Benjamin Ogdenlord Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
7 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
8 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
9 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00:00.00
10 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
11 Gentry Jefferson AVC 00:00:00.00
12 Asa Rogers DCMTB 00:00:00.00
13 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 00:00:00.00
2 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 00:00:00.00
3 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
4 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 00:00:00.00
5 Devon Halley Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea 00:00:00.00
6 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
7 Chris Oates 00:00:00.00
DNF Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure 00:00:00.00
DNF Matt Dantas-mccutcheon National Capital Velo Club/Uni 00:00:00.00
DNF Uwe Steckhan KindHuman Sports 00:00:00.00
DNF Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Miller Unattached 00:00:00.00
2 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
3 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
4 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 00:00:00.00
5 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
6 Lindsay Dugovich Unattached 00:00:00.00
7 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00:00.00
8 Tracy Rankin Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:00:00.00
9 Mj Redman 00:00:00.00
10 Laura Gabanski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
11 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 00:00:00.00
12 Denise Clearwater 00:00:00.00
DNF Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenn Rist Bike Doctor 00:00:00.00
2 Luise Descovich sportif 00:00:00.00
3 Arden Sperty The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
4 Stacey Bran Braveheart Racing 00:00:00.00
5 Melanie Carter 00:00:00.00
6 Honey Morton 00:00:00.00
7 Regan Bailey Bad-A$$ Cycling 00:00:00.00
8 Kristen Janiszewski 00:00:00.00
9 L Dart 00:00:00.00
10 Jennifer Stack Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
DNF Anne Merwin 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 00:00:00.00
2 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
3 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
4 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:00:00.00
5 Jennifer Tillman C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:00:00.00
6 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
7 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 00:00:00.00
8 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics Velo 00:00:00.00
9 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
10 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruthie Vogel Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
2 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
3 Uma Gupta 00:00:00.00
4 Hannah Frank 00:00:00.00
5 Casey Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b Ins 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 00:30:37.00
2 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 00:32:30.00
3 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:33:44.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2