Log In
Ft. Ritchie Cx Challenge - Sportif Cross Cup Season Opener • Sep 8 2013
3.8
1.4
3.8
3.1
2.7
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.1
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 00:28:04.00
2 Matt Dustin 00:28:27.00
3 Michael Hoff Team Gus 00:28:34.00
4 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:28:37.00
5 Tj Sasser Adventures For The Cure 00:28:51.00
6 Paul Seiber SUSQUEHANNA UNITED PROPERTIES 00:28:54.00
7 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 00:28:55.00
8 Austin Butts 00:29:42.00
9 Jeff Lutton 00:30:20.00
10 Austin Fuhrig 00:32:34.00
11 Ed Joynes Team Integrity 00:33:26.00
DNF Brandon Denning US Military Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 00:52:59.00
2 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:53:22.00
3 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:53:56.00
4 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co, 00:54:21.00
5 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:54:21.00
6 Joshua Delmanzo 00:55:12.00
7 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 00:55:24.00
8 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:55:31.00
9 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:57:12.00
10 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:57:41.00
11 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 00:57:46.00
12 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:00:00.00
13 Sean Easley ABRT/Seven Cycles 00:00:00.00
DNF Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
DNF Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 00:00:00.00
DNF Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:51:52.00
2 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 00:52:11.00
3 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team 00:52:23.00
4 Ranjodh Gill 00:53:34.00
5 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:53:41.00
6 Steven Carwile 00:55:36.00
7 David Flaten US Military Cycling Team Fuele 00:56:05.00
8 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:56:15.00
9 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 00:57:22.00
10 Justin Matijasic CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 00:57:37.00
11 Luke Mysko L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C. 00:00:00.00
DNF Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:46:43.00
2 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:47:03.00
3 John Crawford UPMC Cycling Performance / Pr 00:48:52.00
4 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 00:48:53.00
5 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:49:18.00
6 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin 00:49:30.00
7 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket 00:50:02.00
8 Mike Shaw 00:00:00.00
9 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:50:15.00
10 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Center 00:50:28.00
11 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 00:50:32.00
12 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:50:52.00
13 Scott Gordon 00:51:08.00
14 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:51:22.00
15 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 00:51:35.00
16 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 00:51:45.00
17 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen 00:52:13.00
18 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 00:52:18.00
19 Delmar Arnold Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:53:08.00
20 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 00:53:10.00
21 Charles Kyle Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
22 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling 00:00:00.00
23 Jeff Bowers HPC 00:00:00.00
24 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 00:00:00.00
25 David Wright 00:00:00.00
26 Oliver Yeh 00:00:00.00
DNF Brian Larson 00:00:00.00
DNF Barnaby Nygren C3/Twenty20 Cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:47:44.00
2 Fred Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 00:50:16.00
3 Andy Dobson Saroff Racing Team 00:52:05.00
4 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 00:53:06.00
5 William Feasley 00:53:15.00
6 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:53:19.00
7 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Tea 00:53:37.00
8 Dave Ruff 00:00:00.00
9 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/Uni 00:00:00.00
10 Loren Yager 00:00:00.00
11 David Webber David Webber 00:00:00.00
12 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00:00.00
13 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation V 00:00:00.00
14 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. Fuji 00:00:00.00
15 Guy Montgomery 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:32:00.00
2 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:32:09.00
3 Douglas Philippone Palantir 00:32:45.00
4 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 00:32:59.00
5 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:33:10.00
6 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane 00:33:19.00
7 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 00:33:30.00
8 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:33:31.00
9 Iain Banks ABRT 00:34:10.00
10 Joshua Gorman Kind Human 00:34:18.00
11 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 00:34:32.00
12 Randall Jewell All-American 00:35:14.00
13 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:34:14.00
14 Eric Schmitt 00:35:14.00
15 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:35:48.00
