Log In
ICX Cross the Fort 3-Day Cross Weekend, Depot II • Sep 7 2013
4.4
1.4
3.9
4.5
3.1
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Johnson DRT Racing
2 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Kyle Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing
2 Timothy Hall
3 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
4 John Wischmeier DRT Racing
5 Chad Nay
6 Cary Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke
2 Gunner Dygert BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Chad Tieman Team Upland Brewing
4 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
5 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP
6 Ryan Myers Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
7 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
8 Michael Berman
9 John Ryan KCV Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Tucker Midwest Devo
2 Nick Fabini
3 Ryan Tragesser
4 Erik Paavola Speedway Wheelmen
5 Corbin Schmitz Midwest Devo
6 Mark Miller
7 Jeffrey Nixon
8 Chad Murphy
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Proctor
2 Michael Henry
3 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports
4 Mike Johnson DRT Racing
5 Paul Richardson
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Elliott
2 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Scott Wagner Men Of Steel Racing LLC
4 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Schmutte
2 Matthew Tescula NoLimit Cycling
3 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
4 Eric Brodell DRT Racing
5 Matthew Allen Team Nebo Ridge
6 Aaron Hegert
7 Jeremy Pfister Men of Steel Racing
8 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Jon Clodfelter
3 Jeff Warner Men of Steel Racing
4 Jay Lorentz
5 Chad Nay
6 Tim Wegner
7 Hugh Gossage Gray Goat Sports
8 Thomas Standers J's Bikes/IHOP
9 John Paul
10 Matthew Jourdan
11 Pat Herrick Men of Steel Racing
12 James Gross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gardner J's Bikes/IHOP
2 Mark Hamilton
3 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills Racing Inc
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Smith
2 Brian Dawson
3 Shannon Branscomb
DNF David Gable
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Paul
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports
2 Ellie Burke Velo City Cycles
3 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Paul
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Cobb
2 Amy Hartzog
3 Sarah Farver-staub Men of Steel Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1