Log In
Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 • Sep 7 2013
4.7
2.2
4.3
3.1
2.5
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.1
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan C.F. Racing | racecf.org 45:56.3
2 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 01:01.0
3 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure same time
4 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 01:08.6
5 Daniel Lehmann Colavita-Baci U19 01:56.5
6 Jonathan Dietz PCS Sommerville Sports 02:20.8
7 Stephen Spiller Colivita 02:31.6
8 Timothy Kline Vortex 04:19.6
9 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express 05:07.6
10 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 06:15.6
11 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cyclocross School 06:56.6
12 Cole Reece T-Town Elite 08:21.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:09.5
2 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 12.5
3 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 17.6
4 Michael Magur Verge Sport 19.2
5 Ryan Leech Go Cycling same time
6 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 37.1
7 Raul Rojas DCMTB 41.9
8 Rob Collins Bike Line 53
9 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 01:11.5
10 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com same time
11 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club o 01:19.3
12 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 01:28.7
13 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 01:45.6
14 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 01:48.8
15 Daniel Golden Search and State 01:58.7
16 Kevin Horan Finkraft 02:03.7
17 Nick Sears BikeLine same time
18 Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / P 02:08.8
19 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hosp 02:24.8
20 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 02:31.3
21 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 02:40.7
22 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 02:50.4
23 Richard Wolter CRCA/SID'S BIKES 02:52.9
24 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 02:55.4
25 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 02:57.7
26 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 02:59.7
27 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes same time
28 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 03:03.6
29 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 03:07.4
30 Mike Montalbano Eleven Madison Park/Bicycle Tec 03:12.8
31 Todd Everett Bike Line 03:17.2
32 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 03:22.6
33 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 03:26.0
34 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters same time
35 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 04:04.4
36 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 04:09.8
37 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 04:28.4
38 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo Club 04:39.4
39 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 04:46.7
40 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 04:49.4
41 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 04:54.7
42 Eric Morgan Kelpius 05:14.1
43 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 05:16.3
44 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 05:31.9
45 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 05:44.8
46 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing Club 05:52.2
47 Will Mahler Team Max Power 05:57.5
48 Darren Price Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 05:59.7
49 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 06:19.0
50 Greg Eater Evolution Racing same time
51 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 06:24.9
52 Ivan Baker Crosshairs 06:42.2
53 Ryan Keown Shirk's 06:51.3
54 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 07:28.8
55 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 07:54.9
56 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 08:14.5
57 John Compton Rogue Race Team 08:37.4
58 Michael Pettit Boss Racing 08:47.9
59 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 09:12.2
60 Matthew Bilharz Bikesport / SSCXWC2013PHILLY 09:20.5
61 Christopher Mckenna Keswick 09:51.8
62 Tim Boring Team HB Hilltop 10:18.9
63 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Gr 10:39.0
64 Richard Bravo ICP p/b Other Half Brewing 10:53.8
65 Chris Evans Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 11:06.1
66 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 11:11.5
67 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 11:13.1
68 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 13:54.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bi 37:46.2
2 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 37:47.1
3 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen 37:51.2
4 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 37:51.5
5 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 37:52.6
6 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling 38:24.1
7 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing 38:35.9
8 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 38:45.8
9 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 38:49.6
10 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 38:55.1
11 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 39:06.3
12 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 39:06.6
13 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 39:17.6
14 Chris Chapman Bike Line 39:19.8
15 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 39:21.1
16 Matt Perry Bike Line 39:27.0
17 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 39:30.2
18 Matthew Pisano blue mountain velo 39:32.0
19 Neal Sapp dupont Motorsports 39:37.5
20 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling 39:40.2
21 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 39:42.8
22 Bradley Ford Bicycling magazine 39:46.3
23 Bob Biese Team Vortex 39:49.0
24 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 39:54.0
25 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/MAMBO CX 39:57.7
26 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 40:00.2
27 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 40:00.7
28 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 40:09.5
29 Shawn Erickson Team Cosmic 40:12.7
30 Charles Chichester Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 40:14.6
31 Jim Feehan Kissena 40:18.3
32 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 40:32.2
33 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 41:08.9
34 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:16.1