16 Rick Mcclain team chesapeake 00:36:01.00
17 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 00:36:45.00
18 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:37:11.00
19 Carlo Alfano CXHairs Cycling 00:39:00.00
20 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 00:39:18.00
21 Keith Esham Team Biohazard 00:39:35.00
22 Uwe Steckhan KindHuman Sports 00:40:22.00
23 Christopher Kick ABRT 00:00:00.00
24 Michael Perdek 00:00:00.00
DNF Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LS 00:00:00.00
DNF Brian Sawickey Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
DNF Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / Patap 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Royek Round Here Racing 00:46:41.00
2 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:47:03.00
3 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digisource 00:47:31.00
4 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:47:55.00
5 Andrew Fleming HPC 00:48:23.00
6 Tyler Lulich VDAY 00:48:33.00
7 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:50:11.00
8 John Switzer Team Flying Dog/Bike Dr Frederick 00:50:31.00
9 Christopher Price C3-Twenty20 Cycling 00:50:46.00
10 Patrick Peoples KindHuman p/b Soigneur 00:51:10.00
11 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 00:51:43.00
12 Chris James DCMTB 00:52:19.00
13 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 00:52:46.00
14 Mark Werner Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 00:53:25.00
15 Gerald Burkett iii World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing T 00:53:26.00
16 Nolan Yager 00:54:05.00
17 John Mead The Bike Lane 00:55:06.00
18 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:55:16.00
19 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo 00:55:25.00
20 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 00:55:38.00
21 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b Ins 00:55:45.00
22 Christopher James Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 00:59:52.00
23 Craig Terry Team Integrity p/b Insight AV 00:00:00.00
24 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
25 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
DNF Grayson Rosenfeld Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Luke Mysko L C B C 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:40:05.00
2 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea 00:40:05.00
3 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingt 00:40:05.00
4 Aidan Palmer GS CycleLife 00:40:54.00
5 Ezra Kahn 00:41:15.00
6 Oscar Diaz 00:41:20.00
7 Scott Chambers 00:41:30.00
8 Alex Currie 00:43:10.00
9 Jason Lutrell 00:43:55.00
10 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:44:12.00
11 Brian Johnston NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:44:35.00
12 Bilal Zia Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:44:38.00
13 Christopher Calderon Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 00:45:11.00
14 Rick Ackerman 00:45:56.00
15 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:46:12.00
16 Brian Balch 00:46:33.00
17 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 00:47:57.00
18 Charles Swain 00:48:48.00
19 Grayson Rosenfeld Rock Creek Velo 00:49:02.00
20 Samuel Bramwell 00:49:12.00
21 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 00:49:27.00
22 Gentry Jefferson 00:49:35.00
23 Adrian Alday 00:00:00.00
24 Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
25 Andrew Spencer 00:00:00.00
26 Joseph Odonnell 00:00:00.00
DNF Stephen Maxwell Sportif/Patapsco 00:00:00.00
DNF Scott Spehnkouch Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:18:14.00
2 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:18:59.00
3 Gentry Jefferson AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 00:19:51.00
4 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:20:28.00
5 Alex Alfano 00:20:46.00
6 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 00:21:18.00
7 Shiva Yamamoto RCV 00:21:23.00
8 Seth Dolin Rock Creek Velo 00:21:25.00
9 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:23:29.00
10 Ned Cooper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:23:30.00
11 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:30:08.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Merriam 00:49:17.00
2 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00:00.00
3 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
4 Isaac Scharbach 00:00:00.00
5 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
6 Patrick Rice HPC 00:00:00.00
7 Jordan Werbel Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
8 Andrew Bowers HPC 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:37:23.00
2 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 00:38:20.00
3 Mj Redman 00:38:45.00
4 Lindsay Dugovich 00:38:52.00
5 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:39:26.00
6 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:39:39.00
7 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:41:27.00
8 Robin Meidhof CAWES powered by Specialized 00:42:31.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenn Rist Bike Doctor 00:38:51.00
2 Luise Descovich sportif 00:41:40.00
3 Kristen Janiszewski 00:43:06.00
4 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 00:32:51.00
2 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 00:33:28.00
3 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:35:05.00
4 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 00:35:05.21
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan 00:21:18.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1