Log In
Blue Sky or Not CX NEOCX #1 • Sep 8 2013
4.7
1
5
3.5
1.8
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1
Moisture
5
Accel
3.5
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Twining SoupCan Racing
2 Jordan Villella Twin Six
3 Anthony Viton Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart, Inc.
5 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
6 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling
7 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
8 Jason Suppan SoupCan Racing
9 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team
10 Brent Evans
11 Tony Marut Lake Effect Cycling Team
12 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling
13 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
14 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
15 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation
16 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
17 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation
18 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
19 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
20 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regi
21 Sean Burkey WAS Labs Cycling
22 Justin Piccorelli
23 Ian Broadhead Lost Cogs
DNF Nathan Szabo Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Crow Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Minard Stark Velo
2 Jeremy Neth WAS Labs Cycling
3 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
4 Burke Fortner North Coast Cycling
5 Emerson Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
6 Logan Chapman WAS Labs Cycling
7 Morrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Daggett
2 William Cousino
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect
2 William Marut Team Lake Effect
3 Bruce Macdonald Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Thomas Humphrey Spin
5 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Paul Marasco Scum City Racing
7 David Sawitke
8 James Votaw WAS Labs Cycling
9 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling
10 Ed Masta
11 Mark Didomenico Blue Sky Cycling Club
12 Mark Davis Blazing Saddle Racing
DNF Michael Schmidt Lake Effect Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
2 Wayne Pignolet Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
3 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
4 Richard Brink
5 Larry Pandy
6 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Club
7 Ron Kubala
8 Robert Breedlove
9 Christopher Hroblak
10 Daryl Breedlove
11 Tom Wilson
12 Frank Strang
13 Jos Belich
14 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
15 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Muth BSM Cycling
2 Brooke Furio
3 Brent Thompson WAS Labs Cycling
4 James Dieringer Spin
5 Mike Quigley
6 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing
7 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
8 Christopher Smith Stark Velo
9 Gary Burkholder Team Snakebite
10 Mike Chapman WAS Labs Cycling
11 Joshua Hoblet
12 Jason Rapp Snake Bite Racing
13 Brian Ramsey Team Lake Effect
14 Joe Stratton Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
15 Jonathan Scott
16 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
17 Jamie English WAS Labs Cycling
18 Robert Breedlove
19 Michael Minard Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
2 Jacob Crow Team Lake Effect
3 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
4 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team
5 David Short
6 Kenneth Gardner Blue Sky Cycling Club
7 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite
8 Ryan Fisher Swift Cycle
9 Scott Kuboff Wells Fargo Advisors
10 Edward Wright Scum City Racing
11 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
12 Alexander Kinney Scum City
13 Kyle Johannes
14 Erick Madis WAS Labs Cycling
15 Aaron Stevenson Team RED Bike
16 Jack Turner
17 Alex Steinker BSM Cycling
18 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors
19 Brandon Mercer WAS Labs Cycling
20 Roger Sapp
21 Edson Madis WAS Labs Cycling
22 Mike Schmidt
23 Will Ansley Scum City Racing
24 Stephen Cinch Scum City Racing
25 Ian Broadhead Lost Cogs
26 Cory Norris Scum City Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Minard Stark Velo
2 David Takahashi Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
3 Brandon Mercer WAS Labs Cycling
4 Jeff Davis Cafe Brioso - BZ Bicycles
5 Travis Peebles Blazing Saddle Racing
6 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
7 Eric Fassnacht
8 Ryan Pierce
9 Drew Chidester
10 Zack Johnson
11 Dan Kovach
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Morman Stark Velo
2 Edward Wright Scum City Racing
3 Joe Edwards
4 Keane Colin
5 Whitney Don
6 Heath Brown
7 Brian Gealy
8 Mitch Schrader
9 Craig Burland
10 Drazdik Steve
11 Frank Mocilnikar
12 Reese Chris
13 Tom Wozniakowski
14 Mark Thomas
15 Allen Victor
16 Alexander Valigosky
17 Mayer Mike
18 Matthew Snyder
19 Giogi Rob
20 Faidiga Edwards
21 Hammons Randal
22 Wakeen Adrian
23 Meyer Jason
24 Andrew Jagodnik
25 Brian King
26 Neumore Eric
27 Richard Smich WAS Labs Cycling
28 Dull William
29 Anothony Kascar
30 Chris Greenflield
31 Capiccioni Robert
32 Arp Adam
33 Mike Fieseler
34 Lepley Michael
35 Chris Pawar
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
2 James Dieringer Spin
3 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
4 Adrian Bennett
5 Shawn Jones
6 Michael Mullins
7 James Genaro
8 Paul Hamad Scum City Racing
9 Dave Schalmo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Locke Nicole
2 Miller Diana
3 Yanok Tonya
4 Tamm Jessica
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
2 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
3 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
4 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
5 Julie Sroka
6 Lauren Kraft Team Jeni's
7 Julie Saeler
8 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
9 Dana Tinkey
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
2 Julie Sroka
3 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
4 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
2 Janet Edwards
3 Amy Direen Paradise Garage Racing
4 Joy Norris
5 Anneke Frankemolle
6 Nikki Munvez Scum City Racing
7 Stacy Rhea
8 Julia Whidden
9 Korin Evans
10 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling
11 Kelly Baker Team Snakebite
12 Ashley Nobis Scum City Racing
13 Abbey Smich WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka
Finishers: Cat 3: 1