Log In
ICX Cross the Fort 3-Day Cross Weekend, Franke Park Cross • Sep 8 2013
4.5
2.5
4
4.2
4.1
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing
2 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Greg Bauer
4 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
5 John Wischmeier DRT Racing
6 John Ryan KCV Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Klumb
2 John Schmitz Team Indiebike
DNF Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke Wolverine Sports Club
2 Gunner Dygert BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Chad Tieman Team Upland Brewing
4 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
5 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP
6 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
7 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF John Ryan KCV Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Tucker Midwest Devo
2 Ryan Tragesser
3 Erik Paavola Speedway Wheelmen
4 Jonathan Edwards
5 Mark Miller
6 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
8 Corbin Schmitz Midwest Devo
DNF Nick Fabini
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Proctor
2 Ty Peck
3 Jim Frazier
4 Michael Henry
5 Chad Murphy
6 Ramon Vasquez NoLimit Cycling
7 Luke Landis
8 Paul Richardson
9 Jeff Hartz
10 John Wheeler
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports
2 Tom Elliott
3 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
4 Scott Wagner
5 Steven Vorderman Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
2 Aaron Hegert
3 Matthew Allen Team Nebo Ridge
4 Tyler Conant
5 Nate Lake
6 Jeremy Pfister Men of Steel Racing
7 Levi Jamison
8 Robbie Alden Men of Steel Racing
9 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Cochrane
2 Jay Lorentz
3 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4 John Paul
5 Hugh Gossage Gray Goat Sports
6 Tim Wegner
7 Chad Nay
8 Pat Herrick Men of Steel Racing
9 Matthew Jourdan
10 James Gross
11 Jeff Warner Men of Steel Racing
DNF Benjamin Metzger Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills Racing Inc
2 Glen Alden Men Of Steel Racing LLC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Smith
2 Nick Kintzel
3 Brian Dawson
4 Justin Branscomb
5 Shannon Branscomb
6 Brian Poitras Gruppo Summit
7 Michael Corby
8 Jim Coughlin
9 David Gable
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck
2 Nora Bauer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzan Young Men of Steel Racing
2 Grace Paul
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports
2 Nicole Borem
DNF Ellie Burke Velo City Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Paul
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Cobb
2 Sarah Farver-staub Men of Steel Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2