Log In
NYCROSS Thursday Night Lights #2 • Aug 29 2013
Series: NYCrossTNL 2012
5.3
2.1
3.6
2.3
1.8
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.6
Accel
2.3
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC
2 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo/ClassBook.com
3 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling
4 Dave Beals Team NYCROSS.com
5 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6 Thomas Macclarence Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 Danny Goodwin Team NYCROSS.com
8 Robert Dadekian Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9 Arthur Goedeke Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition
11 Howard Johannessen Capital Bicycle Racing Club
12 Donald Snoop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle nycross.com
2 Timothy Durrin Team NYCROSS.com
3 Bret Young NYCROSS.com
4 Scott Hock Team NYCROSS.com
5 Cody Madigan Blue Sky Bicycles
6 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com
7 Braedan Weller
8 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo/ClassBook.com
9 John Hughson nycross.com
10 Dave Beals Team NYCROSS.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braedan Weller
2 Ryan Conley NYCROSS.com
3 William Sprengnether
4 James Leone Team NYCROSS.com
5 Jason Selwitz
6 Matt Jones
7 Gavin Klami Team NYCROSS.com
8 Nate Simms North American Velo/ClassBook.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White nycross.com
2 Will Quackenbush NYCROSS.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lander
2 Brian Hupe
3 Andrew Rizzi Specialized/HRRT
4 Daniel Vaughn
5 Tommy Cardwell
6 Charles Spano Hup United
7 David Vernooy
8 Donald Massonne
9 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy
10 Daniel Servetas CBRC
11 Dan Simonds
12 Ian Vernooy
13 Tommy Servetas
14 Michael Gorzynski
15 Charles Tarbay
16 Julian Poczatek
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Harvey
2 Renee Salerno Blue Sky Bicycles
3 Jennifer Cohen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3