35 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing 41:20.2
36 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.com 41:24.5
37 Paul Taus Kapelmuur Independent 41:40.3
38 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels 41:42.9
39 Wade Hess Team Independence p/b Fuji Bike 41:44.9
40 Gary Grim unattached 41:54.2
41 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 42:03.1
42 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 42:03.9
43 Chris De lancey Team ROG/GVCC 42:07.2
44 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 42:13.0
45 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 42:13.6
46 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 42:17.1
47 James Wilbur Unattached 42:27.9
48 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 42:28.3
49 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC 42:40.3
50 Steven Fairchild Sports T.E.A.M. 42:41.9
51 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion 42:42.2
52 Bob Campbell Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:42.5
53 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 42:54.0
54 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle 43:00.0
55 Frank Brockson jr Bike Line 43:13.8
56 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 43:19.1
57 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 43:27.4
58 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 43:31.0
59 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 43:33.6
60 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 43:34.4
61 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 43:37.4
62 Owen Wood Team ROG 43:37.7
63 Doan Pendleton Grove Street Velo 43:38.0
64 Bob Mcclennan IM Able Foundation 43:41.7
65 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 43:55.6
66 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 44:18.5
67 Joe Favara GS Simmieria 44:19.0
68 Michael Taylor Blue Mountain Velo 44:22.6
69 Dave Pryor Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:33.7
70 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Ful 44:52.4
71 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 44:53.0
72 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 44:56.1
73 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 45:18.1
74 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 45:32.1
75 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 45:37.6
76 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 45:37.8
77 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 46:24.4
78 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing 46:46.0
79 Dennis Derosa 46:57.0
80 Doug Antelman Revolution Wheelworks 47:00.2
81 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 47:16.4
82 Edgar Cooper Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 47:29.7
83 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 55:59.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants 39:50.5
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 41:31.7
3 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:13.1
4 Dennis Smith Bike Line 42:13.9
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 42:16.1
6 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 42:19.3
7 Art White Team Campmor 42:43.1
8 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 42:43.7
9 John Paproski PA Masters RC 43:10.9
10 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 43:36.3
11 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 44:07.4
12 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 44:13.9
13 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 44:14.8
14 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 44:15.7
15 Richard Steele Bike Line 44:28.4
16 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 44:36.8
17 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club 44:39.5
18 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 44:47.5
19 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 44:48.6
20 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 46:05.6
21 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 46:16.0
22 Tom Kellogg Amoroso / Tri-State Velo 46:26.4
23 Bob Perna beans bikes 46:27.1
24 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 46:39.3
25 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 46:45.9
26 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 46:54.4
27 Steve Carman TorcUP/Cyclefitters Cycling Tea 46:57.1
28 James Innes Guy's Racing Club 47:49.6
29 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies I 49:57.9
30 John Dzubinski Tri-State Velo 50:03.6
31 John Andre' Team Somerset 50:17.0
32 Todd Potter Kruis CX p/b Repucom/RR Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 44:08.6
2 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1.3
3 Alan Royek Round Here Racing 11
4 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group 26.2
5 Nathan Goates Round Here Racing same time
6 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training System 47.7
7 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 01:05.5
8 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 01:12.2
9 Evan Cooper ICP p/b Other Half Brewing 01:14.2
10 Cooper Ray KING KOG/ROSKO same time
11 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 01:22.8
12 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 01:35.2
13 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 01:47.7
14 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 01:50.3
15 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti 01:54.5
16 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 02:03.6
17 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 02:06.4
18 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 02:13.8
19 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 02:16.5
20 Justin Sotdorus Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Gr same time
21 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 02:41.3
22 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 02:46.2
23 Sean Campbell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 02:55.1
24 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 02:57.2
25 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 03:03.6
26 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cyc 03:08.1
27 Erik Kristiansen sussex bike and sport 03:09.7
28 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 03:11.3
29 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles same time
30 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's same time
31 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 03:15.5
32 Justin Kast Fitness Central Bike Shop 03:19.5
33 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn! same time
34 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle same time
35 William Johnson kingkog 03:28.0
36 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training Sytems same time
37 John Glodek Twin Six 03:36.5
38 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES same time
39 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 03:48.8
40 Brian Swehla same time
41 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 03:51.7
42 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 03:54.8
43 Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR TREADBIKESHOP 04:01.0
44 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line same time
45 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training System 04:07.5
46 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 04:14.7
47 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing 04:16.2
48 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club same time
49 Christopher Foster Cicli Devotion same time
50 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Whee same time
51 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion same time
52 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 04:20.9
53 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB same time
54 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 04:24.2
55 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 04:27.1
56 Rider Unkonwn 04:29.1
57 Anthony Cross Cicli Devotion 04:40.4
58 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 04:48.8
59 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 04:55.0
60 Andrew Armstrong ICP 04:59.1
61 Richard Henning Unattached 05:00.9
62 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 05:05.6
63 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI Bike 05:09.2
64 Keith Garrison Rosko / King Kog 05:14.9
65 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 05:20.4
66 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 05:41.2
67 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing same time
68 Gregory Pizarek CRCA/RBNY Racing same time
69 Chris Reynolds Allegheny Cycling Association 05:49.6
70 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 05:52.0
71 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE 05:57.1
72 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion same time
73 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion same time
74 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 06:03.9
75 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Cycling same time
76 Jared Petchel The Bicycle Shop 06:14.7
77 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 06:17.1
78 Yohta Namba King Kog/Rosko 06:18.5
79 Derek Papastrat Kelpius Cycling 06:22.1
80 Rod Millott KruisCX p/b Repucom 06:35.5
81 Tolsun Waddle Schuylkill Navy Racing same time
82 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins 06:39.0
83 Sean Smith Team Somerset 06:41.8
84 Shawn Wolf King Kog/Rosko cycles 07:03.9
85 Adam Mcneill Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 07:08.1
86 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 07:11.9
87 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 07:25.1
88 Brian Mcgee Cicli Devotion same time
89 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 07:35.2
90 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 08:01.8
91 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 08:15.3
92 Ryan Dudek Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13Phill 08:32.5
93 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Echelon Cycles 09:16.8
94 R. Wilson tarbox iv Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycle 10:05.7
95 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 10:58.9
96 Michael Pettit Boss Racing 11:02.3
97 Gregory Felker Team Somerset 11:50.8
98 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes 11:55.3
99 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 13:22.5
100 Max Knee phlbikes p/b selfius 15:28.9
101 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 17:42.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 68   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Van drunen Kruis CX p/b Repucom 40:35.8
2 William Christman MTBNJ.com 10.8
3 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 17.5
4 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 18.7
5 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 53.1
6 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain 58.4
7 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 01:00.3
8 Travis Harnish Bike Line/Maxxis/Crankbros/SPYo 01:01.6
9 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 01:03.4
10 Christopher Mcstay CRCA 01:30.1
11 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training System 01:37.0
12 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo 01:41.7
13 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club 01:51.5
14 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 01:58.4
15 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 02:07.7
16 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 02:17.2
17 Hans Mossner Bikesport 02:23.0
18 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 02:25.0
19 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery same time
20 Ralph Miccio Hastings Velo 02:28.4
21 Shawn Yackle King Kog 08:28.6
22 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 02:39.1
23 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 02:40.5
24 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop same time
25 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle same time
26 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 02:45.8
27 Samuel Morkal williams Kruis CX p/b Repucom 02:54.0
28 Jason Heckle Ride Brooklyn 03:01.3
29 Simon May Team Pegasus 03:26.6
30 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc same time
31 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 03:29.0
32 Blake Bennett 03:37.9
33 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club same time
34 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chir 03:41.5
35 Calvin Rocchio Cicli Devotion same time
36 Donovan Clarke Unattached 03:49.7
37 Joe Luby Fitness Central 03:51.4
38 Zach Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
39 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo 04:03.0
40 Keith Heisey 04:05.9
41 Sean Mcintyre Penn State Cycling same time
42 Glenn Hartrick Team HB Hilltop 04:10.8
43 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 04:12.2
44 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 04:13.8
45 Daniel Wood Lewisburg Cycling 04:21.1
46 Joe Pawelczyk 04:24.5
47 Chris Schomaker same time
48 Jonathan Mann 04:27.0
49 David Hall The 5th Floor 04:31.8
50 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 04:34.0
51 Rick Perner Kissena Cycling Club 04:39.1
52 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 04:44.6
53 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 04:50.8
54 Tim Boring Team HB Hilltop 04:59.2
55 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 05:03.0
56 Rob Raichle Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville 05:05.0
57 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo 05:06.6
58 James Gironta kissena/Cicli Devotion 05:20.9
59 Andrew Pattison Ride Brooklyn same time
60 Jeffrey Lau Van Dessel Club same time
61 Matthew Tubertini Watchung Wheelmen 05:24.1
62 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 05:29.4
63 Frank Stec Team Awesome 05:40.2
64 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs 05:41.5
65 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 05:55.4
66 Ambrose Stafford Century Road Club of America same time
67 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 06:08.3
68 David Carson Team mtbNJ.com - Halter's Cycle 06:10.1
69 Tom Grentz 06:13.9
70 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 06:16.3
71 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom same time
72 Aaron Phillips Unattached same time
73 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 06:23.5
74 Darryl Moser 06:24.9
75 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Te 06:30.7
76 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team same time
77 John Freeman cicli devotion 06:34.9
78 David Thompson Western Beef Racing 06:39.2
79 Scott Klemm 06:41.0
80 Robert Myaing FairEnds 07:01.4
81 Chris Mattingly same time
82 Tommy Green 07:08.2
83 Adam Ankers Philadelphia Ciclismo 07:14.8
84 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 07:44.2
85 Joe Bailey Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 07:52.4
86 Ryan Reyes same time
87 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling 07:59.3
88 Brett Assise SpokeApparel/MobtownVelo 08:03.8
89 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo 08:05.0
90 Brendon Nichols Cicli Devotion 08:08.0
91 Robert Lomblad Cicli Devotion 08:14.0
92 Jimmy Cavalieri Unknown 08:24.0
93 Christopher White Fast Forward Racing 08:48.4
94 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team 08:53.9
95 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters same time
96 Todd Moyer Whirled Peas same time
97 Morgan Styer Century Road Club of America 09:08.9
98 Frank Morang Liberty Cycle 09:22.8
99 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart Inc. 09:24.3
100 Jacob Baty CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 09:27.9
101 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 09:49.6
102 George Epley Unattached 10:20.4
103 Ben Millstein King Kog 10:40.1
104 Ben Newell unaffiliated 12:36.9
105 Steve Walker 12:45.9
106 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling 13:15.4
107 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA 13:31.5
108 John Carbonara Boss Racing 15:14.7
109 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 16:31.6
110 Matt Hazzard Blue Mountain Velo 16:37.9
111 Trevor Snyder Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 17:07.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 79   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft ALAN N. America Cycling Team 33:05.4
2 Samuel Morkal williams Kruis CX p/b Repucom 01:21.2
3 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles 01:31.6
4 Zach Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:56.6
5 Andrew Dapper Unattached 02:02.6
6 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 02:20.4
7 Perry Andre Team Somerset same time
8 Tommy Quinn Bikesport 03:06.5
9 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Gr 03:23.2
10 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 03:56.1
11 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 04:16.9
12 Nicholas Auchenbach none. 05:56.0
13 Ean Mealey Keystone Velo Racing P/B Nuts A 06:09.0
14 Gabe Trevor Somerset Wheelman 06:16.3
15 Unknown Rider 06:49.3
16 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex 09:57.9
17 Ian Reece Unattached 11:09.7
18 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 14:33.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wells Specialized 54:58.3
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel same time
3 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross same time
4 Lukas Winterberg M?ler Landscape / BH Bikes same time
5 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund / NCC same time
6 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC same time
7 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 16.6
8 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 22.1
9 Craig Richey VOmax-SponsorCONNECTED.COM 27.5
10 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 32
11 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 37.2
12 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX 49.7
13 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 01:03.7
14 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 01:14.9
15 Cameron Dodge TEAM SKYLINE / SCOTT BIKES same time
16 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro CX Team 01:30.9
17 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 01:47.7
18 Travis Livermon Team Smart Stop pb Mountain Khakis 01:52.5
19 Andrew Messer Cyclocrossworld.com 01:55.3
20 Paul Mesi Fast Frankie Coaching/CLR same time
21 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 02:11.6
22 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 02:17.9
23 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 02:19.8
24 Stephen Cummings C3-2020 cycling! 02:32.7
25 Charles Berhtram GPM Sport 02:34.6
26 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES 02:38.2
27 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel 02:53.0
28 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo 02:56.2
29 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B 03:04.8
30 Adam St. germain ENGVT / Specialized same time
31 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 03:06.1
32 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 03:07.9
33 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's 03:18.2
34 Zoltan Tisza Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 03:31.8
35 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 03:36.8
36 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 03:43.7
37 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Cannondale same time
38 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 03:46.2
39 Tyler Berliner BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 03:49.3
40 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 04:01.1
41 Evan Huff crossresults.com 04:22.4
42 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 04:33.9
43 Ryan Fawley TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES 04:47.2
44 Andy Brooks Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 05:12.1
45 Andrew Lysaght CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 05:49.4
46 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling 06:32.6
47 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 1 Lap
48 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
49 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
DNF Stephan Kincaid SSCXWC13Philly and Stan's NoTub
DNF Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
DNF Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 33:53.7
2 Misty Tilson Shenandoah Mtn Touring/Radical same time
3 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 01:02.9
4 Rachel Rubino King Kog / Rosko 01:16.4
5 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 01:23.7
6 Jen Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing 01:31.2
7 Marybeth Cochran C3-Twenty20 01:58.8
8 Shane Ferro CRCA / Rockstar Games same time
9 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 02:18.9
10 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 02:21.0
11 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 02:24.4
12 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 02:25.9
13 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio 02:31.5
14 Kyra Kenwood LiveLoveVelo Carl Hart 02:35.0
15 Laine Sefick Team ROG 02:41.9
16 Leah Waldman Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom same time
17 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 02:44.3
18 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs same time
19 Kim Ely EECT/LiveLoveVelo 02:54.9
20 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 02:56.9
21 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles 03:01.9
22 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 03:08.7
23 Sophia Lee Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 03:13.2
24 Karen Krasley Unattached 03:17.2
25 Erin Engel Kutztown Cutters same time
26 Angie Sokorai 03:19.5
27 Jennifer Franko Kelpius Cycling 03:23.7
28 Elissa Antelman Philadelphia Cyclocross School 03:34.1
29 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 03:38.9
30 Kristine Contentoangell MTBNJ.com 03:57.4
31 Alie Giaime Kruis CX p/b Repucom same time
32 Amanda House Jewett Farms Racing 04:11.6
33 Heather Muller King Kog / Rosko Cycles same time
34 Kristie Nichols QCW Cycling 04:20.8
35 Cindy Copley Toasted Head Racing 04:32.1
36 Maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team 04:56.8
37 Sandie Reynolds Mason Dixon Velo 05:02.9
38 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 05:13.3
39 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 05:30.3
40 Rosalind Patterson Pink Rhino Racing 05:39.2
41 Jenn Sears unattached 05:44.3
42 Mary Lasota bikeline 05:46.2
43 Stacie Truszkowski Nugo/Koeles 05:55.0
44 Amy Ahnert Lamprey Systens 06:09.6
45 Stacie Freymann Peanut Butter & Co./HumanZoom 06:23.5
46 Kate Bennett Nugo/Koeles 06:51.5
47 Briana Heintzelman unattached 06:58.3
48 Elizabeth Allen Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher 07:24.0
49 Lacey Kleckner 08:17.9
50 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 08:33.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delfina Picchio Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/ 39:00.1
2 Emily White Wooden Wheels 01:25.1
3 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 02:45.7
4 Emma Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 03:06.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 33:43.2
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi BikeLine 34:24.4
3 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 35:04.3
4 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery 35:16.0
5 Lisa Vible Bike Line 35:40.2
6 Jennifer Defalco Colavita Racing Inc. 36:01.9
7 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 36:53.7
8 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 37:12.4
9 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 37:26.5
10 Stacey Finney 40:37.8
11 Lisa Deleon Unattached 43:25.9
12 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 48:02.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 38:12.3
2 Gabby Durrin same time
3 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 3.6
4 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 6.5
5 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women 15.1
6 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 01:22.2
7 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing 01:40.8
8 Ally Stacher Specialized Lululemon 01:42.1
9 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 01:54.7
10 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 02:00.0
11 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita/EspnW NJ 02:02.7
12 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 02:07.1
13 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 02:09.1
14 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 02:16.0
15 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Twenty 20 Cycling Co same time
16 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team 02:28.4
17 Jennifer Tillman C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 02:31.8
18 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 02:45.4
19 Katina Walker Crankskins.com same time
20 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 02:53.9
21 Vickie Monahan Rare Vos Racing 02:57.0
22 Erica Yozell BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA 03:17.1
23 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 03:23.1
24 Molly Hurford Colavita 03:28.7
25 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 03:39.6
26 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 03:46.8
27 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoo 03:49.8
28 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 04:08.3
29 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 04:46.1
30 Kimberly Thomas New Holland Brewing 04:49.3
31 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 05:04.2
32 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 05:07.7
33 Amy Breyla C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co 05:17.1
34 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 05:36.2
35 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 Twenty-20 Cycling 05:53.5
36 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 06:08.6
37 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics Velo 06:25.9
38 Elizabeth Steel 06:28.4
DNF Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge
DNF Emily Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3